International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Thermenland Open (day 2)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Thermenland Open (day 2)
Organiser: Austria
Date: 30 May 2004

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly17:50
2Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria17:55+0:05
3Martin PongratzAustriaAustria18:43+0:53
4Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria18:44+0:54
5Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria19:03+1:13
6Giacomo SeidenariItalyItaly19:07+1:17
7Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria19:10+1:20
8Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary19:16+1:26
9Marco SeppiItalyItaly19:38+1:48
10Karl BelzikAustriaAustria19:43+1:53
11Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly19:48+1:58
11Thomas PoppSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:48+1:58
13Sergiy LukoyanovUkraineUkraine20:21+2:31
14Peter VonyoHungaryHungary20:53+3:03
15Thomas HudaxAustriaAustria21:04+3:14
16Petar DelicCroatiaCroatia21:05+3:15
16David MeyerAustraliaAustralia21:05+3:15
18Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria21:14+3:24
19Michael StroiAustriaAustria21:28+3:38
20Miklos ForraiHungaryHungary21:34+3:44
21Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria21:40+3:50
22Simone GrassiItalyItaly21:41+3:51
23Felix MeizerAustriaAustria21:51+4:01
24Vasile ZeteRomaniaRomania21:54+4:04
25Gabor ForraiHungaryHungary21:55+4:05
26Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria22:06+4:16
26Alexander SrbAustriaAustria22:06+4:16
28Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria22:09+4:19
29Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria22:16+4:26
30Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary22:39+4:49
31Markus LangAustriaAustria22:55+5:05
32Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria23:11+5:21
33Michele FrancoItalyItaly23:23+5:33
34Antonio SeriniItalyItaly23:25+5:35
35Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia23:54+6:04
36Stefan SeifriedAustriaAustria24:05+6:15
37Franz HelmingerAustriaAustria24:24+6:34
38Florian KolblAustriaAustria24:41+6:51
39Zsolt VajdaHungaryHungary26:19+8:29
40Zoltan SzecsodyCanadaCanada26:30+8:40
41Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia26:43+8:53
42Florian ArthoferAustriaAustria27:02+9:12
43Georg WittbergerAustriaAustria27:05+9:15
44Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia27:10+9:20
45Ivan PolevyyUkraineUkraine32:45+14:55
Martin BinderAustriaAustriadisqualified
Markus KosslerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Ovidiu MutiuRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Andreas PolzlAustriaAustriadisqualified
Vit PospisilSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Matthias WolfAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World