International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-ringen Elite

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-ringen Elite
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 20 July 2004

Men

96 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mats RoejgaardSwedenSweden1:12:31
2Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:13:25+0:54
3Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:57+1:26
4Isak BergmanSwedenSweden1:15:21+2:50
5Jon PedersenNorwayNorway1:15:50+3:19
6Ilkka LeppavuoriFinlandFinland1:15:51+3:20
7Hans MardSwedenSweden1:16:01+3:30
8Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway1:16:07+3:36
9Staffan ErikssonSwedenSweden1:17:20+4:49
10Hakan GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:17:23+4:52
11Anders AkermanSwedenSweden1:17:52+5:21
12Greger BerglundSwedenSweden1:18:08+5:37
13Edvin KarlssonSwedenSweden1:18:18+5:47
14Emil LauriSwedenSweden1:18:53+6:22
15Magnus JohanssonSwedenSweden1:19:16+6:45
16Magnus OlofssonSwedenSweden1:19:26+6:55
17Tommy LindbergSwedenSweden1:20:01+7:30
18Anders HedmanSwedenSweden1:20:26+7:55
19Michael ReinhartSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:30+7:59
20Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:20:35+8:04
21Jan Johansson SwedenSweden1:20:42+8:11
22Tommy AnderssonSwedenSweden1:20:45+8:14
23Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway1:21:05+8:34
24Ali KuoskuSwedenSweden1:21:17+8:46
25Vidar SolbergNorwayNorway1:22:20+9:49
26Martin HogedalSwedenSweden1:22:43+10:12
27Asgeir MjosundNorwayNorway1:22:59+10:28
28Hans BrolundSwedenSweden1:23:06+10:35
29Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway1:23:24+10:53
30Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:29+10:58
31Martin LindskogSwedenSweden1:24:31+12:00
32Andreas JanssonSwedenSweden1:24:44+12:13
33Per MagnussonSwedenSweden1:24:49+12:18
34Martin LampinenSwedenSweden1:25:10+12:39
35Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:25:21+12:50
36Tomas JonssonSwedenSweden1:25:33+13:02
37Greger TyskSwedenSweden1:25:37+13:06
38Sindre SaksaetherNorwayNorway1:25:46+13:15
39Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:48+13:17
40Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:02+13:31
41Rickard GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:26:30+13:59
42Janis ZamovskisLatviaLatvia1:27:09+14:38
43Fredrik NormanSwedenSweden1:27:10+14:39
44Jonas HaraldssonSwedenSweden1:27:11+14:40
45Fredrik PetterssonSwedenSweden1:27:23+14:52
46Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:27:49+15:18
47Gjermund HanssenNorwayNorway1:27:56+15:25
48Gustaf GranathSwedenSweden1:28:02+15:31
49Anders BostromSwedenSweden1:28:04+15:33
50Niklas LindbergSwedenSweden1:28:07+15:36
51Daniel WernerssonSwedenSweden1:28:08+15:37
52Patrik MartnerSwedenSweden1:28:13+15:42
53Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:14+15:43
54Michael OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:32+16:01
55Antti RyynanenFinlandFinland1:28:39+16:08
56Andreas JohanssonSwedenSweden1:29:39+17:08
57Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:29:58+17:27
58Tomas StenstromSwedenSweden1:30:15+17:44
59Per-Ake BligardSwedenSweden1:30:26+17:55
60Perttu MaekelaeFinlandFinland1:30:28+17:57
61Oskar ArleboSwedenSweden1:31:10+18:39
62Sven LundbackSwedenSweden1:31:27+18:56
63Peter SvedinSwedenSweden1:31:30+18:59
64Marius  Hanssen RoedNorwayNorway1:31:47+19:16
65Per-Anders EggertsenSwedenSweden1:31:48+19:17
66Johan IsraelssonSwedenSweden1:32:25+19:54
67Per LenanderSwedenSweden1:33:40+21:09
68Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria1:33:49+21:18
69Jakob SvenssonSwedenSweden1:35:09+22:38
70Jukka OikarinenFinlandFinland1:35:18+22:47
71Daniel GriffIsraelIsrael1:35:29+22:58
72Oskar HakanssonSwedenSweden1:35:43+23:12
73Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:36:36+24:05
74Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:01+25:30
75Per BrolundSwedenSweden1:39:52+27:21
76Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:23+27:52
77Jonas EngstromSwedenSweden1:41:00+28:29
78Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:41:52+29:21
79Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:00+32:29
80Christian KahrsNorwayNorway1:45:33+33:02
81Tuomas MattilaFinlandFinland1:46:16+33:45
82Thomas HirterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:01+34:30
83Markus FrodinSwedenSweden1:50:00+37:29
84Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:50:24+37:53
85Max SamuelssonSwedenSweden1:50:50+38:19
86Martin PongratzAustriaAustria1:53:27+40:56
87Teodor  Dimitrov Todorov BulgariaBulgaria1:57:56+45:25
Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Thomas HudaxAustriaAustriadisqualified
Mattias Johansson SwedenSwedendisqualified
Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Markus LangAustriaAustriadisqualified
Torgny LindstromSwedenSwedendisqualified
Michael SmithsonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Dag SolbergNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Simon SvenssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org