International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ostsee-OL

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ostsee-OL
Organiser: Germany
Date: 30 May 2004

Men

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Leif BaderGermanyGermany1:27:37
2Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:28:41+1:04
3Hakan SvenssonSwedenSweden1:30:05+2:28
4Ingo HorstGermanyGermany1:34:11+6:34
5Christian GieselerGermanyGermany1:34:31+6:54
6Tilo PompeGermanyGermany1:34:39+7:02
7Axel FischerGermanyGermany1:34:49+7:12
8Beat BergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:53+7:16
9Jens LeibigerGermanyGermany1:39:20+11:43
10Jakob BengtssonSwedenSweden1:39:40+12:03
11Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark1:39:47+12:10
12Marco SmuldersNetherlandsNetherlands1:39:55+12:18
13Rolf BreckleGermanyGermany1:41:27+13:50
14Ralph KornerGermanyGermany1:41:32+13:55
15Jorg MeyerGermanyGermany1:42:25+14:48
16Jesper HakanssonSwedenSweden1:42:37+15:00
17Elis BengtssonSwedenSweden1:42:47+15:10
18Michael ThierolfGermanyGermany1:43:12+15:35
19Martin BellanderSwedenSweden1:43:17+15:40
20Heiko GosselGermanyGermany1:44:50+17:13
21Denis MullerGermanyGermany1:45:29+17:52
22Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:45:50+18:13
23Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany1:46:12+18:35
24Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaLithuania1:46:53+19:16
25Thilo BrunsGermanyGermany1:48:53+21:16
26Hendrik LappGermanyGermany1:49:19+21:42
27Raik ZschackelGermanyGermany1:50:40+23:03
28Christian Henrich-FrankeGermanyGermany1:51:38+24:01
29Gerard MooimanNetherlandsNetherlands1:51:56+24:19
30Christian StamerGermanyGermany1:52:14+24:37
31Anders SmedenmarkSwedenSweden1:53:14+25:37
32Philipp DombertGermanyGermany1:53:37+26:00
33Peter HedbergSwedenSweden1:54:16+26:39
34Jan VoigtGermanyGermany1:55:01+27:24
35Magnus JohanssonSwedenSweden1:55:11+27:34
36Christoph RieseGermanyGermany1:56:22+28:45
37Lars PieperGermanyGermany1:56:32+28:55
38Mikael PerssonSwedenSweden1:56:36+28:59
39Jeroen LiefrinkNetherlandsNetherlands1:57:27+29:50
40Ronald DohmenNetherlandsNetherlands1:57:44+30:07
41Johannes ZenkeGermanyGermany1:58:09+30:32
42Sebastian BarczokGermanyGermany1:59:32+31:55
43Frank WolframGermanyGermany1:59:35+31:58
44Stephan KoberleGermanyGermany2:01:31+33:54
45Clemens RoosNetherlandsNetherlands2:02:36+34:59
46Maxim ReichardtGermanyGermany2:03:26+35:49
47Mattias ErikssonGermanyGermany2:05:13+37:36
48Rasmus GronlundSwedenSweden2:07:43+40:06
49Per NordahlSwedenSweden2:08:27+40:50
50Johannes ZachrauGermanyGermany2:10:13+42:36
51Gabriel BengtssonSwedenSweden2:11:31+43:54
52Joachim StamerGermanyGermany2:16:58+49:21
53Mark HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlands2:18:04+50:27
54Daniel HarteltGermanyGermany2:18:27+50:50
55Jan RathjeGermanyGermany2:25:14+57:37
56Peter VoermansNetherlandsNetherlands2:30:56+1:03:19
57Vincent VerstappenNetherlandsNetherlands2:34:34+1:06:57
Radoslav DotschevGermanyGermanydisqualified
Andreas ErikssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Johan ForsstenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermanydisqualified
Andre KwiatkowskiGermanyGermanydisqualified
Nicolai LyngaaDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Markus ProlingheuerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Eric RollerUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Jasper TibergSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org