International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Alpe Adria Cup 2004

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Alpe Adria Cup 2004
Organiser: Croatia
Date: 26 June 2004

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Antonio FrancoItalyItaly1:21:29
2Thomas KrejciAustriaAustria1:22:39+1:10
3Peter VonyoHungaryHungary1:23:07+1:38
4Ralph KornerGermanyGermany1:24:14+2:45
5Petar DelicCroatiaCroatia1:29:39+8:10
6Miklos AntalHungaryHungary1:31:40+10:11
7Ferenc ViniczaiHungaryHungary1:32:44+11:15
8Peter SzieberthHungaryHungary1:32:46+11:17
9Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia1:33:00+11:31
10Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria1:38:25+16:56
11Andreas PolzlAustriaAustria1:38:36+17:07
12Zsolt VargaHungaryHungary1:41:31+20:02
13Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia1:41:46+20:17
14Slobodan RadovanovicSerbiaSerbia1:42:22+20:53
15Jason InmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:38+21:09
16Kostadin DimovBulgariaBulgaria1:44:55+23:26
17Damir KlobucaricCroatiaCroatia1:45:30+24:01
18Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia1:46:37+25:08
19Stanislav KustecSloveniaSlovenia1:49:10+27:41
20Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbia1:51:49+30:20
21Gabor KissHungaryHungary1:55:08+33:39
22Zsolt ParocziHungaryHungary1:55:16+33:47
23Dragisa BauerSerbiaSerbia1:58:10+36:41
24Vlada MatuskiSerbiaSerbia2:00:42+39:13
25Eduard PerkovicCroatiaCroatia2:01:34+40:05
26Goran LesjakCroatiaCroatia2:04:51+43:22
27Norbert HorvarthHungaryHungary2:05:15+43:46
28Vincenzo CrippaItalyItaly2:06:32+45:03
29Gyorgy PavlovicsHungaryHungary2:07:24+45:55
30Jozko JazbarSloveniaSlovenia2:11:03+49:34
31Marco ColomboItalyItaly2:11:28+49:59
32Solyom Tibor MezesHungaryHungary2:12:07+50:38
33Andras AntalHungaryHungary2:13:12+51:43
34Paolo MutterleItalyItaly2:21:50+1:00:21
35Davor CapetaCroatiaCroatia2:27:47+1:06:18
36Michael WarltersAustraliaAustralia2:28:25+1:06:56
37Luca FolinItalyItaly2:29:49+1:08:20
38Gabor AcsHungaryHungary2:30:37+1:09:08
39Andrea FoschianItalyItaly2:57:59+1:36:30
40Peter FodorHungaryHungary3:01:51+1:40:22
41Gabor TothHungaryHungary3:27:29+2:06:00
42Matteo DaineseItalyItaly3:35:49+2:14:20
Gasper FlorjancicSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Alberto SimonatoItalyItalydisqualified
David UliviItalyItalydisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:54
2Renate FaunerItalyItaly55:01+4:07
3Federica SancinItalyItaly57:14+6:20
4Helga BertoldiItalyItaly58:55+8:01
5Veronica CampagnerItalyItaly1:00:20+9:26
6Ana JesovnikCroatiaCroatia1:01:00+10:06
7Zsuzsanna DomjanHungaryHungary1:03:32+12:38
8Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary1:04:00+13:06
9Lidija HribarSloveniaSlovenia1:06:42+15:48
10Alice RussianItalyItaly1:06:59+16:05
11Eva SebokHungaryHungary1:08:16+17:22
12Bernadett ElmontHungaryHungary1:09:02+18:08
13Vinka Vukmanovic KvocieCroatiaCroatia1:09:18+18:24
14Anetta CsaszarHungaryHungary1:12:03+21:09
15Eva CsaszarHungaryHungary1:15:33+24:39
16Theresa BauerGermanyGermany1:17:32+26:38
17Nikolina RukavinaCroatiaCroatia1:19:55+29:01
18Andreja AnzurSloveniaSlovenia1:22:28+31:34
19Anka KuzminItalyItaly1:26:10+35:16
20Federica AneddaItalyItaly1:27:21+36:27
21Eszter KochHungaryHungary1:55:18+1:04:24
22Antonija OrlicCroatiaCroatia1:58:50+1:07:56
23Mirka JaksicCroatiaCroatia2:15:29+1:24:35
Jenei MargitHungaryHungarydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org