International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1 (also EuOC)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1 (also EuOC)
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 13 July 2004

Men

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria32:51
2Jacek NowakPolandPoland33:48+0:57
3Marcin RichertPolandPoland34:06+1:15
4Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland34:08+1:17
5Stephen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:37+1:46
6Radovan CechCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:49+1:58
7Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium35:03+2:12
8Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:11+2:20
9Axel FischerGermanyGermany35:18+2:27
10Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium35:19+2:28
11Ivaylo PetrovBulgariaBulgaria35:23+2:32
12Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus35:46+2:55
13Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:49+2:58
14Jan OlmEstoniaEstonia35:51+3:00
15Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia35:58+3:07
16Wim PeersBelgiumBelgium36:06+3:15
17Jan GilotBelgiumBelgium36:48+3:57
18Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary37:04+4:13
19Ondrej PijakSlovakiaSlovakia37:09+4:18
20Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway37:32+4:41
21Ingo HorstGermanyGermany37:38+4:47
22Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain37:49+4:58
23Nicholas MorganUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:59+5:08
24Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria38:03+5:12
25Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary38:13+5:22
26Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania38:35+5:44
27Joao ValentePortugalPortugal38:58+6:07
28Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan39:20+6:29
29Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus39:53+7:02
30Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria39:56+7:05
31Markus LangAustriaAustria40:12+7:21
32Petar DelicCroatiaCroatia40:31+7:40
33Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain41:05+8:14
34Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain41:20+8:29
35Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia41:33+8:42
36Gerard MooimanNetherlandsNetherlands43:05+10:14
37Pavel BalabanovBelarusBelarus43:16+10:25
37Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania43:16+10:25
39Luis SergioPortugalPortugal43:34+10:43
40Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal44:08+11:17
41Hideki AnzaiJapanJapan44:23+11:32
42Dai YagishitaJapanJapan44:28+11:37
43Yoshinori SasakiJapanJapan44:32+11:41
44Santiago Jimenez MolinaSpainSpain45:27+12:36
45Randy HallUnited StatesUnited States46:34+13:43
46Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain47:16+14:25
47Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan48:18+15:27
48Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal49:12+16:21
49Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugal53:11+20:20
50Raul Exposito PeladoSpainSpain53:22+20:31
51Wataru TeragauchiJapanJapan1:07:15+34:24
Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Tom HerremansBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Rene OttessonEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Renate FaunerItalyItaly33:35
2Line HagmannNorwayNorway33:40+0:05
3Monika DeptaGermanyGermany34:40+1:05
4Juliette SoulardFranceFrance34:55+1:20
5Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:58+1:23
6Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland35:22+1:47
7Meike JaegerGermanyGermany35:36+2:01
8Eva PekarkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:40+2:05
9Sandy HottCanadaCanada36:18+2:43
10Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia36:37+3:02
11Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium37:14+3:39
12Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria37:32+3:57
13Marta FlorkowskaPolandPoland37:56+4:21
14Aleksandra KondratyevaBelarusBelarus38:27+4:52
15Bettina SchlaefkeGermanyGermany38:48+5:13
16Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan39:22+5:47
17Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium39:30+5:55
18Sieglinde KundischGermanyGermany39:45+6:10
18Cassie Nybraten TrewinAustraliaAustralia39:45+6:10
20Signe DambeLatviaLatvia40:07+6:32
21Elisabeth SchutjesBelgiumBelgium40:41+7:06
22Elena Espeso GayteSpainSpain41:08+7:33
23Karen WilliamsUnited StatesUnited States42:30+8:55
24Olena ZabrodskaUkraineUkraine42:46+9:11
25Muriel VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium44:09+10:34
26Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:18+10:43
27Dace GaigalaLatviaLatvia44:24+10:49
28Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain44:45+11:10
29Kyoko ItoJapanJapan45:41+12:06
30Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania45:45+12:10
31Naoko KanoJapanJapan46:30+12:55
32Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States47:10+13:35
33Naoko ShimuraJapanJapan47:44+14:09
34Severine VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium51:18+17:43
35Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal1:01:58+28:23
Raquel CostaPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Valerie VannierFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org