International Orienteering Federation

Official results for EuOC test event

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: EuOC test event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 13 June 2004

Men

56 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jonne Lakanen Finland 1:31:37
2 Pasi Ikonen Finland 1:34:15 +2:38
3 Jarkko Huovila Finland 1:34:48 +3:11
4 Tommi Toelkkoe Finland 1:34:52 +3:15
5 Jani Lakanen Finland 1:34:53 +3:16
6 Kim Fagerudd Finland 1:35:14 +3:37
7 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 1:35:37 +4:00
8 Manu Mutka Finland 1:36:01 +4:24
9 Jouni Kahelin Finland 1:36:02 +4:25
10 Mats Haldin Finland 1:36:53 +5:16
11 Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland 1:37:43 +6:06
12 Tero Fohr Finland 1:37:44 +6:07
13 Petri Saari Finland 1:38:30 +6:53
14 Simo Martomaa Finland 1:39:09 +7:32
15 Janne Salmi Finland 1:39:19 +7:42
16 Janne Virtanen Finland 1:39:28 +7:51
17 Petri Noponen Finland 1:40:00 +8:23
18 Tuomas Tervo Finland 1:40:02 +8:25
19 Jouni Mahonen Finland 1:40:45 +9:08
20 Vesa Taanila Finland 1:40:48 +9:11
21 Toni Louhisola Finland 1:40:54 +9:17
22 Mats Dahlen Finland 1:40:58 +9:21
23 Jarno Salmelin Finland 1:41:28 +9:51
24 Marko Vaisanen Finland 1:41:49 +10:12
25 Soren Nymalm Finland 1:41:50 +10:13
26 Heikki Nousiainen Finland 1:42:05 +10:28
27 Sami Loefbacka Finland 1:42:07 +10:30
28 Pekka Itavuo Finland 1:42:09 +10:32
29 Sami Vahanen Finland 1:42:47 +11:10
30 Jarkko Liuha Finland 1:42:52 +11:15
31 Timo Mikkola Finland 1:43:04 +11:27
31 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 1:43:04 +11:27
33 Timo Saarinen Finland 1:43:36 +11:59
34 Mikko Hoelsoe Finland 1:43:46 +12:09
35 Evgeny Gavrilov Russian Federation 1:44:09 +12:32
36 Ilkka Leppavuori Finland 1:44:17 +12:40
37 Vladimir Lucan Czech Republic 1:44:25 +12:48
38 Sami Hamalisto Finland 1:44:51 +13:14
39 Janne Weckman Finland 1:45:08 +13:31
40 Lasse Torpo Finland 1:45:28 +13:51
41 Jeppe Koivula Finland 1:46:05 +14:28
42 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 1:46:06 +14:29
43 Teemu Vare Finland 1:46:41 +15:04
44 Matti Tahvonen Finland 1:46:42 +15:05
45 Jarmo Puttonen Finland 1:47:15 +15:38
46 Alexandr Tcherbakov Russian Federation 1:47:37 +16:00
47 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 1:49:41 +18:04
48 Markus Lindeqvist Finland 1:50:40 +19:03
49 Eric Morris Australia 1:53:39 +22:02
50 Andreas Kraas Estonia 1:54:02 +22:25
51 Juha Suominen Finland 1:54:18 +22:41
52 Jussi Suna Finland 2:02:10 +30:33
Timo Reiman Hungary disqualified
Harri Romppanen Finland disqualified
Ville Uitto Finland disqualified
Jani Virta Finland disqualified

Women

39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Heli Jukkola Finland 1:08:39
2 Minna Kauppi Finland 1:14:44 +6:05
3 Riina Kuuselo Finland 1:17:28 +8:49
4 Outi Sareila Finland 1:18:10 +9:31
5 Satu Tahvonen Finland 1:18:40 +10:01
6 Heidi Liljestroem Finland 1:18:44 +10:05
7 Paula Haapakoski Finland 1:18:48 +10:09
8 Yvonne Gunell Finland 1:19:39 +11:00
9 Salla Fagerudd Finland 1:20:31 +11:52
10 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 1:20:36 +11:57
11 Johanna Seppinen Finland 1:21:19 +12:40
12 Heidi Haapasalo Finland 1:21:56 +13:17
13 Maria Hoffman Finland 1:22:16 +13:37
14 Sanna Nymalm Finland 1:23:09 +14:30
15 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 1:24:11 +15:32
16 Satu Makitammi Finland 1:24:55 +16:16
17 Ingela Mattsson Finland 1:25:29 +16:50
18 Laura Hokka Finland 1:26:25 +17:46
19 Marttiina Joensuu Finland 1:27:06 +18:27
20 Merja Rantanen Finland 1:27:11 +18:32
21 Taru Ikaheimonen Finland 1:27:30 +18:51
22 Jaana Roeytioe Finland 1:28:03 +19:24
23 Bohdana Terova Czech Republic 1:29:51 +21:12
24 Katja Peltola Finland 1:30:00 +21:21
25 Sara Forsstrom Finland 1:30:37 +21:58
26 Inga Dambe Latvia 1:31:10 +22:31
27 Paeivi Malmi Finland 1:31:36 +22:57
28 Mirkka Salmelin Finland 1:32:09 +23:30
29 Heli Savonen Finland 1:33:14 +24:35
30 Mia Norrgrann Finland 1:34:40 +26:01
31 Sanna Heinonen Finland 1:34:52 +26:13
32 Mari Rintanen Finland 1:35:30 +26:51
33 Salla Toyryla lehto Finland 1:36:36 +27:57
34 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 1:38:02 +29:23
35 Raija Rantanen Finland 1:40:50 +32:11
36 Camilla Kulmala Finland 1:42:48 +34:09
Tiina Haarlaa Finland disqualified
Susanna Honkanen Finland disqualified
Katri Kerkola Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

All4O
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org