International Orienteering Federation

Official results for FinnSpring

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: FinnSpring
Organiser: Finland
Date: 1 May 2004

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland1:20:59
2Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:21:11+0:12
3Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:21:35+0:36
4Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:22:40+1:41
5Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland1:23:05+2:06
6Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:23:39+2:40
7Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:23:56+2:57
8Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland1:24:06+3:07
9Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland1:24:55+3:56
10Kim FageruddFinlandFinland1:25:04+4:05
11Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:25:18+4:19
12Lasse TorpoFinlandFinland1:27:08+6:09
13Soren NymalmFinlandFinland1:27:10+6:11
14Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland1:27:15+6:16
15Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:27:42+6:43
16Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania1:28:23+7:24
17Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:28:49+7:50
18Petri NoponenFinlandFinland1:28:52+7:53
19Petri SaariFinlandFinland1:29:09+8:10
20Ilkka LeppavuoriFinlandFinland1:29:31+8:32
21Mats DahlenFinlandFinland1:30:00+9:01
22Marko NarvaFinlandFinland1:30:08+9:09
23Risto HaikonenFinlandFinland1:30:22+9:23
24Jarmo PuttonenFinlandFinland1:30:33+9:34
25Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland1:30:42+9:43
26Antti HarjuFinlandFinland1:30:53+9:54
26Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland1:30:53+9:54
28Timo MikkolaFinlandFinland1:31:04+10:05
29Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland1:31:10+10:11
30Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinland1:31:16+10:17
31Sami VahanenFinlandFinland1:31:24+10:25
32Manu MutkaFinlandFinland1:31:47+10:48
33Raimo TurtinenFinlandFinland1:31:48+10:49
34Marko VapaFinlandFinland1:31:55+10:56
35Mikael DonnerFinlandFinland1:32:09+11:10
36Jarno KaeyhkoeFinlandFinland1:32:11+11:12
37Ville RepoFinlandFinland1:32:44+11:45
38Heikki NousiainenFinlandFinland1:33:08+12:09
39Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinland1:33:18+12:19
40Heikki ToivioFinlandFinland1:33:36+12:37
41Jani MyllarinenFinlandFinland1:33:44+12:45
42Asgeir MjosundNorwayNorway1:33:58+12:59
43Kari SaloFinlandFinland1:35:15+14:16
44Tuomas MattilaFinlandFinland1:35:19+14:20
45Simon FrojdoFinlandFinland1:36:12+15:13
46Panu PiiparinenFinlandFinland1:36:19+15:20
47Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland1:36:31+15:32
48Yuriy EmaldinovFinlandFinland1:38:36+17:37
49Mikko SipilaFinlandFinland1:38:44+17:45
50Mika LyytikainenFinlandFinland1:39:21+18:22
51Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland1:40:30+19:31
52Jari SillmanFinlandFinland1:40:57+19:58
53Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland1:42:39+21:40
54Tuomas KariFinlandFinland1:44:09+23:10
55Jari LehtonenFinlandFinland1:48:16+27:17
56Soren SundblomFinlandFinland1:48:19+27:20
Juha-Pekka AndelmaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Mikko HoelsoeFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Lasse KauttoFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jarno SalmelinFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org