International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Deutsche Bestenkämpfe im Sprint-OL

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Deutsche Bestenkämpfe im Sprint-OL
Organiser: Germany
Date: 8 May 2004

Men

100 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ingo HorstGermanyGermany28:41
2Christian GieselerGermanyGermany30:44+2:03
3Andre KwiatkowskiGermanyGermany31:21+2:40
4Leif BaderGermanyGermany31:24+2:43
5Axel FischerGermanyGermany31:36+2:55
6Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany31:37+2:56
7Christian TeichGermanyGermany31:42+3:01
8Christian RossneggerGermanyGermany31:50+3:09
9Jan VoigtGermanyGermany31:53+3:12
10Roman Schulte-ZurhausenGermanyGermany31:55+3:14
11Tilo PompeGermanyGermany31:58+3:17
12Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany32:28+3:47
13Ralph KornerGermanyGermany32:39+3:58
14Teodor YordanovBulgariaBulgaria32:42+4:01
15Falk MartinGermanyGermany33:02+4:21
16Franz DoetschGermanyGermany33:15+4:34
17Markus MullerGermanyGermany33:23+4:42
18Holger MagerGermanyGermany33:24+4:43
19Stephan KoberleGermanyGermany33:29+4:48
19Christoph RieseGermanyGermany33:29+4:48
21Dirk MeyerGermanyGermany33:36+4:55
22Rolf BreckleGermanyGermany33:49+5:08
22Eike BrunsGermanyGermany33:49+5:08
24Wieland KargerGermanyGermany33:55+5:14
25Frank WolframGermanyGermany34:16+5:35
26Steffen BasslerGermanyGermany34:21+5:40
27Denis MullerGermanyGermany34:24+5:43
28Wieland KundischGermanyGermany34:30+5:49
29Christian TopferGermanyGermany34:38+5:57
30Maxim ReichardtGermanyGermany34:43+6:02
31Christian FritzscheGermanyGermany35:03+6:22
32Joseph DoetschGermanyGermany35:16+6:35
33Alexander LubsGermanyGermany35:18+6:37
34Henryk DobslawGermanyGermany35:50+7:09
35Martin EidnerGermanyGermany35:54+7:13
36Alexander RichterGermanyGermany36:09+7:28
37Stefan HolthoffGermanyGermany36:13+7:32
38Enrico MittelsteinerGermanyGermany36:14+7:33
39Evgueni KleimenovGermanyGermany36:16+7:35
40Bernhard SchmidtGermanyGermany36:21+7:40
41Benjamin HolfeldGermanyGermany36:43+8:02
42Jens JunghanssGermanyGermany36:54+8:13
43Tim SchroderGermanyGermany36:57+8:16
44Thomas TrosseGermanyGermany37:02+8:21
45Oliver HauptstockGermanyGermany37:04+8:23
46Matthias BuschGermanyGermany37:24+8:43
47Thomas SigleGermanyGermany37:31+8:50
48Martin GertenbachGermanyGermany37:36+8:55
49Benno Von KutzschenbachGermanyGermany37:42+9:01
50Michael SteubeGermanyGermany37:48+9:07
51Michael KramerGermanyGermany37:48+9:07
52Andre KernGermanyGermany37:54+9:13
53Arne HeinickeGermanyGermany38:01+9:20
54Martin SchmotzGermanyGermany38:03+9:22
55Bernhard RieseGermanyGermany38:08+9:27
56Michael LohningGermanyGermany38:09+9:28
57Carlo HahnGermanyGermany38:15+9:34
58Torben GlowkaGermanyGermany38:22+9:41
59Heiko GosselGermanyGermany38:24+9:43
60Hannes BottcherGermanyGermany38:28+9:47
61Andre PlotzGermanyGermany38:29+9:48
62Hannes HeidrichGermanyGermany38:34+9:53
63Alexander ReimannGermanyGermany38:41+10:00
64Jurgen NowotnyGermanyGermany38:52+10:11
65Udo LangeGermanyGermany38:53+10:12
66Thomas KautzlebenGermanyGermany39:05+10:24
67Martin SacherSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:06+10:25
68Anton KukhtinGermanyGermany39:24+10:43
69Alexander PetauGermanyGermany39:28+10:47
70Yves LaskeGermanyGermany39:35+10:54
71Fred HarteltGermanyGermany39:50+11:09
72Dirk DomeyerGermanyGermany39:51+11:10
73Benjamin FiedlerGermanyGermany39:59+11:18
74Michael RodelGermanyGermany40:04+11:23
75Michael MartinGermanyGermany40:43+12:02
76Karsten LehmannGermanyGermany40:48+12:07
77Virginijus PurvysLithuaniaLithuania41:02+12:21
78Tino LangeGermanyGermany41:11+12:30
79Roland VoglGermanyGermany41:49+13:08
80Gero TreunerGermanyGermany41:57+13:16
81Felix ReimannGermanyGermany42:03+13:22
82Horst Von GazaGermanyGermany42:10+13:29
83Torben TimmermannGermanyGermany42:25+13:44
84Steffen HartmannGermanyGermany42:35+13:54
85Daniel SchmidtGermanyGermany42:42+14:01
86Andi KietschGermanyGermany42:44+14:03
87Stephan HaeneltGermanyGermany42:53+14:12
88Andrej OlunczekGermanyGermany42:54+14:13
89Thomas HolzerGermanyGermany43:17+14:36
90Martin SchwarzGermanyGermany43:31+14:50
91Jan MullerGermanyGermany44:18+15:37
92Enrico BoseckeGermanyGermany44:19+15:38
93Norbert PflugGermanyGermany45:42+17:01
94Hans BreckleGermanyGermany49:37+20:56
95Andre ErdmannGermanyGermany57:32+28:51
Radoslav DotschevGermanyGermanydisqualified
Danny ElsnerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Simon HarstonGermanyGreat Britaindisqualified
Jens LeibigerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Karsten LuhmannGermanyGermanydisqualified

Women

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany29:22
2Monika DeptaGermanyGermany31:11+1:49
3Elisa DresenGermanyGermany32:08+2:46
4Kerstin KahmannGermanyGermany32:26+3:04
5Luise KargerGermanyGermany32:41+3:19
6Sieglinde KundischGermanyGermany33:08+3:46
7Cornelia EckardtGermanyGermany34:28+5:06
8Gunda FischerGermanyGermany34:49+5:27
9Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany34:50+5:28
10Bettina SchlaefkeGermanyGermany35:10+5:48
11Sabine StotzelGermanyGermany35:26+6:04
12Brit HorstGermanyGermany36:14+6:52
13Ekaterina ZeleninaGermanyGermany37:03+7:41
14Anke  Von GazaGermanyGermany37:15+7:53
15Insa MullerGermanyGermany37:16+7:54
16Kirsten MullerGermanyGermany37:43+8:21
17Britta HommenGermanyGermany38:00+8:38
18Marika DobkeGermanyGermany38:08+8:46
19Christine HempelGermanyGermany38:54+9:32
20Carmen JenschGermanyGermany39:06+9:44
21Myrea SchroterGermanyGermany39:41+10:19
22Maria LowingerGermanyGermany39:47+10:25
23Anne KretzschmarGermanyGermany40:01+10:39
24Diana HohlfeldGermanyGermany40:15+10:53
25Alexandra KuntzeGermanyGermany40:17+10:55
26Katrin HolzerGermanyGermany41:54+12:32
27Daniela BrohmGermanyGermany42:24+13:02
28Karin VoglGermanyGermany42:44+13:22
29Andrea TrosseGermanyGermany44:12+14:50
30Nadine EnochGermanyGermany44:24+15:02
31Elke HackerGermanyGermany44:31+15:09
32Antje KriegerGermanyGermany44:40+15:18
33Antje SchleyGermanyGermany44:45+15:23
34Uta FischerGermanyGermany44:53+15:31
35Anke MichalekGermanyGermany45:20+15:58
36Anne ConradGermanyGermany45:59+16:37
37Wiebke HartmannGermanyGermany46:07+16:45
38Rebecca ZilchGermanyGermany47:05+17:43
39Jennifer WargGermanyGermany47:09+17:47
40Ruta LekauskasGermanyGermany47:50+18:28
41Michaela HindersmannGermanyGermany47:51+18:29
42Julia SchleiGermanyGermany47:57+18:35
43Antje JarzembowskiGermanyGermany48:39+19:17
44Andrea KloseGermanyGermany50:58+21:36
44Doreen VollandtGermanyGermany50:58+21:36
46Ulrike BrunsGermanyGermany51:15+21:53
47Meike HartmannGermanyGermany51:31+22:09
48Petra MollGermanyGermany52:27+23:05
49Annika SchmetzkeGermanyGermany54:12+24:50
50Anke BreckleGermanyGermany54:16+24:54
51Annelie HeuserGermanyGermany55:07+25:45
52Petra SchneiderGermanyGermany1:18:12+48:50
Daniela DuringGermanyGermanydisqualified
Zsanett KunfalviGermanyGermanydisqualified
Susanne LohningGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org