International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Vilnius 2004

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Vilnius 2004
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 15 May 2004

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania1:15:39
2Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:17:28+1:49
3Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:19:58+4:19
4Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:49+6:10
5Ruslanas PogorelovasLithuaniaLithuania1:24:15+8:36
6Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania1:25:05+9:26
7Paulius KudriavcevasLithuaniaLithuania1:26:22+10:43
8Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania1:26:23+10:44
9Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:54+11:15
10Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania1:28:05+12:26
11Mantas RimkusLithuaniaLithuania1:28:25+12:46
12Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania1:28:28+12:49
13Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania1:29:10+13:31
14Aidas BarkauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:29:20+13:41
15David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:16+14:37
16Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:25+15:46
17Audrius SmilgiusLithuaniaLithuania1:31:32+15:53
18Laimonas CaplikasLithuaniaLithuania1:31:48+16:09
19Agnius CiapasLithuaniaLithuania1:32:03+16:24
20Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:34:05+18:26
21Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:33+18:54
22Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:55+19:16
23Vidas ArmalisLithuaniaLithuania1:35:04+19:25
24Ramunas SimanskasLithuaniaLithuania1:37:13+21:34
25Andriejus JemeljanenkoLithuaniaLithuania1:38:21+22:42
26Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:39:23+23:44
27Rokas JackeviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:39:29+23:50
28Mindaugas KvedaraviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:40:02+24:23
29Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:42+25:03
30Simonas SakalauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:40:53+25:14
31Tadas KazlauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:42:02+26:23
32Miroslavas CerniavskisLithuaniaLithuania1:42:57+27:18
33Evaldas JadenkusLithuaniaLithuania1:43:26+27:47
34Gediminas TrimakasLithuaniaLithuania1:46:51+31:12
35Arturas BartkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:48:03+32:24
36Daivaras GenysLithuaniaLithuania1:49:22+33:43
37Egidijus GircysLithuaniaLithuania1:50:26+34:47
38Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:51:31+35:52
39Svajunas PajaujisLithuaniaLithuania1:51:56+36:17
40Karolis TautkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:58:38+42:59
41Gediminas RomancikasLithuaniaLithuania1:59:25+43:46
42Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania2:00:14+44:35
43Ross McLennanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:52+47:13
44Justinas LiubinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:03:22+47:43
Tomas BoguzinskasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Laimis DrazdauskasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Joakim EdlundLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Mantas JuozuleviciusLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Jurijus SiskovasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Donatas SventnickasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org