International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NGOC National Event

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: NGOC National Event
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 2 May 2004

Men

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:36
2Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:59+0:23
3Stephen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:12+3:36
4Nicholas MorganUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:57+5:21
5Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:47+6:11
6Andy KitchinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:49+6:13
7Tim TettUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:05+6:29
8Andrew EtherdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:38+7:02
9Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:42+7:06
10Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:12+7:36
11Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:06+8:30
12David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:34+8:58
13Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:28+9:52
14Jeremy EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:03+10:27
15Julian SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:20+11:44
16David PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:08+13:32
17Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:23+13:47
18Roger GoddardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:24+13:48
19Rhys ManningUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:36+14:00
20Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:37+14:01
21Charlie AdamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:04+14:28
22Andy SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:12+14:36
23Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:37+15:01
24Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:08+16:32
25Martin StepanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:09+16:33
26Chris GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:37+17:01
27Tim HigginbottomUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:09+17:33
28Eric RollerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:48+19:12
29Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:41+22:05
30Luke McNeillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:53:39+27:03
31Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:52+28:16
32Neville BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:56:36+30:00
33Mark SaundersUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:12+35:36
34Richard BarrettUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:03:23+36:47
35Ivan TeedUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:04:09+37:33
36David SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:04:21+37:45
37Peter TrynerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:07:28+40:52
38Mark FordUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:51+44:15
39Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:13:39+47:03
40Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:15:50+49:14
41Richard BradfieldUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:32:07+1:05:31
42Jeff ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:38:29+1:11:53
Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Michael BarnbyUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Mark ChapmanUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org