International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 2 (also EuOC)

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2 (also EuOC)
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 14 July 2004

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4David Brickhill-JonesMen (53)14:00+0:08

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Julian DentMen (53)14:19+0:27

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Jo AllisonWomen (33)13:20+0:50

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Susanne CasanovaWomen (33)13:47+1:17

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Orla MurrayWomen (33)13:55+1:25

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Danielle WinslowWomen (33)14:03+1:33

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Markus LangMen (53)13:56+0:04

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Norbert HelmingerMen (53)14:33+0:41

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Felix BreitschadelMen (53)14:44+0:52

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Vyacheslav ZhuravlevMen (53)13:53+0:01

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Pavel BalabanovMen (53)14:20+0:28

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Aleksandra KondratyevaWomen (33)14:38+2:08

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Wim PeersMen (53)disqualified

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tom HerremansMen (53)disqualified

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Greet OeyenWomen (33)14:09+1:39

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Severine VandermeulenWomen (33)16:04+3:34

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ivaylo PetrovMen (53)14:55+1:03

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Lachezar IlievMen (53)15:24+1:32

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Sandy HottWomen (33)13:37+1:07

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Petar DelicMen (53)15:43+1:51

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Jaromir SvihovskyMen (53)14:31+0:39

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tomas DlabajaMen (53)disqualified

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Marek NommMen (53)14:45+0:53

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Rene OttessonMen (53)disqualified

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Kirti RebaneWomen (33)13:21+0:51

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Satu TahvonenWomen (33)12:39+0:09

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Benoit PeyvelMen (53)15:35+1:43

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Juliette SoulardWomen (33)13:06+0:36

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Valerie VannierWomen (33)13:25+0:55

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Christian TeichMen (53)14:03+0:11

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Andre KwiatkowskiMen (53)14:44+0:52

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Christian GieselerMen (53)14:52+1:00

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Patrick HofmeisterMen (53)14:54+1:02

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Meike JaegerWomen (33)13:29+0:59

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Elisa KaufmannWomen (33)13:29+0:59

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Sieglinde KundischWomen (33)13:52+1:22

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Tibor MolnarMen (53)14:17+0:25

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Ferenc LevaiMen (53)15:03+1:11

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Gabor JozsaMen (53)16:02+2:10

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Eva Novai MakraiWomen (33)13:21+0:51

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Katalin OlahWomen (33)13:54+1:24

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Bernadett KelemenWomen (33)15:38+3:08

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Renate FaunerWomen (33)12:53+0:23

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Toshiyuki MatsuzawaMen (53)15:17+1:25

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Yoshinori SasakiMen (53)15:29+1:37

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Shigeyuki KoizumiMen (53)16:00+2:08

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Dai YagishitaMen (53)16:24+2:32

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Hideki AnzaiMen (53)16:44+2:52

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Sakiko MiyauchiWomen (33)13:44+1:14

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Naoko ShimuraWomen (33)15:08+2:38

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Naoko KanoWomen (33)15:11+2:41

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Signe DambeWomen (33)15:00+2:30

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Gerard MooimanMen (53)16:47+2:55

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Maciej GrabowskiMen (53)14:12+0:20

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Wojciech KowalskiMen (53)14:40+0:48

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Jacek NowakMen (53)14:52+1:00

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Janusz PorzyczMen (53)15:17+1:25

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Tiago AiresMen (53)14:57+1:05

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Luis SergioMen (53)15:27+1:35

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Paulo AlipioMen (53)15:27+1:35

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Joao ValenteMen (53)16:18+2:26

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Sidonio FreitasMen (53)17:27+3:35

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Raquel CostaWomen (33)14:44+2:14

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Maria AmadorWomen (33)15:45+3:15

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Zsuzsa FeyWomen (33)13:51+1:21

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Irina MaiorescuWomen (33)14:46+2:16

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Lukas BartakMen (53)14:08+0:16

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Martin PijakMen (53)14:39+0:47

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Ondrej PijakMen (53)14:43+0:51

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Vit PospisilMen (53)14:49+0:57

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Santiago Jimenez MolinaMen (53)15:21+1:29

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Raul Exposito PeladoMen (53)15:28+1:36

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Roger Casal FernandezMen (53)disqualified

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Alfonso BustilloMen (53)disqualified

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Elena Espeso GayteWomen (33)14:35+2:05

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Annabel Fernandez ValledorWomen (33)14:49+2:19

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Felix BentzMen (53)14:37+0:45

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Franziska WollebWomen (33)13:03+0:33

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Evgeniy KandybeyMen (53)14:34+0:42

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Nick BarrableMen (53)13:52

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Allan BogleMen (53)14:05+0:13

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Nicholas MorganMen (53)15:01+1:09

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Jo StevensonWomen (33)12:30

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Randy HallMen (53)19:13+5:21

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Karen WilliamsWomen (33)14:57+2:27

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherWomen (33)16:37+4:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport