International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Alpe Adria Cup 2004

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Alpe Adria Cup 2004
Organiser: Croatia
Date: 25 June 2004

Men

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Petar DelicCroatiaCroatia44:52
2Thomas KrejciAustriaAustria46:59+2:07
3Andreas PolzlAustriaAustria48:42+3:50
3Peter VonyoHungaryHungary48:42+3:50
5Jason InmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:27+5:35
6Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia52:39+7:47
7Peter SzieberthHungaryHungary52:44+7:52
8Dragisa BauerSerbiaSerbia54:39+9:47
9Stanislav KustecSloveniaSlovenia55:06+10:14
10Tomislav KaniskiCroatiaCroatia55:26+10:34
11Ralph KornerGermanyGermany55:29+10:37
12Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia56:26+11:34
13Ferenc ViniczaiHungaryHungary56:56+12:04
14Zsolt ParocziHungaryHungary57:18+12:26
15Kostadin DimovBulgariaBulgaria58:38+13:46
16Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia1:02:30+17:38
17Antonio FrancoItalyItaly1:03:48+18:56
18Slobodan RadovanovicSerbiaSerbia1:04:45+19:53
19Andras AntalHungaryHungary1:04:46+19:54
20Miklos AntalHungaryHungary1:04:49+19:57
21Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbia1:05:02+20:10
22Norbert HorvarthHungaryHungary1:06:18+21:26
23Luca FolinItalyItaly1:06:31+21:39
24Marco ColomboItalyItaly1:06:54+22:02
25Ales PoljansekSloveniaSlovenia1:07:20+22:28
26Vincenzo CrippaItalyItaly1:08:35+23:43
27Alberto SimonatoItalyItaly1:08:41+23:49
28Jozko JazbarSloveniaSlovenia1:09:19+24:27
29Damir KlobucaricCroatiaCroatia1:09:31+24:39
30Gabor KissHungaryHungary1:10:54+26:02
31Paolo MutterleItalyItaly1:11:09+26:17
32Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria1:11:29+26:37
33Davor CapetaCroatiaCroatia1:12:08+27:16
34Gasper FlorjancicSloveniaSlovenia1:15:02+30:10
34Eduard PerkovicCroatiaCroatia1:15:02+30:10
36Gabor TothHungaryHungary1:19:43+34:51
37Vlada MatuskiSerbiaSerbia1:21:07+36:15
38Gabor AcsHungaryHungary1:21:10+36:18
39Zsolt VargaHungaryHungary1:25:46+40:54
40Gyorgy PavlovicsHungaryHungary1:28:54+44:02
41Andrea FoschianItalyItaly1:28:59+44:07
42Michael WarltersAustraliaAustralia1:32:43+47:51
43Solyom Tibor MezesHungaryHungary1:39:44+54:52
44Peter FodorHungaryHungary1:49:11+1:04:19
45Matteo DaineseItalyItaly1:51:23+1:06:31
Goran LesjakCroatiaCroatiadisqualified
David UliviItalyItalydisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Renate FaunerItalyItaly36:00
2Helga BertoldiItalyItaly38:44+2:44
3Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:25+3:25
4Ana JesovnikCroatiaCroatia43:39+7:39
5Zsuzsanna DomjanHungaryHungary44:38+8:38
6Eva CsaszarHungaryHungary44:51+8:51
7Federica SancinItalyItaly47:36+11:36
8Veronica CampagnerItalyItaly47:47+11:47
9Anetta CsaszarHungaryHungary58:12+22:12
10Nikolina RukavinaCroatiaCroatia59:47+23:47
11Bojana NikolicCroatiaCroatia1:01:09+25:09
12Theresa BauerGermanyGermany1:01:47+25:47
13Eva SebokHungaryHungary1:02:20+26:20
14Sonja LesjakCroatiaCroatia1:04:12+28:12
15Federica AneddaItalyItaly1:04:27+28:27
16Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary1:05:24+29:24
17Vinka Vukmanovic KvocieCroatiaCroatia1:06:59+30:59
18Bernadett ElmontHungaryHungary1:07:11+31:11
19Jenei MargitHungaryHungary1:07:41+31:41
20Anka KuzminItalyItaly1:10:08+34:08
21Alice RussianItalyItaly1:14:27+38:27
22Antonija OrlicCroatiaCroatia1:19:02+43:02
23Mirka JaksicCroatiaCroatia1:19:25+43:25
24Eszter KochHungaryHungary1:20:26+44:26
Andreja AnzurSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Lidija HribarSloveniaSloveniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org