International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 3 (also EuOC)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 3 (also EuOC)
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 16 July 2004

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway1:08:42
2Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:25+3:43
3Stephen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:35+4:53
4Ivaylo PetrovBulgariaBulgaria1:14:45+6:03
5Nicolai NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:15:03+6:21
6Pavel BalabanovBelarusBelarus1:15:27+6:45
7Ondrej PijakSlovakiaSlovakia1:15:35+6:53
8Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:16:05+7:23
9Lubos MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:23+7:41
10Nicholas MorganUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:33+7:51
11Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:07+9:25
12Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal1:18:10+9:28
13Jan GilotBelgiumBelgium1:18:33+9:51
14Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary1:18:49+10:07
15Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria1:18:54+10:12
16Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan1:21:24+12:42
17Tom HerremansBelgiumBelgium1:24:55+16:13
18Santiago Jimenez MolinaSpainSpain1:26:39+17:57
19Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:27:00+18:18
20Petar DelicCroatiaCroatia1:27:10+18:28
21Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugal1:28:15+19:33
22Joao ValentePortugalPortugal1:29:05+20:23
23Yoshinori SasakiJapanJapan1:29:08+20:26
24Randy HallUnited StatesUnited States1:32:02+23:20
25Luis SergioPortugalPortugal1:32:34+23:52
26Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal1:34:09+25:27
27Gerard MooimanNetherlandsNetherlands1:35:54+27:12
28Hideki AnzaiJapanJapan1:36:41+27:59
29Dai YagishitaJapanJapan1:39:55+31:13
Alfonso BustilloSpainSpaindisqualified
Raul Exposito PeladoSpainSpaindisqualified
Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarusdisqualified
Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarusdisqualified
Tibor MolnarHungaryHungarydisqualified
Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpaindisqualified
Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarusdisqualified
Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarusdisqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anna GarinSpainSpain1:00:35
2Juliette SoulardFranceFrance1:00:48+0:13
3Eva PekarkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:58+0:23
4Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:56+1:21
5Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:02:35+2:00
6Sieglinde KundischGermanyGermany1:04:05+3:30
7Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:28+4:53
8Cassie Nybraten TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:05:40+5:05
9Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia1:06:51+6:16
10Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:57+6:22
11Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria1:07:00+6:25
12Meike JaegerGermanyGermany1:07:19+6:44
13Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark1:07:26+6:51
14Elisabeth SchutjesBelgiumBelgium1:08:26+7:51
15Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium1:08:28+7:53
16Marta FlorkowskaPolandPoland1:08:43+8:08
17Olena ZabrodskaUkraineUkraine1:08:52+8:17
18Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:09:05+8:30
19Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:09:52+9:17
20Orla MurrayAustraliaAustralia1:10:01+9:26
21Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:10:38+10:03
22Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:12:35+12:00
23Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania1:13:03+12:28
24Aleksandra KondratyevaBelarusBelarus1:14:09+13:34
25Severine VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium1:14:31+13:56
26Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan1:16:09+15:34
27Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:16:18+15:43
28Signe DambeLatviaLatvia1:19:03+18:28
29Dace GaigalaLatviaLatvia1:21:03+20:28
30Kyoko ItoJapanJapan1:23:21+22:46
31Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal1:25:05+24:30
32Naoko KanoJapanJapan1:26:36+26:01
33Muriel VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium1:33:59+33:24
34Naoko ShimuraJapanJapan1:36:22+35:47
Raquel CostaPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Elena Espeso GayteSpainSpaindisqualified
Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpaindisqualified
Karen WilliamsUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021