International Orienteering Federation

Official results for EuOC test event

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: EuOC test event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 June 2004

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland28:53
2Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland29:02+0:09
3Mats HaldinFinlandFinland29:15+0:22
4Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland29:52+0:59
5Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland30:28+1:35
6Antti HarjuFinlandFinland30:34+1:41
7Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland31:00+2:07
8Tero FohrFinlandFinland31:03+2:10
9Mikko HoelsoeFinlandFinland31:19+2:26
10Kim FageruddFinlandFinland31:26+2:33
11Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland31:32+2:39
12Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland31:47+2:54
13Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:53+3:00
14Mats DahlenFinlandFinland31:54+3:01
14Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland31:54+3:01
16Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland31:56+3:03
17Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland31:59+3:06
18Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland32:00+3:07
19Manu MutkaFinlandFinland32:01+3:08
20Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland32:07+3:14
21Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland32:28+3:35
22Janne SalmiFinlandFinland32:32+3:39
23Ilkka LeppavuoriFinlandFinland32:40+3:47
23Petri NoponenFinlandFinland32:40+3:47
25Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland32:50+3:57
26Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland32:55+4:02
27Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland33:06+4:13
28Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland33:10+4:17
29Jouni MahonenFinlandFinland33:18+4:25
30Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland33:19+4:26
31Jani LakanenFinlandFinland33:23+4:30
32Soren NymalmFinlandFinland33:24+4:31
33Timo MikkolaFinlandFinland33:26+4:33
34Matti TahvonenFinlandFinland33:27+4:34
35Aleksi LeskinenFinlandFinland33:28+4:35
36Jeppe KoivulaFinlandFinland33:32+4:39
37Jouni KahelinFinlandFinland33:33+4:40
38Jarmo PuttonenFinlandFinland33:43+4:50
39Lasse TorpoFinlandFinland33:45+4:52
40Jussi SunaFinlandFinland33:48+4:55
41Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation33:58+5:05
42Tuomas NiemiFinlandFinland34:01+5:08
43Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland34:06+5:13
44Jarno SalmelinFinlandFinland34:23+5:30
45Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinland34:29+5:36
46Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federation34:30+5:37
47Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:53+6:00
48Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland35:02+6:09
49Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland35:18+6:25
50Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:30+6:37
51Heikki NousiainenFinlandFinland35:54+7:01
52Petri SaariFinlandFinland36:19+7:26
53Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia36:32+7:39
54Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland37:26+8:33
55Teemu VareFinlandFinland38:05+9:12
56Mikael DonnerFinlandFinland39:13+10:20
57Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia40:10+11:17
58Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia42:57+14:04
Sami LoefbackaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Juha SuominenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jani VirtaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland25:31
2Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland26:28+0:57
3Minna KauppiFinlandFinland26:29+0:58
4Outi SareilaFinlandFinland27:14+1:43
5Heidi HaapasaloFinlandFinland27:40+2:09
6Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland27:51+2:20
7Sanna NymalmFinlandFinland27:52+2:21
8Johanna SeppinenFinlandFinland28:03+2:32
9Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland28:08+2:37
10Heidi LiljestroemFinlandFinland28:21+2:50
11Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland28:31+3:00
12Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland28:34+3:03
13Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland28:47+3:16
14Satu MakitammiFinlandFinland28:51+3:20
15Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland29:12+3:41
16Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland29:29+3:58
17Tiina JukkolaFinlandFinland29:47+4:16
18Salla FageruddFinlandFinland29:50+4:19
18Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland29:50+4:19
20Ingela MattssonFinlandFinland30:09+4:38
21Inga DambeLatviaLatvia30:23+4:52
21Merja RantanenFinlandFinland30:23+4:52
23Sanna HeinonenFinlandFinland30:25+4:54
24Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:27+4:56
25Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland30:33+5:02
26Katja PeltolaFinlandFinland30:43+5:12
27Heli SavonenFinlandFinland30:49+5:18
28Sara ForsstromFinlandFinland30:50+5:19
29Paeivi MalmiFinlandFinland30:51+5:20
30Mari VaananenFinlandFinland31:21+5:50
31Laura HokkaFinlandFinland31:23+5:52
32Maaret RantanenFinlandFinland31:25+5:54
33Camilla KulmalaFinlandFinland31:52+6:21
34Sini TurunenFinlandFinland32:04+6:33
35Taru IkaheimonenFinlandFinland32:05+6:34
36Anna FadeevaRussian FederationRussian Federation32:30+6:59
36Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland32:30+6:59
38Jaana RoeytioeFinlandFinland32:56+7:25
39Mari RintanenFinlandFinland33:25+7:54
40Tiina HaarlaaFinlandFinland33:34+8:03
41Susanna HonkanenFinlandFinland33:42+8:11
42Raija RantanenFinlandFinland33:46+8:15
43Anne-Mari MannilaFinlandFinland33:51+8:20
44Mia NorrgrannFinlandFinland34:08+8:37
45Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation34:29+8:58
46Mirkka SalmelinFinlandFinland35:53+10:22
Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org