International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Open Cup of Kazakhstan

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Open Cup of Kazakhstan
Organiser: Kazakhstan
Date: 22 May 2004

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:48
2Nikolaj TarasovKazakhstanKazakhstan13:46+0:58
3Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia14:07+1:19
4Andrey TolstovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:12+1:24
5Sven LundbackSwedenSweden14:20+1:32
6Roger VogelSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:54+2:06
7Grigory OparinRussian FederationRussian Federation14:56+2:08
8Siu Tung HuiHong KongHong Kong15:08+2:20
9Erik SundbergSwedenSweden15:19+2:31
10Sven MoosbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:24+2:36
11Tobias EliassonSwedenSweden15:47+2:59
12Roman KrivyhKazakhstanKazakhstan15:51+3:03
13Glenn MeyerAustraliaAustralia16:13+3:25
14Evgeny OsionovKazakhstanKazakhstan16:41+3:53
15Anton AndronovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:58+4:10
16Vladimir BortnikovKazakhstanKazakhstan17:06+4:18
17Peter NasholmSwedenSweden17:18+4:30
18Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia17:25+4:37
19Randy HallUnited StatesUnited States17:32+4:44
20Konstantin GaanKazakhstanKazakhstan17:35+4:47
21Amund BeitnesNorwayNorway17:49+5:01
22Nikolay TenKazakhstanKazakhstan17:59+5:11
22Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan17:59+5:11
24Mark PriorUnited StatesUnited States18:02+5:14
25Chi Ming ChungHong KongHong Kong18:48+6:00
26Chi Hang LiangHong KongHong Kong19:22+6:34
27Alexey LitvinovKazakhstanKazakhstan21:35+8:47
28Valery GavrilovKazakhstanKazakhstan26:52+14:04
29Denis AvramchukKazakhstanKazakhstan29:25+16:37
30Alexandr KerimovKazakhstanKazakhstan30:15+17:27
31Evgeny DuhaninKazakhstanKazakhstan39:56+27:08
32Andreas GallerspangSwedenSweden1:01:35+48:47
33Sergey MerzliakovKazakhstanKazakhstan2:16:02+2:03:14
Vitaly ChegarovskiyRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Stanislav KvitkovskyKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified
Anton StafeevKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified

Women

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Irina GrigorievaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:28
2Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan15:54+0:26
3Oxana RavdinaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:55+0:27
4Darja SmolikRussian FederationRussian Federation16:18+0:50
5Ekaterina KuznetsovaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:54+3:26
6Alla ArhipovaKazakhstanKazakhstan19:25+3:57
7Evgenia KiliazovaRussian FederationRussian Federation19:27+3:59
8Sara TimnerSwedenSweden19:34+4:06
9Tatiana SatekovaKazakhstanKazakhstan19:43+4:15
10Svetlana SorokinaKazakhstanKazakhstan20:10+4:42
11Anelli KarlssonSwedenSweden20:42+5:14
12Maria TroeglazovaKazakhstanKazakhstan20:43+5:15
13Tatiana GorbatkoKazakhstanKazakhstan21:52+6:24
14Tatiana KarasyovaKazakhstanKazakhstan24:50+9:22
15Natalia HabarovaKazakhstanKazakhstan26:09+10:41
16Elena SohinaKazakhstanKazakhstan26:25+10:57

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org