International Orienteering Federation

Official results for EuOC test event

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: EuOC test event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 June 2004

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Eric MorrisMen (61)36:32+7:39

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Troy De HaasMen (61)40:10+11:17

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Vladimir LucanMen (61)31:53+3:00

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Bohdana TerovaWomen (47)30:27+4:56

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Andreas KraasMen (61)42:57+14:04

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Pasi IkonenMen (61)28:53

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Jarkko HuovilaMen (61)29:02+0:09

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Mats HaldinMen (61)29:15+0:22

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Simo MartomaaMen (61)29:52+0:59

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Simo-Pekka FinckeMen (61)30:28+1:35

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Antti HarjuMen (61)30:34+1:41

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jonne LakanenMen (61)31:00+2:07

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Tero FohrMen (61)31:03+2:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Mikko HoelsoeMen (61)31:19+2:26

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Kim FageruddMen (61)31:26+2:33

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Petteri MuukkonenMen (61)31:32+2:39

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Pekka ItavuoMen (61)31:47+2:54

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Mats DahlenMen (61)31:54+3:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Miika HernelahtiMen (61)31:54+3:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Timo SaarinenMen (61)31:56+3:03

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Harri RomppanenMen (61)31:59+3:06

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Janne WeckmanMen (61)32:00+3:07

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Manu MutkaMen (61)32:01+3:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jorgen WickholmMen (61)32:07+3:14

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Sami HamalistoMen (61)32:28+3:35

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Janne SalmiMen (61)32:32+3:39

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Ilkka LeppavuoriMen (61)32:40+3:47

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Petri NoponenMen (61)32:40+3:47

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Janne VirtanenMen (61)32:50+3:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Markus LindeqvistMen (61)32:55+4:02

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Toni LouhisolaMen (61)33:06+4:13

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Vesa TaanilaMen (61)33:10+4:17

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Jouni MahonenMen (61)33:18+4:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Marko VaisanenMen (61)33:19+4:26

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Jani LakanenMen (61)33:23+4:30

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Soren NymalmMen (61)33:24+4:31

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Timo MikkolaMen (61)33:26+4:33

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Matti TahvonenMen (61)33:27+4:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Aleksi LeskinenMen (61)33:28+4:35

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Jeppe KoivulaMen (61)33:32+4:39

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Jouni KahelinMen (61)33:33+4:40

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Jarmo PuttonenMen (61)33:43+4:50

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Lasse TorpoMen (61)33:45+4:52

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Jussi SunaMen (61)33:48+4:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Tuomas NiemiMen (61)34:01+5:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Petteri LaitinenMen (61)34:06+5:13

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Jarno SalmelinMen (61)34:23+5:30

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Jarkko LiuhaMen (61)34:29+5:36

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Tuomas TervoMen (61)35:02+6:09

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Samuli LauniainenMen (61)35:18+6:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Heikki NousiainenMen (61)35:54+7:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Petri SaariMen (61)36:19+7:26

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Tommi ToelkkoeMen (61)37:26+8:33

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Teemu VareMen (61)38:05+9:12

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Mikael DonnerMen (61)39:13+10:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jani VirtaMen (61)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Juha SuominenMen (61)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sami LoefbackaMen (61)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Heli JukkolaWomen (47)25:31

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Paula HaapakoskiWomen (47)26:28+0:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Minna KauppiWomen (47)26:29+0:58

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Outi SareilaWomen (47)27:14+1:43

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Heidi HaapasaloWomen (47)27:40+2:09

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Riina KuuseloWomen (47)27:51+2:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Sanna NymalmWomen (47)27:52+2:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Johanna SeppinenWomen (47)28:03+2:32

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Satu TahvonenWomen (47)28:08+2:37

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Heidi LiljestroemWomen (47)28:21+2:50

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Katri KerkolaWomen (47)28:31+3:00

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Karoliina SundbergWomen (47)28:34+3:03

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Maria HoffmanWomen (47)28:47+3:16

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Satu MakitammiWomen (47)28:51+3:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Yvonne GunellWomen (47)29:12+3:41

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Liisa AnttilaWomen (47)29:29+3:58

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Tiina JukkolaWomen (47)29:47+4:16

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Salla FageruddWomen (47)29:50+4:19

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Marttiina JoensuuWomen (47)29:50+4:19

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Ingela MattssonWomen (47)30:09+4:38

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Merja RantanenWomen (47)30:23+4:52

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Sanna HeinonenWomen (47)30:25+4:54

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Pinja Makinen SatriWomen (47)30:33+5:02

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Katja PeltolaWomen (47)30:43+5:12

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Heli SavonenWomen (47)30:49+5:18

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Sara ForsstromWomen (47)30:50+5:19

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Paeivi MalmiWomen (47)30:51+5:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Mari VaananenWomen (47)31:21+5:50

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Laura HokkaWomen (47)31:23+5:52

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Maaret RantanenWomen (47)31:25+5:54

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Camilla KulmalaWomen (47)31:52+6:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Sini TurunenWomen (47)32:04+6:33

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Taru IkaheimonenWomen (47)32:05+6:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Bodil HolmstromWomen (47)32:30+6:59

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Jaana RoeytioeWomen (47)32:56+7:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Mari RintanenWomen (47)33:25+7:54

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Tiina HaarlaaWomen (47)33:34+8:03

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Susanna HonkanenWomen (47)33:42+8:11

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Raija RantanenWomen (47)33:46+8:15

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Anne-Mari MannilaWomen (47)33:51+8:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Mia NorrgrannWomen (47)34:08+8:37

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Mirkka SalmelinWomen (47)35:53+10:22

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Salla Toyryla lehtoWomen (47)disqualified

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Inga DambeWomen (47)30:23+4:52

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Evgeny GavrilovMen (61)33:58+5:05

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Evgeny FadeevMen (61)34:30+5:37

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Alexandr TcherbakovMen (61)34:53+6:00

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Anna FadeevaWomen (47)32:30+6:59

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Natalia EfimovaWomen (47)34:29+8:58

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Oli JohnsonMen (61)35:30+6:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org