International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-ringen Elite

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-ringen Elite
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 20 July 2004

Men

96 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mats RoejgaardSwedenSweden1:12:31
2Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:13:25+0:54
3Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:57+1:26
4Isak BergmanSwedenSweden1:15:21+2:50
5Jon PedersenNorwayNorway1:15:50+3:19
6Ilkka LeppavuoriFinlandFinland1:15:51+3:20
7Hans MardSwedenSweden1:16:01+3:30
8Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway1:16:07+3:36
9Staffan ErikssonSwedenSweden1:17:20+4:49
10Hakan GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:17:23+4:52
11Anders AkermanSwedenSweden1:17:52+5:21
12Greger BerglundSwedenSweden1:18:08+5:37
13Edvin KarlssonSwedenSweden1:18:18+5:47
14Emil LauriSwedenSweden1:18:53+6:22
15Magnus JohanssonSwedenSweden1:19:16+6:45
16Magnus OlofssonSwedenSweden1:19:26+6:55
17Tommy LindbergSwedenSweden1:20:01+7:30
18Anders HedmanSwedenSweden1:20:26+7:55
19Michael ReinhartSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:30+7:59
20Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:20:35+8:04
21Jan Johansson SwedenSweden1:20:42+8:11
22Tommy AnderssonSwedenSweden1:20:45+8:14
23Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway1:21:05+8:34
24Ali KuoskuSwedenSweden1:21:17+8:46
25Vidar SolbergNorwayNorway1:22:20+9:49
26Martin HogedalSwedenSweden1:22:43+10:12
27Asgeir MjosundNorwayNorway1:22:59+10:28
28Hans BrolundSwedenSweden1:23:06+10:35
29Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway1:23:24+10:53
30Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:29+10:58
31Martin LindskogSwedenSweden1:24:31+12:00
32Andreas JanssonSwedenSweden1:24:44+12:13
33Per MagnussonSwedenSweden1:24:49+12:18
34Martin LampinenSwedenSweden1:25:10+12:39
35Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:25:21+12:50
36Tomas JonssonSwedenSweden1:25:33+13:02
37Greger TyskSwedenSweden1:25:37+13:06
38Sindre SaksaetherNorwayNorway1:25:46+13:15
39Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:48+13:17
40Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:02+13:31
41Rickard GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:26:30+13:59
42Janis ZamovskisLatviaLatvia1:27:09+14:38
43Fredrik NormanSwedenSweden1:27:10+14:39
44Jonas HaraldssonSwedenSweden1:27:11+14:40
45Fredrik PetterssonSwedenSweden1:27:23+14:52
46Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:27:49+15:18
47Gjermund HanssenNorwayNorway1:27:56+15:25
48Gustaf GranathSwedenSweden1:28:02+15:31
49Anders BostromSwedenSweden1:28:04+15:33
50Niklas LindbergSwedenSweden1:28:07+15:36
51Daniel WernerssonSwedenSweden1:28:08+15:37
52Patrik MartnerSwedenSweden1:28:13+15:42
53Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:14+15:43
54Michael OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:32+16:01
55Antti RyynanenFinlandFinland1:28:39+16:08
56Andreas JohanssonSwedenSweden1:29:39+17:08
57Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:29:58+17:27
58Tomas StenstromSwedenSweden1:30:15+17:44
59Per-Ake BligardSwedenSweden1:30:26+17:55
60Perttu MaekelaeFinlandFinland1:30:28+17:57
61Oskar ArleboSwedenSweden1:31:10+18:39
62Sven LundbackSwedenSweden1:31:27+18:56
63Peter SvedinSwedenSweden1:31:30+18:59
64Marius  Hanssen RoedNorwayNorway1:31:47+19:16
65Per-Anders EggertsenSwedenSweden1:31:48+19:17
66Johan IsraelssonSwedenSweden1:32:25+19:54
67Per LenanderSwedenSweden1:33:40+21:09
68Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria1:33:49+21:18
69Jakob SvenssonSwedenSweden1:35:09+22:38
70Jukka OikarinenFinlandFinland1:35:18+22:47
71Daniel GriffIsraelIsrael1:35:29+22:58
72Oskar HakanssonSwedenSweden1:35:43+23:12
73Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:36:36+24:05
74Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:01+25:30
75Per BrolundSwedenSweden1:39:52+27:21
76Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:23+27:52
77Jonas EngstromSwedenSweden1:41:00+28:29
78Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:41:52+29:21
79Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:00+32:29
80Christian KahrsNorwayNorway1:45:33+33:02
81Tuomas MattilaFinlandFinland1:46:16+33:45
82Thomas HirterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:01+34:30
83Markus FrodinSwedenSweden1:50:00+37:29
84Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:50:24+37:53
85Max SamuelssonSwedenSweden1:50:50+38:19
86Martin PongratzAustriaAustria1:53:27+40:56
87Teodor  Dimitrov Todorov BulgariaBulgaria1:57:56+45:25
Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Thomas HudaxAustriaAustriadisqualified
Mattias Johansson SwedenSwedendisqualified
Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Markus LangAustriaAustriadisqualified
Torgny LindstromSwedenSwedendisqualified
Michael SmithsonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Dag SolbergNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Simon SvenssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

