International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Deutsche Bestenkämpfe im Sprint-OL

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Deutsche Bestenkämpfe im Sprint-OL
Organiser: Germany
Date: 8 May 2004

Men

100 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ingo HorstGermanyGermany28:41
2Christian GieselerGermanyGermany30:44+2:03
3Andre KwiatkowskiGermanyGermany31:21+2:40
4Leif BaderGermanyGermany31:24+2:43
5Axel FischerGermanyGermany31:36+2:55
6Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany31:37+2:56
7Christian TeichGermanyGermany31:42+3:01
8Christian RossneggerGermanyGermany31:50+3:09
9Jan VoigtGermanyGermany31:53+3:12
10Roman Schulte-ZurhausenGermanyGermany31:55+3:14
11Tilo PompeGermanyGermany31:58+3:17
12Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany32:28+3:47
13Ralph KornerGermanyGermany32:39+3:58
14Teodor YordanovBulgariaBulgaria32:42+4:01
15Falk MartinGermanyGermany33:02+4:21
16Franz DoetschGermanyGermany33:15+4:34
17Markus MullerGermanyGermany33:23+4:42
18Holger MagerGermanyGermany33:24+4:43
19Stephan KoberleGermanyGermany33:29+4:48
19Christoph RieseGermanyGermany33:29+4:48
21Dirk MeyerGermanyGermany33:36+4:55
22Rolf BreckleGermanyGermany33:49+5:08
22Eike BrunsGermanyGermany33:49+5:08
24Wieland KargerGermanyGermany33:55+5:14
25Frank WolframGermanyGermany34:16+5:35
26Steffen BasslerGermanyGermany34:21+5:40
27Denis MullerGermanyGermany34:24+5:43
28Wieland KundischGermanyGermany34:30+5:49
29Christian TopferGermanyGermany34:38+5:57
30Maxim ReichardtGermanyGermany34:43+6:02
31Christian FritzscheGermanyGermany35:03+6:22
32Joseph DoetschGermanyGermany35:16+6:35
33Alexander LubsGermanyGermany35:18+6:37
34Henryk DobslawGermanyGermany35:50+7:09
35Martin EidnerGermanyGermany35:54+7:13
36Alexander RichterGermanyGermany36:09+7:28
37Stefan HolthoffGermanyGermany36:13+7:32
38Enrico MittelsteinerGermanyGermany36:14+7:33
39Evgueni KleimenovGermanyGermany36:16+7:35
40Bernhard SchmidtGermanyGermany36:21+7:40
41Benjamin HolfeldGermanyGermany36:43+8:02
42Jens JunghanssGermanyGermany36:54+8:13
43Tim SchroderGermanyGermany36:57+8:16
44Thomas TrosseGermanyGermany37:02+8:21
45Oliver HauptstockGermanyGermany37:04+8:23
46Matthias BuschGermanyGermany37:24+8:43
47Thomas SigleGermanyGermany37:31+8:50
48Martin GertenbachGermanyGermany37:36+8:55
49Benno Von KutzschenbachGermanyGermany37:42+9:01
50Michael SteubeGermanyGermany37:48+9:07
51Michael KramerGermanyGermany37:48+9:07
52Andre KernGermanyGermany37:54+9:13
53Arne HeinickeGermanyGermany38:01+9:20
54Martin SchmotzGermanyGermany38:03+9:22
55Bernhard RieseGermanyGermany38:08+9:27
56Michael LohningGermanyGermany38:09+9:28
57Carlo HahnGermanyGermany38:15+9:34
58Torben GlowkaGermanyGermany38:22+9:41
59Heiko GosselGermanyGermany38:24+9:43
60Hannes BottcherGermanyGermany38:28+9:47
61Andre PlotzGermanyGermany38:29+9:48
62Hannes HeidrichGermanyGermany38:34+9:53
63Alexander ReimannGermanyGermany38:41+10:00
64Jurgen NowotnyGermanyGermany38:52+10:11
65Udo LangeGermanyGermany38:53+10:12
66Thomas KautzlebenGermanyGermany39:05+10:24
67Martin SacherSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:06+10:25
68Anton KukhtinGermanyGermany39:24+10:43
69Alexander PetauGermanyGermany39:28+10:47
70Yves LaskeGermanyGermany39:35+10:54
71Fred HarteltGermanyGermany39:50+11:09
72Dirk DomeyerGermanyGermany39:51+11:10
73Benjamin FiedlerGermanyGermany39:59+11:18
74Michael RodelGermanyGermany40:04+11:23
75Michael MartinGermanyGermany40:43+12:02
76Karsten LehmannGermanyGermany40:48+12:07
77Virginijus PurvysLithuaniaLithuania41:02+12:21
78Tino LangeGermanyGermany41:11+12:30
79Roland VoglGermanyGermany41:49+13:08
80Gero TreunerGermanyGermany41:57+13:16
81Felix ReimannGermanyGermany42:03+13:22
82Horst Von GazaGermanyGermany42:10+13:29
83Torben TimmermannGermanyGermany42:25+13:44
84Steffen HartmannGermanyGermany42:35+13:54
85Daniel SchmidtGermanyGermany42:42+14:01
86Andi KietschGermanyGermany42:44+14:03
87Stephan HaeneltGermanyGermany42:53+14:12
88Andrej OlunczekGermanyGermany42:54+14:13
89Thomas HolzerGermanyGermany43:17+14:36
90Martin SchwarzGermanyGermany43:31+14:50
91Jan MullerGermanyGermany44:18+15:37
92Enrico BoseckeGermanyGermany44:19+15:38
93Norbert PflugGermanyGermany45:42+17:01
94Hans BreckleGermanyGermany49:37+20:56
95Andre ErdmannGermanyGermany57:32+28:51
Radoslav DotschevGermanyGermanydisqualified
Danny ElsnerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Simon HarstonGermanyGermanydisqualified
Jens LeibigerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Karsten LuhmannGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org