*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for Trois Jours de Belgique

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Trois Jours de Belgique
Organiser: Belgium
Date: Saturday 3 July 2004

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Urban AndreSwedenSweden1:44:12
2Wim PeersBelgiumBelgium1:47:15+3:03
3Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:47:48+3:36
4Michel BastinBelgiumBelgium2:00:39+16:27
5Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia2:04:07+19:55
6Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium2:05:40+21:28
7Thomas Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium2:05:43+21:31
8Glenn MeyerAustraliaAustralia2:06:11+21:59
9Tom MarienBelgiumBelgium2:09:01+24:49
10Tomas HenrikssonSwedenSweden2:09:45+25:33
11Thomas  Dalla CostaFranceFrance2:13:45+29:33
12Alain MazyBelgiumBelgium2:15:21+31:09
13Gerard MooimanNetherlandsNetherlands2:17:07+32:55
14Richard BarrettUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:17:32+33:20
15Yves BriersBelgiumBelgium2:17:59+33:47
16Jean-Francois KrierBelgiumBelgium2:19:51+35:39
17Magnus ArvidssonSwedenSweden2:20:11+35:59
18Serguei SmirnovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:25:00+40:48
19Dries HeuninckxBelgiumBelgium2:26:29+42:17
20Marc DepaueBelgiumBelgium2:30:12+46:00
21Pierre MahieuFranceFrance2:45:08+1:00:56
22Murray CowanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:46:38+1:02:26
23Jean-Francois LoterieFranceFrance2:46:51+1:02:39
24Fernando  Da SilvaFranceFrance2:59:05+1:14:53
25Thibault FontaineFranceFrance3:13:07+1:28:55
26Pierre CollinBelgiumBelgium4:41:38+2:57:26
Clemens RoosNetherlandsNetherlandsdisqualified
Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Vincent SillienBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Dries Van der KleijBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Laurent Van GasseBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified

Women

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jenny BorgstromSwedenSweden1:30:02
2Monika DeptaGermanyGermany1:31:37+1:35
3Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium1:37:08+7:06
4Veerle TulleneersBelgiumBelgium1:46:56+16:54
5Elisabeth SchutjesBelgiumBelgium1:50:43+20:41
6Severine VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium1:52:46+22:44
7Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium1:55:42+25:40
8Muriel VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium1:57:02+27:00
9Isabelle ChamptiauxFranceFrance2:00:54+30:52
9Genevieve NysBelgiumBelgium2:00:54+30:52
11Virginie AdamBelgiumBelgium2:04:30+34:28
12Lucie MoseleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:39+36:37
13Petra SweertmanNetherlandsNetherlands2:07:42+37:40
14Olga ZwikkerNetherlandsNetherlands2:14:39+44:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World