International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien Elite 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien Elite 1
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 8 May 2004

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:38:17
2Johan NasmanSwedenSweden1:38:29+0:12
3Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:38:39+0:22
4Johan IvarssonSwedenSweden1:39:18+1:01
5Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:40:18+2:01
6Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:40:31+2:14
7Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden1:42:05+3:48
8Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway1:43:13+4:56
9Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland1:43:14+4:57
10Kalle DalinSwedenSweden1:43:31+5:14
11Niklas LindbergSwedenSweden1:44:02+5:45
12Johan ModigSwedenSweden1:44:45+6:28
13Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:48+6:31
14Damien RenardFranceFrance1:44:53+6:36
15Anders AkermanSwedenSweden1:44:55+6:38
16Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden1:45:18+7:01
17Johan NordlundSwedenSweden1:45:25+7:08
18Martin IvarssonSwedenSweden1:45:31+7:14
19Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:41+7:24
20Thomas AspSwedenSweden1:45:49+7:32
21Anders AxenborgSwedenSweden1:46:07+7:50
22Jan TroengSwedenSweden1:46:15+7:58
23Mikael OlofssonSwedenSweden1:46:59+8:42
24Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:47:28+9:11
25Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands1:47:42+9:25
26Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:48:02+9:45
27Tobias AnderssonSwedenSweden1:48:12+9:55
28Magnus OlofssonSwedenSweden1:49:46+11:29
29Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:01+11:44
30Fredrik NormanSwedenSweden1:51:57+13:40
31Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:14+13:57
32Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:56:53+18:36
33Peter ObergSwedenSweden2:05:50+27:33
Erik AnderssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jimmy BirklinSwedenSwedendisqualified
Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Martin LarssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Oskar MalmbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Erik OhlundSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden1:07:51
2Hanne StaffNorwayNorway1:08:06+0:15
3Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:08:55+1:04
4Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:10:34+2:43
5Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:45+2:54
6Anna MarsellSwedenSweden1:10:49+2:58
7Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden1:14:56+7:05
8Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden1:15:08+7:17
9Cecilia BrattSwedenSweden1:17:00+9:09
9Karin NobornSwedenSweden1:17:00+9:09
11Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:18:36+10:45
12Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:18:50+10:59
13Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:44+11:53
14Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway1:19:54+12:03
15Katarina SmithCanadaCanada1:20:04+12:13
16Jenny BorgstromSwedenSweden1:20:19+12:28
17Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:20:43+12:52
18Jenny ErikssonSwedenSweden1:21:11+13:20
19Rose-Marie ForslundSwedenSweden1:21:32+13:41
20Jenny RoejgaardSwedenSweden1:21:53+14:02
21Maria KleijnSwedenSweden1:22:50+14:59
22Elisabeth HanssonSwedenSweden1:22:53+15:02
23Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden1:22:54+15:03
24Emma DahlstedtSwedenSweden1:23:49+15:58
25Charlotte LindkvistSwedenSweden1:24:57+17:06
26Maria BergkvistSwedenSweden1:25:02+17:11
27Linda TakeSwedenSweden1:25:38+17:47
28Caroline JonssonSwedenSweden1:26:03+18:12
29Sofia KarlssonSwedenSweden1:26:40+18:49
30Asa HellquistSwedenSweden1:26:52+19:01
31Magdalena DanielssonSwedenSweden1:27:10+19:19
32Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:27:32+19:41
33Asa LindkvistSwedenSweden1:29:09+21:18
34Madelene AllmungsSwedenSweden1:29:47+21:56
35Alexandra SvanstromSwedenSweden1:31:00+23:09
36Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden1:32:27+24:36
37Eva HallstenSwedenSweden1:35:09+27:18
38Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:36:53+29:02
Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org