International Orienteering Federation

Official results for EuOC test event

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: EuOC test event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 June 2004

Men

61 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Pasi Ikonen Finland 28:53
2 Jarkko Huovila Finland 29:02 +0:09
3 Mats Haldin Finland 29:15 +0:22
4 Simo Martomaa Finland 29:52 +0:59
5 Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland 30:28 +1:35
6 Antti Harju Finland 30:34 +1:41
7 Jonne Lakanen Finland 31:00 +2:07
8 Tero Fohr Finland 31:03 +2:10
9 Mikko Hoelsoe Finland 31:19 +2:26
10 Kim Fagerudd Finland 31:26 +2:33
11 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 31:32 +2:39
12 Pekka Itavuo Finland 31:47 +2:54
13 Vladimir Lucan Czech Republic 31:53 +3:00
14 Mats Dahlen Finland 31:54 +3:01
14 Miika Hernelahti Finland 31:54 +3:01
16 Timo Saarinen Finland 31:56 +3:03
17 Harri Romppanen Finland 31:59 +3:06
18 Janne Weckman Finland 32:00 +3:07
19 Manu Mutka Finland 32:01 +3:08
20 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 32:07 +3:14
21 Sami Hamalisto Finland 32:28 +3:35
22 Janne Salmi Finland 32:32 +3:39
23 Ilkka Leppavuori Finland 32:40 +3:47
23 Petri Noponen Finland 32:40 +3:47
25 Janne Virtanen Finland 32:50 +3:57
26 Markus Lindeqvist Finland 32:55 +4:02
27 Toni Louhisola Finland 33:06 +4:13
28 Vesa Taanila Finland 33:10 +4:17
29 Jouni Mahonen Finland 33:18 +4:25
30 Marko Vaisanen Finland 33:19 +4:26
31 Jani Lakanen Finland 33:23 +4:30
32 Soren Nymalm Finland 33:24 +4:31
33 Timo Mikkola Finland 33:26 +4:33
34 Matti Tahvonen Finland 33:27 +4:34
35 Aleksi Leskinen Finland 33:28 +4:35
36 Jeppe Koivula Finland 33:32 +4:39
37 Jouni Kahelin Finland 33:33 +4:40
38 Jarmo Puttonen Finland 33:43 +4:50
39 Lasse Torpo Finland 33:45 +4:52
40 Jussi Suna Finland 33:48 +4:55
41 Evgeny Gavrilov Russian Federation 33:58 +5:05
42 Tuomas Niemi Finland 34:01 +5:08
43 Petteri Laitinen Finland 34:06 +5:13
44 Jarno Salmelin Finland 34:23 +5:30
45 Jarkko Liuha Finland 34:29 +5:36
46 Evgeny Fadeev Russian Federation 34:30 +5:37
47 Alexandr Tcherbakov Russian Federation 34:53 +6:00
48 Tuomas Tervo Finland 35:02 +6:09
49 Samuli Launiainen Finland 35:18 +6:25
50 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 35:30 +6:37
51 Heikki Nousiainen Finland 35:54 +7:01
52 Petri Saari Finland 36:19 +7:26
53 Eric Morris Australia 36:32 +7:39
54 Tommi Toelkkoe Finland 37:26 +8:33
55 Teemu Vare Finland 38:05 +9:12
56 Mikael Donner Finland 39:13 +10:20
57 Troy De Haas Australia 40:10 +11:17
58 Andreas Kraas Estonia 42:57 +14:04
Sami Loefbacka Finland disqualified
Juha Suominen Finland disqualified
Jani Virta Finland disqualified

Women

47 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Heli Jukkola Finland 25:31
2 Paula Haapakoski Finland 26:28 +0:57
3 Minna Kauppi Finland 26:29 +0:58
4 Outi Sareila Finland 27:14 +1:43
5 Heidi Haapasalo Finland 27:40 +2:09
6 Riina Kuuselo Finland 27:51 +2:20
7 Sanna Nymalm Finland 27:52 +2:21
8 Johanna Seppinen Finland 28:03 +2:32
9 Satu Tahvonen Finland 28:08 +2:37
10 Heidi Liljestroem Finland 28:21 +2:50
11 Katri Kerkola Finland 28:31 +3:00
12 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 28:34 +3:03
13 Maria Hoffman Finland 28:47 +3:16
14 Satu Makitammi Finland 28:51 +3:20
15 Yvonne Gunell Finland 29:12 +3:41
16 Liisa Anttila Finland 29:29 +3:58
17 Tiina Jukkola Finland 29:47 +4:16
18 Salla Fagerudd Finland 29:50 +4:19
18 Marttiina Joensuu Finland 29:50 +4:19
20 Ingela Mattsson Finland 30:09 +4:38
21 Inga Dambe Latvia 30:23 +4:52
21 Merja Rantanen Finland 30:23 +4:52
23 Sanna Heinonen Finland 30:25 +4:54
24 Bohdana Terova Czech Republic 30:27 +4:56
25 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 30:33 +5:02
26 Katja Peltola Finland 30:43 +5:12
27 Heli Savonen Finland 30:49 +5:18
28 Sara Forsstrom Finland 30:50 +5:19
29 Paeivi Malmi Finland 30:51 +5:20
30 Mari Vaananen Finland 31:21 +5:50
31 Laura Hokka Finland 31:23 +5:52
32 Maaret Rantanen Finland 31:25 +5:54
33 Camilla Kulmala Finland 31:52 +6:21
34 Sini Turunen Finland 32:04 +6:33
35 Taru Ikaheimonen Finland 32:05 +6:34
36 Anna Fadeeva Russian Federation 32:30 +6:59
36 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 32:30 +6:59
38 Jaana Roeytioe Finland 32:56 +7:25
39 Mari Rintanen Finland 33:25 +7:54
40 Tiina Haarlaa Finland 33:34 +8:03
41 Susanna Honkanen Finland 33:42 +8:11
42 Raija Rantanen Finland 33:46 +8:15
43 Anne-Mari Mannila Finland 33:51 +8:20
44 Mia Norrgrann Finland 34:08 +8:37
45 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 34:29 +8:58
46 Mirkka Salmelin Finland 35:53 +10:22
Salla Toyryla lehto Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
All4O
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org