International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 2 (also EuOC)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2 (also EuOC)
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 14 July 2004

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden13:35
2Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:46+0:11
3Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland13:51+0:16
4Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway13:54+0:19
5Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark13:57+0:22
6Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden13:58+0:23
7Bernt BjornsgaardNorwayNorway13:59+0:24
8Tore SandvikNorwayNorway14:01+0:26
9Damien RenardFranceFrance14:06+0:31
10Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark14:07+0:32
10Ingo HorstGermanyGermany14:07+0:32
12Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden14:11+0:36
13Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:12+0:37
14Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland14:13+0:38
15Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark14:14+0:39
16David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:15+0:40
17Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly14:16+0:41
18Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland14:17+0:42
19Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia14:18+0:43
19Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine14:18+0:43
21Johan ModigSwedenSweden14:19+0:44
22Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal14:21+0:46
23Holger HottNorwayNorway14:23+0:48
24Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria14:25+0:50
25Jorgen OlssonSwedenSweden14:27+0:52
26Mats HaldinFinlandFinland14:31+0:56
27Jan GilotBelgiumBelgium14:36+1:01
28David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia14:39+1:04
29Nicolas GirschFranceFrance14:41+1:06
30Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:48+1:13
31Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarus14:52+1:17
32Lubos MatejuCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:53+1:18
32Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark14:53+1:18
33Hakan ErikssonSwedenSweden14:57+1:22
35Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway15:02+1:27
36Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia15:03+1:28
37Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria15:09+1:34
38Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly15:11+1:36
39Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:22+1:47
40Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:23+1:48
41Robert BanachPolandPoland15:24+1:49
42Nicolai NielsenDenmarkDenmark15:28+1:53
42Marco SeppiItalyItaly15:28+1:53
43Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance15:59+2:24
44Thibaut MagneFranceFrance16:19+2:44
Antti HarjuFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Marcin RichertPolandPolanddisqualified
Rudolf RopekCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:18
2Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden12:37+0:19
3Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden12:49+0:31
4Emma DahlstedtSwedenSweden12:52+0:34
5Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway13:10+0:52
6Anna MarsellSwedenSweden13:12+0:54
7Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden13:13+0:55
8Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:15+0:57
9Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania13:18+1:00
10Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden13:19+1:01
11Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:22+1:04
12Olga BelozerovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:24+1:06
13Minna KauppiFinlandFinland13:25+1:07
14Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland13:27+1:09
15Hanne StaffNorwayNorway13:29+1:11
16Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway13:30+1:12
17Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway13:35+1:17
18Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:39+1:21
19Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:40+1:22
20Dorte DahlDenmarkDenmark13:42+1:24
20Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:42+1:24
20Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:42+1:24
23Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:43+1:25
24Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany13:46+1:28
25Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:51+1:33
26Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland13:53+1:35
27Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland13:55+1:37
28Inga DambeLatviaLatvia13:58+1:40
29Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway14:02+1:44
30Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:05+1:47
31Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland14:08+1:50
32Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:09+1:51
33Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland14:21+2:03
34Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia14:22+2:04
35Olena ZabrodskaUkraineUkraine14:26+2:08
36Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark14:31+2:13
37Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland14:32+2:14
38Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:33+2:15
39Elisa DresenGermanyGermany14:43+2:25
40Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria14:47+2:29
41Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria14:48+2:30
42Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark14:52+2:34
43Celine DodinFranceFrance14:53+2:35
43Eva PekarkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:53+2:35
45Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:56+2:38
46Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway14:59+2:41
47Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia15:02+2:44
48Monika DeptaGermanyGermany15:04+2:46
49Marta FlorkowskaPolandPoland15:06+2:48
50Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:08+2:50
51Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia15:14+2:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org