International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien Elite 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien Elite 2
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 8 May 2004

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Staffan ErikssonSwedenSweden1:30:41
2Anders DalinSwedenSweden1:31:51+1:10
3Nils OlssonSwedenSweden1:32:03+1:22
4Jens MolinSwedenSweden1:32:20+1:39
5Rikard ClaessonSwedenSweden1:32:42+2:01
6Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:33:00+2:19
7Henrik LofasSwedenSweden1:33:39+2:58
8Lasse JanssonSwedenSweden1:34:09+3:28
9Mats RoejgaardSwedenSweden1:34:10+3:29
10Joakim KarlssonSwedenSweden1:34:23+3:42
11Anders AxelssonSwedenSweden1:34:35+3:54
12David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:35:25+4:44
13Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia1:35:58+5:17
14Hans BrolundSwedenSweden1:36:20+5:39
15Magnus PalmSwedenSweden1:37:11+6:30
16Tomas HallmenSwedenSweden1:37:21+6:40
17Jorgen OhlinSwedenSweden1:38:51+8:10
18Oskar SvardSwedenSweden1:40:02+9:21
19Tommy AnderssonSwedenSweden1:40:28+9:47
20Borje PaulerSwedenSweden1:41:05+10:24
21Michael OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:10+10:29
22Emil LauriSwedenSweden1:42:24+11:43
23Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:38+11:57
24Stefan KarlssonSwedenSweden1:43:02+12:21
25Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:43:13+12:32
26Jan OlmEstoniaEstonia1:43:44+13:03
27Ulf BergqvistSwedenSweden1:44:26+13:45
28Joakim IngelssonSwedenSweden1:44:43+14:02
29Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:44:47+14:06
30Anders OsterlundSwedenSweden1:46:44+16:03
31Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:41+17:00
32Daniel GrahnSwedenSweden1:47:42+17:01
33Pal SkogtjarnSwedenSweden1:49:19+18:38
34Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:52:39+21:58
35Simone GrassiItalyItaly2:08:39+37:58
Isak BergmanSwedenSwedendisqualified
Troy De HaasAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Anders HedmanSwedenSwedendisqualified
Andreas J JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Tomas JonssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Anders KleistSwedenSwedendisqualified
Tommy LindbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Manuel NegrelloItalyItalydisqualified
Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Maxim RiabkinRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Greger TyskSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Linda EricssonSwedenSweden1:10:37
2Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:11:06+0:29
3Elin EkSwedenSweden1:12:06+1:29
4Charlotta BlomSwedenSweden1:12:09+1:32
5Eva ElfvingSwedenSweden1:12:24+1:47
6Juliette SoulardFranceFrance1:12:53+2:16
7Rebecka OsterbergSwedenSweden1:13:22+2:45
8Anna ZetterbergSwedenSweden1:14:09+3:32
9Ylva EricsonSwedenSweden1:15:33+4:56
10Therese BergkvistSwedenSweden1:16:05+5:28
11Caroline KaipeSwedenSweden1:16:15+5:38
12Elsa TornrosSwedenSweden1:16:45+6:08
13Eva NordkvistSwedenSweden1:17:06+6:29
14Cecilia EinarssonSwedenSweden1:18:13+7:36
15Jenny WesterberghSwedenSweden1:18:39+8:02
16Cassie Nybraten TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:19:13+8:36
17Louise GoethforsSwedenSweden1:19:23+8:46
18Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden1:19:30+8:53
19Annika BjorkSwedenSweden1:20:04+9:27
20Anette CarlssonSwedenSweden1:20:32+9:55
21Elin DahlinSwedenSweden1:20:35+9:58
22Johanna SvenssonSwedenSweden1:21:22+10:45
23Anna-Karin BondessonSwedenSweden1:22:14+11:37
24Malin SandSwedenSweden1:22:41+12:04
25Alexandra VejedalSwedenSweden1:22:51+12:14
26Linda LarssonSwedenSweden1:23:07+12:30
27Annika LundstromSwedenSweden1:24:27+13:50
28Anna ImbergSwedenSweden1:24:54+14:17
29Lena GillgrenSwedenSweden1:25:01+14:24
30Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway1:25:59+15:22
31Anna ThomasdotterSwedenSweden1:26:43+16:06
32Frida NeroSwedenSweden1:27:35+16:58
33Petra HalvarsonSwedenSweden1:28:17+17:40
34Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden1:31:04+20:27
35Annika RidellSwedenSweden1:51:35+40:58
Pernilla ErikssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Johanna GunnarssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Anna QuayleSwedenSwedendisqualified
Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org