International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1 (also EuOC)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1 (also EuOC)
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 13 July 2004

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanne StaffNorwayNorway29:58
2Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania30:24+0:26
3Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation30:53+0:55
4Minna KauppiFinlandFinland31:02+1:04
5Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden31:03+1:05
5Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:03+1:05
7Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden31:18+1:20
8Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden31:49+1:51
9Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden32:04+2:06
10Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany32:08+2:10
11Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland32:20+2:22
12Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:32+2:34
13Cecilia BrattSwedenSweden32:34+2:36
14Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway32:45+2:47
15Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia32:47+2:49
16Anna MarsellSwedenSweden32:49+2:51
17Olga BelozerovaRussian FederationRussian Federation32:51+2:53
18Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway32:54+2:56
19Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway32:58+3:00
20Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark33:09+3:11
21Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:13+3:15
22Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:21+3:23
23Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:22+3:24
24Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:50+3:52
25Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland33:55+3:57
26Lina BackstromSwedenSweden34:13+4:15
27Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark34:29+4:31
28Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway34:32+4:34
28Inga DambeLatviaLatvia34:32+4:34
30Outi SareilaFinlandFinland34:38+4:40
31Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland34:42+4:44
32Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:48+4:50
33Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland34:59+5:01
34Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:06+5:08
35Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia35:08+5:10
36Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:09+5:11
37Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation35:43+5:45
38Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation36:05+6:07
39Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania36:13+6:15
40Irina MikchalkoRussian FederationRussian Federation36:31+6:33
41Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark36:43+6:45
42Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania37:03+7:05
43Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland37:07+7:09
44Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:21+7:23
44Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain37:21+7:23
46Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark37:25+7:27
47Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:04+8:06
48Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania38:12+8:14
49Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary39:14+9:16
50Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia43:01+13:03
51Anna GarinSpainSpain44:57+14:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World