International Orienteering Federation

Official results for FinnSpring

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: FinnSpring
Organiser: Finland
Date: 1 May 2004

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland1:20:59
2Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:21:11+0:12
3Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:21:35+0:36
4Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:22:40+1:41
5Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland1:23:05+2:06
6Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:23:39+2:40
7Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:23:56+2:57
8Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland1:24:06+3:07
9Janne VirtanenFinlandFinland1:24:55+3:56
10Kim FageruddFinlandFinland1:25:04+4:05
11Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:25:18+4:19
12Lasse TorpoFinlandFinland1:27:08+6:09
13Soren NymalmFinlandFinland1:27:10+6:11
14Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland1:27:15+6:16
15Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:27:42+6:43
16Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania1:28:23+7:24
17Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:28:49+7:50
18Petri NoponenFinlandFinland1:28:52+7:53
19Petri SaariFinlandFinland1:29:09+8:10
20Ilkka LeppavuoriFinlandFinland1:29:31+8:32
21Mats DahlenFinlandFinland1:30:00+9:01
22Marko NarvaFinlandFinland1:30:08+9:09
23Risto HaikonenFinlandFinland1:30:22+9:23
24Jarmo PuttonenFinlandFinland1:30:33+9:34
25Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland1:30:42+9:43
26Antti HarjuFinlandFinland1:30:53+9:54
26Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland1:30:53+9:54
28Timo MikkolaFinlandFinland1:31:04+10:05
29Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland1:31:10+10:11
30Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinland1:31:16+10:17
31Sami VahanenFinlandFinland1:31:24+10:25
32Manu MutkaFinlandFinland1:31:47+10:48
33Raimo TurtinenFinlandFinland1:31:48+10:49
34Marko VapaFinlandFinland1:31:55+10:56
35Mikael DonnerFinlandFinland1:32:09+11:10
36Jarno KaeyhkoeFinlandFinland1:32:11+11:12
37Ville RepoFinlandFinland1:32:44+11:45
38Heikki NousiainenFinlandFinland1:33:08+12:09
39Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinland1:33:18+12:19
40Heikki ToivioFinlandFinland1:33:36+12:37
41Jani MyllarinenFinlandFinland1:33:44+12:45
42Asgeir MjosundNorwayNorway1:33:58+12:59
43Kari SaloFinlandFinland1:35:15+14:16
44Tuomas MattilaFinlandFinland1:35:19+14:20
45Simon FrojdoFinlandFinland1:36:12+15:13
46Panu PiiparinenFinlandFinland1:36:19+15:20
47Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland1:36:31+15:32
48Yuriy EmaldinovFinlandFinland1:38:36+17:37
49Mikko SipilaFinlandFinland1:38:44+17:45
50Mika LyytikainenFinlandFinland1:39:21+18:22
51Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland1:40:30+19:31
52Jari SillmanFinlandFinland1:40:57+19:58
53Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland1:42:39+21:40
54Tuomas KariFinlandFinland1:44:09+23:10
55Jari LehtonenFinlandFinland1:48:16+27:17
56Soren SundblomFinlandFinland1:48:19+27:20
Juha-Pekka AndelmaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Mikko HoelsoeFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Lasse KauttoFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jarno SalmelinFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland1:05:44
2Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:06:25+0:41
3Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:10:23+4:39
4Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland1:11:58+6:14
5Outi SareilaFinlandFinland1:12:51+7:07
6Anu KopraFinlandFinland1:14:18+8:34
7Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:14:41+8:57
8Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway1:14:49+9:05
9Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:30+9:46
10Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:15:53+10:09
11Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland1:16:28+10:44
12Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:16:32+10:48
13Satu MakitammiFinlandFinland1:18:08+12:24
14Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland1:18:31+12:47
15Ingela MattssonFinlandFinland1:18:32+12:48
16Katri KerkolaFinlandFinland1:18:51+13:07
17Heli SavonenFinlandFinland1:20:04+14:20
18Sanna NymalmFinlandFinland1:20:15+14:31
18Jaana RoeytioeFinlandFinland1:20:15+14:31
20Heidi LiljestroemFinlandFinland1:20:22+14:38
21Taru IkaheimonenFinlandFinland1:20:45+15:01
22Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:20:57+15:13
23Sara ForsstromFinlandFinland1:21:20+15:36
24Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:21:27+15:43
25Salla FageruddFinlandFinland1:21:32+15:48
26Katja PeltolaFinlandFinland1:22:38+16:54
27Johanna RyynanenFinlandFinland1:22:46+17:02
28Astra FranckeFinlandFinland1:22:55+17:11
29Maria PietilaFinlandFinland1:22:56+17:12
30Sanna HeinonenFinlandFinland1:23:06+17:22
31Paeivi MalmiFinlandFinland1:23:13+17:29
32Camilla KulmalaFinlandFinland1:23:23+17:39
33Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:37+18:53
34Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland1:25:24+19:40
35Eveliina MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:25:36+19:52
36Sini TurunenFinlandFinland1:25:41+19:57
37Katja SundellFinlandFinland1:26:31+20:47
38Niina MaennikkoeFinlandFinland1:27:12+21:28
39Riina KauppiFinlandFinland1:27:15+21:31
40Mari VaananenFinlandFinland1:27:36+21:52
41Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:27:48+22:04
42Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland1:28:18+22:34
43Lena JauhiainenFinlandFinland1:28:58+23:14
44Laura HokkaFinlandFinland1:29:16+23:32
45Tiina HaarlaaFinlandFinland1:30:09+24:25
46Ulla SilventoinenFinlandFinland1:30:19+24:35
47Mari RintanenFinlandFinland1:34:05+28:21
48Tiina KomssiFinlandFinland1:34:51+29:07
49Heidi ArjamaaFinlandFinland1:37:52+32:08
50Anne KatajaFinlandFinland1:45:40+39:56
Yvonne GunellFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Laura KiiskiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Johanna SeppinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org