87 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Sofia KarlssonSwedenSweden57:12
2Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine58:41+1:29
3Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:08+2:56
4Lucie RothauerAustriaAustria1:00:31+3:19
5Jenny NymanSwedenSweden1:01:14+4:02
6Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland1:01:15+4:03
7Anna HaglundSwedenSweden1:01:53+4:41
8Kaisa LanttoFinlandFinland1:02:21+5:09
9Charlotte LindkvistSwedenSweden1:03:01+5:49
10Annika BjorkSwedenSweden1:03:16+6:04
11Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden1:03:26+6:14
12Elin EkSwedenSweden1:03:31+6:19
13Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:03:59+6:47
14Sofia HolmgardSwedenSweden1:04:02+6:50
15Linda EricssonSwedenSweden1:04:18+7:06
16Helena Andersson SwedenSweden1:04:42+7:30
17Annika LundstromSwedenSweden1:04:51+7:39
18Anna GarinSpainSpain1:05:07+7:55
18Sara LinseSwedenSweden1:05:07+7:55
20Elsa TornrosSwedenSweden1:05:15+8:03
21Anna ZetterbergSwedenSweden1:05:31+8:19
22Caroline KaipeSwedenSweden1:05:43+8:31
23Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden1:05:47+8:35
24Johanna GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:06:15+9:03
24Sarah LindstromSwedenSweden1:06:15+9:03
26Petra HalvarsonSwedenSweden1:06:17+9:05
27Elisabeth NilssonSwedenSweden1:06:25+9:13
28Eva ElfvingSwedenSweden1:06:52+9:40
29Frida NeroSwedenSweden1:07:01+9:49
30Emelie SvalinSwedenSweden1:07:22+10:10
31Emelie HolmstromSwedenSweden1:07:29+10:17
32Johanna MaxenSwedenSweden1:07:40+10:28
33Jenny RoejgaardSwedenSweden1:07:42+10:30
34Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:07:54+10:42
35Linda BystromSwedenSweden1:09:19+12:07
36Johanna RingSwedenSweden1:09:23+12:11
37Anette CarlssonSwedenSweden1:09:38+12:26
38Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:09:40+12:28
39Emma Andersson SwedenSweden1:10:06+12:54
40Helena LindenSwedenSweden1:10:14+13:02
41Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:10:21+13:09
42Johanna SvenssonSwedenSweden1:10:47+13:35
43Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:17+14:05
44Alexandra VejedalSwedenSweden1:11:18+14:06
45Anni KulmalaFinlandFinland1:11:28+14:16
46Anna ThomasdotterSwedenSweden1:11:32+14:20
47Cecilia EinarssonSwedenSweden1:12:14+15:02
48Camilla SjobergSwedenSweden1:12:18+15:06
49Karin ElfvingSwedenSweden1:12:30+15:18
49Katrin RengerGermanyGermany1:12:30+15:18
51Emma GreenSwedenSweden1:12:36+15:24
52Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine1:13:10+15:58
53Heidi AckenhausenNorwayNorway1:13:31+16:19
54Elin DahlinSwedenSweden1:14:15+17:03
55Jenny WesterberghSwedenSweden1:14:46+17:34
56Viktoriya PlokhenkoUkraineUkraine1:15:03+17:51
57Anna WindevallSwedenSweden1:15:08+17:56
58Eva NordkvistSwedenSweden1:15:15+18:03
59Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:16:14+19:02
60Ida SvenssonSwedenSweden1:16:19+19:07
61Karin SkogholmSwedenSweden1:16:20+19:08
62Emelie EklofSwedenSweden1:16:26+19:14
63Lisa SjolanderSwedenSweden1:16:55+19:43
64Annica PahlstorpSwedenSweden1:16:59+19:47
65Therese GustavssonSwedenSweden1:17:19+20:07
66Pernilla ErikssonSwedenSweden1:17:31+20:19
67Marie LundSwedenSweden1:17:42+20:30
68Linn AxelssonSwedenSweden1:17:55+20:43
69Sara JohanssonSwedenSweden1:18:03+20:51
70Anna AndreassonSwedenSweden1:18:05+20:53
71Linda SjogrenSwedenSweden1:18:15+21:03
72Helena KumlinSwedenSweden1:18:19+21:07
73Lena GillgrenSwedenSweden1:18:38+21:26
74Hiromi IwayaJapanJapan1:19:36+22:24
75Ylva EricsonSwedenSweden1:19:37+22:25
76Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania1:20:16+23:04
77Annika RidellSwedenSweden1:21:18+24:06
78Katja BumannGermanyGermany1:22:24+25:12
79Line NybakkenNorwayNorway1:22:43+25:31
80Viivi-Anne SootsEstoniaEstonia1:24:07+26:55
81Marite PundureLatviaLatvia1:25:21+28:09
82Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:25:42+28:30
83Susanne BaumgartnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:56+29:44
84Anna-Karin BondessonSwedenSweden1:31:28+34:16
85Lina GustafssonSwedenSweden1:32:17+35:05
86Heike  Torggler GrassiItalyItaly1:34:02+36:50
Bettina SchlaefkeGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org