International Orienteering Federation

Official results for EuOC test event

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: EuOC test event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 June 2004

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland28:53
2Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland29:02+0:09
3Mats HaldinFinlandFinland29:15+0:22
4Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland29:52+0:59
5Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland30:28+1:35
6Antti HarjuFinlandFinland30:34+1:41
7Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland31:00+2:07
8Tero FohrFinlandFinland31:03+2:10
9Mikko HoelsoeFinlandFinland31:19+2:26
10Kim FageruddFinlandFinland31:26+2:33
11Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland31:32+2:39
12Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland31:47+2:54
13Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:53+3:00
14Mats DahlenFinlandFinland31:54+3:01
14Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland31:54+3:01
16Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland31:56+3:03
17Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland31:59+3:06
18Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland32:00+3:07
19Manu MutkaFinlandFinland32:01+3:08
20Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland32:07+3:14
21Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland32:28+3:35
22Janne SalmiFinlandFinland32:32+3:39
23Ilkka LeppavuoriFinlandFinland32:40+3:47
23Petri NoponenFinlandFinland32:40+3:47
25Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland32:50+3:57
26Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland32:55+4:02
27Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland33:06+4:13
28Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland33:10+4:17
29Jouni MahonenFinlandFinland33:18+4:25
30Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland33:19+4:26
31Jani LakanenFinlandFinland33:23+4:30
32Soren NymalmFinlandFinland33:24+4:31
33Timo MikkolaFinlandFinland33:26+4:33
34Matti TahvonenFinlandFinland33:27+4:34
35Aleksi LeskinenFinlandFinland33:28+4:35
36Jeppe KoivulaFinlandFinland33:32+4:39
37Jouni KahelinFinlandFinland33:33+4:40
38Jarmo PuttonenFinlandFinland33:43+4:50
39Lasse TorpoFinlandFinland33:45+4:52
40Jussi SunaFinlandFinland33:48+4:55
41Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation33:58+5:05
42Tuomas NiemiFinlandFinland34:01+5:08
43Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland34:06+5:13
44Jarno SalmelinFinlandFinland34:23+5:30
45Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinland34:29+5:36
46Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federation34:30+5:37
47Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:53+6:00
48Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland35:02+6:09
49Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland35:18+6:25
50Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:30+6:37
51Heikki NousiainenFinlandFinland35:54+7:01
52Petri SaariFinlandFinland36:19+7:26
53Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia36:32+7:39
54Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland37:26+8:33
55Teemu VareFinlandFinland38:05+9:12
56Mikael DonnerFinlandFinland39:13+10:20
57Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia40:10+11:17
58Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia42:57+14:04
Sami LoefbackaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Juha SuominenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jani VirtaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org