International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 2 (also EuOC)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2 (also EuOC)
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 14 July 2004

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:18
2Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden12:37+0:19
3Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden12:49+0:31
4Emma DahlstedtSwedenSweden12:52+0:34
5Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway13:10+0:52
6Anna MarsellSwedenSweden13:12+0:54
7Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden13:13+0:55
8Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:15+0:57
9Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania13:18+1:00
10Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden13:19+1:01
11Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:22+1:04
12Olga BelozerovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:24+1:06
13Minna KauppiFinlandFinland13:25+1:07
14Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland13:27+1:09
15Hanne StaffNorwayNorway13:29+1:11
16Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway13:30+1:12
17Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway13:35+1:17
18Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:39+1:21
19Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:40+1:22
20Dorte DahlDenmarkDenmark13:42+1:24
20Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:42+1:24
20Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:42+1:24
23Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:43+1:25
24Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany13:46+1:28
25Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:51+1:33
26Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland13:53+1:35
27Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland13:55+1:37
28Inga DambeLatviaLatvia13:58+1:40
29Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway14:02+1:44
30Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:05+1:47
31Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland14:08+1:50
32Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:09+1:51
33Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland14:21+2:03
34Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia14:22+2:04
35Olena ZabrodskaUkraineUkraine14:26+2:08
36Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark14:31+2:13
37Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland14:32+2:14
38Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:33+2:15
39Elisa DresenGermanyGermany14:43+2:25
40Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria14:47+2:29
41Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria14:48+2:30
42Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark14:52+2:34
43Celine DodinFranceFrance14:53+2:35
43Eva PekarkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:53+2:35
45Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:56+2:38
46Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway14:59+2:41
47Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia15:02+2:44
48Monika DeptaGermanyPoland15:04+2:46
49Marta FlorkowskaPolandPoland15:06+2:48
50Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:08+2:50
51Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia15:14+2:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021