International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Festivalen

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Festivalen
Organiser: Norway
Date: 25 June 2004

Men

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway30:04
2Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway30:09+0:05
3Anders NordbergNorwayNorway31:03+0:59
4Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway31:10+1:06
5Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland31:23+1:19
6Bernt BjornsgaardNorwayNorway32:08+2:04
7Jon TvedtNorwayNorway32:40+2:36
8Thormod BergNorwayNorway33:01+2:57
9Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorway33:09+3:05
10Marius BjuganNorwayNorway33:17+3:13
11Vidar SolbergNorwayNorway33:28+3:24
12Kristian DalbyNorwayNorway33:35+3:31
13Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway33:59+3:55
14Pal SkogedalNorwayNorway34:05+4:01
15Jostein MoeNorwayNorway34:18+4:14
16Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway34:21+4:17
17Jon PedersenNorwayNorway34:39+4:35
18Ulf BrennaNorwayNorway34:40+4:36
19Kjell Erik RoislandNorwayNorway34:41+4:37
20Anton BjartnesNorwayNorway34:42+4:38
21Gjermund HanssenNorwayNorway34:47+4:43
22Tore SandvikNorwayNorway34:50+4:46
23Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway34:57+4:53
24Arild NomelandNorwayNorway35:10+5:06
25Even LillemoNorwayNorway35:24+5:20
26Nicholas MorganUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:41+5:37
27Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway35:45+5:41
28Dag SolbergNorwayNorway35:46+5:42
29Hans TroanNorwayNorway35:55+5:51
30Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:00+5:56
31Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorway36:01+5:57
32Hans Olof AmblieNorwayNorway36:03+5:59
33Henrik OttesenNorwayNorway36:21+6:17
34Rune StrandbergNorwayNorway36:46+6:42
35Havard LucasenNorwayNorway36:53+6:49
36Per OlaussenNorwayNorway37:13+7:09
37Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway37:22+7:18
38Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway37:53+7:49
39Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway38:03+7:59
40Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway38:13+8:09
41Per Oyvind SteneNorwayNorway38:21+8:17
42Morten FismenNorwayNorway38:22+8:18
43Jan KocbachNorwayNorway38:30+8:26
44Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway38:38+8:34
45Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway39:31+9:27
46Anders HaugeNorwayNorway39:37+9:33
47Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:39+9:35
48Morten ChristophersenNorwayNorway39:55+9:51
49Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:48+10:44
50Marius  Hanssen RoedNorwayNorway40:58+10:54
51Christian VogelsangNorwayNorway42:03+11:59
52Esten KorenNorwayNorway44:14+14:10
53Vegard BroxNorwayNorway46:37+16:33
54Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway51:02+20:58
55Marius WikstromNorwayNorway53:54+23:50

Women

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanne StaffNorwayNorway34:50
2Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway35:23+0:33
3Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway36:44+1:54
4Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway37:25+2:35
5Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway37:29+2:39
6Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway38:16+3:26
7Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland39:08+4:18
8Line HagmannNorwayNorway39:12+4:22
9Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland39:24+4:34
10Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway40:03+5:13
11Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania40:04+5:14
12Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden41:04+6:14
13Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway41:26+6:36
14Hilde  Conradi Slordahl NorwayNorway41:28+6:38
15Ragnhild MyrvoldNorwayNorway41:51+7:01
16Lene MoeNorwayNorway42:00+7:10
17Ellen MoenNorwayNorway42:26+7:36
18Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway43:37+8:47
19Juliette SoulardFranceFrance44:57+10:07
20Erja JokinenFinlandFinland45:01+10:11
21Kjerstin HagenNorwayNorway45:24+10:34
22Kari ChristiansenNorwayNorway45:25+10:35
23Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorway45:32+10:42
24Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway45:49+10:59
25Dagrun BroxNorwayNorway46:16+11:26
26Inga  Schjerve EkebergNorwayNorway47:47+12:57
27Kristin OveroyenNorwayNorway47:58+13:08
28Anne Sofie KlavestadNorwayNorway48:30+13:40
28Karin SkogholmSwedenSweden48:30+13:40
30Karina NordrumNorwayNorway49:04+14:14
31Maja BergerNorwayNorway49:27+14:37
32Heidi AckenhausenNorwayNorway50:31+15:41
33Helen MartinsenNorwayNorway50:32+15:42
34Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway50:52+16:02
35Birgit  Jensen Oekern NorwayNorway51:01+16:11
36Sunniva JorgensenNorwayNorway51:26+16:36
36Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland51:26+16:36
38Frauke Schmitt-GranGermanyGermany51:45+16:55
39Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway52:21+17:31
40Anne Kari VikingstadNorwayNorway52:23+17:33
41Cassie Nybraten TrewinAustraliaAustralia52:28+17:38
42Helen M S SkarpsnoNorwayNorway55:47+20:57
43Siri Anne HagmanNorwayNorway56:44+21:54
44Anne Marit BordalNorwayNorway58:31+23:41
45Heidi TronbolNorwayNorway58:38+23:48
46Sara TimnerSwedenSweden59:21+24:31
47Hiromi IwayaJapanJapan59:34+24:44
48Karolina KarlssonSwedenSweden59:40+24:50
49Julie BobelNorwayNorway1:01:23+26:33
50Siri  Engebretsen StromNorwayNorway1:01:24+26:34
51Emelie SvalinSwedenSweden1:02:48+27:58
52Line NybakkenNorwayNorway1:03:13+28:23
53Hege RustadNorwayNorway1:03:20+28:30
54Dorothea SchulzeGermanyGermany1:04:11+29:21
55Julie LarsenDenmarkDenmark1:20:27+45:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org