International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien Elite 1

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien Elite 1
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 8 May 2004

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Katarina SmithWomen (40)1:20:04+12:13

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Toni LouhisolaMen (39)1:40:18+2:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Jarkko HuovilaMen (39)1:40:31+2:14

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Samuli LauniainenMen (39)1:43:14+4:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Bodil HolmstromWomen (40)1:18:36+10:45

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Damien RenardMen (39)1:44:53+6:36

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Inga KazlauskaiteWomen (40)disqualified

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Jonn Are MyhrenMen (39)1:47:42+9:25

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Bjornar ValstadMen (39)1:43:13+4:56

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Hanne StaffWomen (40)1:08:06+0:15

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Ingunn FristadWomen (40)1:19:54+12:03

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Valentin NovikovMen (39)1:56:53+18:36

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (40)1:10:45+2:54

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Mats TroengMen (39)1:38:17

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Johan NasmanMen (39)1:38:29+0:12

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Erik AxelssonMen (39)1:38:39+0:22

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Johan IvarssonMen (39)1:39:18+1:01

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Niclas JonassonMen (39)1:42:05+3:48

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Kalle DalinMen (39)1:43:31+5:14

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Niklas LindbergMen (39)1:44:02+5:45

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Johan ModigMen (39)1:44:45+6:28

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Anders AkermanMen (39)1:44:55+6:38

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Anders HolmbergMen (39)1:45:18+7:01

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Johan NordlundMen (39)1:45:25+7:08

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Martin IvarssonMen (39)1:45:31+7:14

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Thomas AspMen (39)1:45:49+7:32

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Anders AxenborgMen (39)1:46:07+7:50

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Jan TroengMen (39)1:46:15+7:58

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Mikael OlofssonMen (39)1:46:59+8:42

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis Men (39)1:47:28+9:11

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Jonas PilbladMen (39)1:48:02+9:45

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Tobias AnderssonMen (39)1:48:12+9:55

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Magnus OlofssonMen (39)1:49:46+11:29

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Fredrik NormanMen (39)1:51:57+13:40

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Peter ObergMen (39)2:05:50+27:33

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Martin LarssonMen (39)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jimmy BirklinMen (39)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Erik AnderssonMen (39)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Oskar MalmbergMen (39)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Erik OhlundMen (39)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardWomen (40)1:07:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jenny JohanssonWomen (40)1:08:55+1:04

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Lina BackstromWomen (40)1:10:34+2:43

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Anna MarsellWomen (40)1:10:49+2:58

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Gunilla SvardWomen (40)1:14:56+7:05

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Camilla BerglundWomen (40)1:15:08+7:17

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Karin NobornWomen (40)1:17:00+9:09

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Cecilia BrattWomen (40)1:17:00+9:09

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Emma Claesson EngstrandWomen (40)1:18:50+10:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Jenny BorgstromWomen (40)1:20:19+12:28

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Annika BillstamWomen (40)1:20:43+12:52

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Jenny ErikssonWomen (40)1:21:11+13:20

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Rose-Marie ForslundWomen (40)1:21:32+13:41

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jenny RoejgaardWomen (40)1:21:53+14:02

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Maria KleijnWomen (40)1:22:50+14:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Elisabeth HanssonWomen (40)1:22:53+15:02

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Sofia ForsgrenWomen (40)1:22:54+15:03

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Emma DahlstedtWomen (40)1:23:49+15:58

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Charlotte LindkvistWomen (40)1:24:57+17:06

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Maria BergkvistWomen (40)1:25:02+17:11

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Linda TakeWomen (40)1:25:38+17:47

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Caroline JonssonWomen (40)1:26:03+18:12

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Sofia KarlssonWomen (40)1:26:40+18:49

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Asa HellquistWomen (40)1:26:52+19:01

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Magdalena DanielssonWomen (40)1:27:10+19:19

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Emma JohanssonWomen (40)1:27:32+19:41

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Asa LindkvistWomen (40)1:29:09+21:18

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Madelene AllmungsWomen (40)1:29:47+21:56

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Alexandra SvanstromWomen (40)1:31:00+23:09

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenWomen (40)1:32:27+24:36

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Eva HallstenWomen (40)1:35:09+27:18

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Lena EliassonWomen (40)1:36:53+29:02

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Matthias NiggliMen (39)1:44:48+6:31

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Matthias GilgienMen (39)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (40)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Jamie StevensonMen (39)1:45:41+7:24

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Dan MarstonMen (39)1:50:01+11:44

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Oli JohnsonMen (39)1:52:14+13:57

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Jo StevensonWomen (40)1:19:44+11:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org