International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1 (also EuOC)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1 (also EuOC)
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 13 July 2004

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance30:49
2Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland32:01+1:12
3Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden32:10+1:21
4Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark32:13+1:24
5Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark32:14+1:25
6Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland32:31+1:42
7Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:40+1:51
8Anders NordbergNorwayNorway32:51+2:02
9Tore SandvikNorwayNorway32:57+2:08
10Holger HottNorwayNorway33:07+2:18
11Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia33:14+2:25
12Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly33:15+2:26
13Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania33:16+2:27
14Mats HaldinFinlandFinland33:34+2:45
15Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark33:39+2:50
16Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:46+2:57
17Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden33:57+3:08
18Kalle DalinSwedenSweden34:01+3:12
19Damien RenardFranceFrance34:03+3:14
20Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:08+3:19
21Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway34:15+3:26
22Jani LakanenFinlandFinland34:23+3:34
23David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:33+3:44
24Nicolas GirschFranceFrance34:38+3:49
25Jimmy BirklinSwedenSweden34:43+3:54
26Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:50+4:01
27Allan MogensenDenmarkDenmark34:52+4:03
28Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland34:59+4:10
29Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation35:00+4:11
30Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation35:11+4:22
31Antti HarjuFinlandFinland35:15+4:26
32Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation35:24+4:35
33Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia35:29+4:40
34Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway35:34+4:45
35Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark35:35+4:46
36Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:07+5:18
37Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarus36:30+5:41
38Marek NommEstoniaEstonia36:50+6:01
39Robert BanachPolandPoland36:59+6:10
40Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland37:20+6:31
41Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria37:21+6:32
42Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland37:28+6:39
43Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:56+7:07
43Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:56+7:07
45Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway38:45+7:56
46Christian GieselerGermanyGermany39:07+8:18
47Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:07+9:18
48Carlo RigoniItalyItaly40:41+9:52
49Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus41:28+10:39
Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanne StaffNorwayNorway29:58
2Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania30:24+0:26
3Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation30:53+0:55
4Minna KauppiFinlandFinland31:02+1:04
5Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden31:03+1:05
5Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:03+1:05
7Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden31:18+1:20
8Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden31:49+1:51
9Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden32:04+2:06
10Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany32:08+2:10
11Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland32:20+2:22
12Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:32+2:34
13Cecilia BrattSwedenSweden32:34+2:36
14Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway32:45+2:47
15Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia32:47+2:49
16Anna MarsellSwedenSweden32:49+2:51
17Olga BelozerovaRussian FederationRussian Federation32:51+2:53
18Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway32:54+2:56
19Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway32:58+3:00
20Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark33:09+3:11
21Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:13+3:15
22Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:21+3:23
23Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:22+3:24
24Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:50+3:52
25Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland33:55+3:57
26Lina BackstromSwedenSweden34:13+4:15
27Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark34:29+4:31
28Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway34:32+4:34
28Inga DambeLatviaLatvia34:32+4:34
30Outi SareilaFinlandFinland34:38+4:40
31Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland34:42+4:44
32Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:48+4:50
33Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland34:59+5:01
34Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:06+5:08
35Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia35:08+5:10
36Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:09+5:11
37Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation35:43+5:45
38Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation36:05+6:07
39Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania36:13+6:15
40Irina MikchalkoRussian FederationRussian Federation36:31+6:33
41Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark36:43+6:45
42Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania37:03+7:05
43Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland37:07+7:09
44Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:21+7:23
44Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain37:21+7:23
46Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark37:25+7:27
47Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:04+8:06
48Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania38:12+8:14
49Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary39:14+9:16
50Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia43:01+13:03
51Anna GarinSpainSpain44:57+14:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org