International Orienteering Federation

Official results for EuOC test event

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: EuOC test event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 13 June 2004

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:31:37
2Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:34:15+2:38
3Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:34:48+3:11
4Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland1:34:52+3:15
5Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:34:53+3:16
6Kim FageruddFinlandFinland1:35:14+3:37
7Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:35:37+4:00
8Manu MutkaFinlandFinland1:36:01+4:24
9Jouni KahelinFinlandFinland1:36:02+4:25
10Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:36:53+5:16
11Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland1:37:43+6:06
12Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:37:44+6:07
13Petri SaariFinlandFinland1:38:30+6:53
14Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland1:39:09+7:32
15Janne SalmiFinlandFinland1:39:19+7:42
16Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland1:39:28+7:51
17Petri NoponenFinlandFinland1:40:00+8:23
18Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland1:40:02+8:25
19Jouni MahonenFinlandFinland1:40:45+9:08
20Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland1:40:48+9:11
21Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:40:54+9:17
22Mats DahlenFinlandFinland1:40:58+9:21
23Jarno SalmelinFinlandFinland1:41:28+9:51
24Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland1:41:49+10:12
25Soren NymalmFinlandFinland1:41:50+10:13
26Heikki NousiainenFinlandFinland1:42:05+10:28
27Sami LoefbackaFinlandFinland1:42:07+10:30
28Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland1:42:09+10:32
29Sami VahanenFinlandFinland1:42:47+11:10
30Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinland1:42:52+11:15
31Timo MikkolaFinlandFinland1:43:04+11:27
31Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:43:04+11:27
33Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland1:43:36+11:59
34Mikko HoelsoeFinlandFinland1:43:46+12:09
35Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:09+12:32
36Ilkka LeppavuoriFinlandFinland1:44:17+12:40
37Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:25+12:48
38Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland1:44:51+13:14
39Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland1:45:08+13:31
40Lasse TorpoFinlandFinland1:45:28+13:51
41Jeppe KoivulaFinlandFinland1:46:05+14:28
42Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland1:46:06+14:29
43Teemu VareFinlandFinland1:46:41+15:04
44Matti TahvonenFinlandFinland1:46:42+15:05
45Jarmo PuttonenFinlandFinland1:47:15+15:38
46Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:47:37+16:00
47Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:41+18:04
48Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:50:40+19:03
49Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:53:39+22:02
50Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:54:02+22:25
51Juha SuominenFinlandFinland1:54:18+22:41
52Jussi SunaFinlandFinland2:02:10+30:33
Timo ReimanHungaryHungarydisqualified
Harri RomppanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Ville UittoFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jani VirtaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org