International Orienteering Federation

Official results for EuOC test event

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: EuOC test event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 13 June 2004

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:31:37
2Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:34:15+2:38
3Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:34:48+3:11
4Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland1:34:52+3:15
5Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:34:53+3:16
6Kim FageruddFinlandFinland1:35:14+3:37
7Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:35:37+4:00
8Manu MutkaFinlandFinland1:36:01+4:24
9Jouni KahelinFinlandFinland1:36:02+4:25
10Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:36:53+5:16
11Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland1:37:43+6:06
12Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:37:44+6:07
13Petri SaariFinlandFinland1:38:30+6:53
14Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland1:39:09+7:32
15Janne SalmiFinlandFinland1:39:19+7:42
16Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland1:39:28+7:51
17Petri NoponenFinlandFinland1:40:00+8:23
18Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland1:40:02+8:25
19Jouni MahonenFinlandFinland1:40:45+9:08
20Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland1:40:48+9:11
21Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:40:54+9:17
22Mats DahlenFinlandFinland1:40:58+9:21
23Jarno SalmelinFinlandFinland1:41:28+9:51
24Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland1:41:49+10:12
25Soren NymalmFinlandFinland1:41:50+10:13
26Heikki NousiainenFinlandFinland1:42:05+10:28
27Sami LoefbackaFinlandFinland1:42:07+10:30
28Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland1:42:09+10:32
29Sami VahanenFinlandFinland1:42:47+11:10
30Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinland1:42:52+11:15
31Timo MikkolaFinlandFinland1:43:04+11:27
31Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:43:04+11:27
33Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland1:43:36+11:59
34Mikko HoelsoeFinlandFinland1:43:46+12:09
35Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:09+12:32
36Ilkka LeppavuoriFinlandFinland1:44:17+12:40
37Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:25+12:48
38Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland1:44:51+13:14
39Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland1:45:08+13:31
40Lasse TorpoFinlandFinland1:45:28+13:51
41Jeppe KoivulaFinlandFinland1:46:05+14:28
42Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland1:46:06+14:29
43Teemu VareFinlandFinland1:46:41+15:04
44Matti TahvonenFinlandFinland1:46:42+15:05
45Jarmo PuttonenFinlandFinland1:47:15+15:38
46Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:47:37+16:00
47Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:41+18:04
48Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:50:40+19:03
49Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:53:39+22:02
50Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:54:02+22:25
51Juha SuominenFinlandFinland1:54:18+22:41
52Jussi SunaFinlandFinland2:02:10+30:33
Timo ReimanHungaryHungarydisqualified
Harri RomppanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Ville UittoFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jani VirtaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:08:39
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:14:44+6:05
3Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:17:28+8:49
4Outi SareilaFinlandFinland1:18:10+9:31
5Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland1:18:40+10:01
6Heidi LiljestroemFinlandFinland1:18:44+10:05
7Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland1:18:48+10:09
8Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:19:39+11:00
9Salla FageruddFinlandFinland1:20:31+11:52
10Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:20:36+11:57
11Johanna SeppinenFinlandFinland1:21:19+12:40
12Heidi HaapasaloFinlandFinland1:21:56+13:17
13Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland1:22:16+13:37
14Sanna NymalmFinlandFinland1:23:09+14:30
15Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:24:11+15:32
16Satu MakitammiFinlandFinland1:24:55+16:16
17Ingela MattssonFinlandFinland1:25:29+16:50
18Laura HokkaFinlandFinland1:26:25+17:46
19Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland1:27:06+18:27
20Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:27:11+18:32
21Taru IkaheimonenFinlandFinland1:27:30+18:51
22Jaana RoeytioeFinlandFinland1:28:03+19:24
23Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:51+21:12
24Katja PeltolaFinlandFinland1:30:00+21:21
25Sara ForsstromFinlandFinland1:30:37+21:58
26Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:31:10+22:31
27Paeivi MalmiFinlandFinland1:31:36+22:57
28Mirkka SalmelinFinlandFinland1:32:09+23:30
29Heli SavonenFinlandFinland1:33:14+24:35
30Mia NorrgrannFinlandFinland1:34:40+26:01
31Sanna HeinonenFinlandFinland1:34:52+26:13
32Mari RintanenFinlandFinland1:35:30+26:51
33Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland1:36:36+27:57
34Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:02+29:23
35Raija RantanenFinlandFinland1:40:50+32:11
36Camilla KulmalaFinlandFinland1:42:48+34:09
Tiina HaarlaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Susanna HonkanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Katri KerkolaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org