International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Festivalen

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Festivalen
Organiser: Norway
Date: 25 June 2004

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway30:04
2Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway30:09+0:05
3Anders NordbergNorwayNorway31:03+0:59
4Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway31:10+1:06
5Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland31:23+1:19
6Bernt BjornsgaardNorwayNorway32:08+2:04
7Jon TvedtNorwayNorway32:40+2:36
8Thormod BergNorwayNorway33:01+2:57
9Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorway33:09+3:05
10Marius BjuganNorwayNorway33:17+3:13
11Vidar SolbergNorwayNorway33:28+3:24
12Kristian DalbyNorwayNorway33:35+3:31
13Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway33:59+3:55
14Pal SkogedalNorwayNorway34:05+4:01
15Jostein MoeNorwayNorway34:18+4:14
16Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway34:21+4:17
17Jon PedersenNorwayNorway34:39+4:35
18Ulf BrennaNorwayNorway34:40+4:36
19Kjell Erik RoislandNorwayNorway34:41+4:37
20Anton BjartnesNorwayNorway34:42+4:38
21Gjermund HanssenNorwayNorway34:47+4:43
22Tore SandvikNorwayNorway34:50+4:46
23Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway34:57+4:53
24Arild NomelandNorwayNorway35:10+5:06
25Even LillemoNorwayNorway35:24+5:20
26Nicholas MorganUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:41+5:37
27Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway35:45+5:41
28Dag SolbergNorwayNorway35:46+5:42
29Hans TroanNorwayNorway35:55+5:51
30Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:00+5:56
31Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorway36:01+5:57
32Hans Olof AmblieNorwayNorway36:03+5:59
33Henrik OttesenNorwayNorway36:21+6:17
34Rune StrandbergNorwayNorway36:46+6:42
35Havard LucasenNorwayNorway36:53+6:49
36Per OlaussenNorwayNorway37:13+7:09
37Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway37:22+7:18
38Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway37:53+7:49
39Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway38:03+7:59
40Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway38:13+8:09
41Per Oyvind SteneNorwayNorway38:21+8:17
42Morten FismenNorwayNorway38:22+8:18
43Jan KocbachNorwayNorway38:30+8:26
44Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway38:38+8:34
45Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway39:31+9:27
46Anders HaugeNorwayNorway39:37+9:33
47Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:39+9:35
48Morten ChristophersenNorwayNorway39:55+9:51
49Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:48+10:44
50Marius  Hanssen RoedNorwayNorway40:58+10:54
51Christian VogelsangNorwayNorway42:03+11:59
52Esten KorenNorwayNorway44:14+14:10
53Vegard BroxNorwayNorway46:37+16:33
54Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway51:02+20:58
55Marius WikstromNorwayNorway53:54+23:50

Women

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanne StaffNorwayNorway34:50
2Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway35:23+0:33
3Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway36:44+1:54
4Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway37:25+2:35
5Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway37:29+2:39
6Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway38:16+3:26
7Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland39:08+4:18
8Line HagmannNorwayNorway39:12+4:22
9Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland39:24+4:34
10Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway40:03+5:13
11Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania40:04+5:14
12Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden41:04+6:14
13Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway41:26+6:36
14Hilde  Conradi Slordahl NorwayNorway41:28+6:38
15Ragnhild MyrvoldNorwayNorway41:51+7:01
16Lene MoeNorwayNorway42:00+7:10
17Ellen MoenNorwayNorway42:26+7:36
18Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway43:37+8:47
19Juliette SoulardFranceFrance44:57+10:07
20Erja JokinenFinlandFinland45:01+10:11
21Kjerstin HagenNorwayNorway45:24+10:34
22Kari ChristiansenNorwayNorway45:25+10:35
23Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorway45:32+10:42
24Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway45:49+10:59
25Dagrun BroxNorwayNorway46:16+11:26
26Inga  Schjerve EkebergNorwayNorway47:47+12:57
27Kristin OveroyenNorwayNorway47:58+13:08
28Anne Sofie KlavestadNorwayNorway48:30+13:40
28Karin SkogholmSwedenSweden48:30+13:40
30Karina NordrumNorwayNorway49:04+14:14
31Maja BergerNorwayNorway49:27+14:37
32Heidi AckenhausenNorwayNorway50:31+15:41
33Helen MartinsenNorwayNorway50:32+15:42
34Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway50:52+16:02
35Birgit  Jensen Oekern NorwayNorway51:01+16:11
36Sunniva JorgensenNorwayNorway51:26+16:36
36Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland51:26+16:36
38Frauke Schmitt-GranGermanyGermany51:45+16:55
39Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway52:21+17:31
40Anne Kari VikingstadNorwayNorway52:23+17:33
41Cassie Nybraten TrewinAustraliaAustralia52:28+17:38
42Helen M S SkarpsnoNorwayNorway55:47+20:57
43Siri Anne HagmanNorwayNorway56:44+21:54
44Anne Marit BordalNorwayNorway58:31+23:41
45Heidi TronbolNorwayNorway58:38+23:48
46Sara TimnerSwedenSweden59:21+24:31
47Hiromi IwayaJapanJapan59:34+24:44
48Karolina KarlssonSwedenSweden59:40+24:50
49Julie BobelNorwayNorway1:01:23+26:33
50Siri  Engebretsen StromNorwayNorway1:01:24+26:34
51Emelie SvalinSwedenSweden1:02:48+27:58
52Line NybakkenNorwayNorway1:03:13+28:23
53Hege RustadNorwayNorway1:03:20+28:30
54Dorothea SchulzeGermanyGermany1:04:11+29:21
55Julie LarsenDenmarkDenmark1:20:27+45:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021