International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien Elite 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien Elite 2
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 1 May 2004

Men

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:57
2Magnus OlofssonSwedenSweden1:28:31+2:34
3Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:29:54+3:57
4Fredrik NormanSwedenSweden1:30:14+4:17
5Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:39+5:42
6Daniel WernerssonSwedenSweden1:31:44+5:47
7Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:55+6:58
8Jens MolinSwedenSweden1:33:10+7:13
9Jan OlmEstoniaEstonia1:33:17+7:20
10Joakim KarlssonSwedenSweden1:34:29+8:32
11Hans BrolundSwedenSweden1:34:59+9:02
12Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:14+9:17
13Henrik EliassonSwedenSweden1:35:17+9:20
14Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:35:23+9:26
15Andreas JanssonSwedenSweden1:35:27+9:30
16Emil BengtssonSwedenSweden1:35:45+9:48
17Fredrik PerssonSwedenSweden1:37:18+11:21
18Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:37:39+11:42
19Fredrik PetterssonSwedenSweden1:37:52+11:55
20Greger TyskSwedenSweden1:38:15+12:18
21Per AndrearssonSwedenSweden1:38:22+12:25
22Marcus KarlssonSwedenSweden1:38:59+13:02
23Mattias Johansson SwedenSweden1:39:37+13:40
24Bjorn KarlssonSwedenSweden1:39:53+13:56
25Stefan KarlssonSwedenSweden1:39:58+14:01
26Peter LofasSwedenSweden1:40:01+14:04
27Anders KleistSwedenSweden1:40:21+14:24
28Tommy AnderssonSwedenSweden1:40:26+14:29
29Michael OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:52+14:55
30Marten FrendeliusSwedenSweden1:41:59+16:02
31Jon EngkvistSwedenSweden1:42:40+16:43
32Maxim RiabkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:42:47+16:50
33Per LenanderSwedenSweden1:43:01+17:04
34Thomas PerssonSwedenSweden1:43:19+17:22
35Tomas JonssonSwedenSweden1:43:42+17:45
36Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:46+17:49
37Isak BergmanSwedenSweden1:45:07+19:10
38Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly1:45:12+19:15
39Greger BerglundSwedenSweden1:47:33+21:36
40Thomas PoppSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:50+21:53
Ulf BergqvistSwedenSwedendisqualified
Henric BrohedeSwedenSwedendisqualified
Andreas JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Emil LauriSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:13
2Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:19:54+1:41
3Jenny RoejgaardSwedenSweden1:20:12+1:59
4Asa HellquistSwedenSweden1:20:35+2:22
5Linda TakeSwedenSweden1:22:07+3:54
6Johanna SvenssonSwedenSweden1:22:32+4:19
7Anna ZetterbergSwedenSweden1:23:45+5:32
8Annika LundstromSwedenSweden1:23:56+5:43
9Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden1:24:26+6:13
10Eva ElfvingSwedenSweden1:24:41+6:28
11Sofia KarlssonSwedenSweden1:24:51+6:38
12Helena SonsterodSwedenSweden1:24:56+6:43
13Karin ElfvingSwedenSweden1:25:13+7:00
14Charlotta BlomSwedenSweden1:26:18+8:05
15Eva NordkvistSwedenSweden1:26:39+8:26
16Linda EricssonSwedenSweden1:26:54+8:41
17Elin DahlinSwedenSweden1:27:39+9:26
18Rebecka OsterbergSwedenSweden1:27:50+9:37
19Alexandra SvanstromSwedenSweden1:28:34+10:21
20Johanna GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:28:37+10:24
21Asa EskilssonSwedenSweden1:29:13+11:00
22Juliette SoulardFranceFrance1:30:10+11:57
23Lina SvenssonSwedenSweden1:30:35+12:22
24Anna WindevallSwedenSweden1:31:44+13:31
25Mia NorrgrannFinlandFinland1:32:01+13:48
26Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand1:32:05+13:52
27Emma Andersson SwedenSweden1:32:34+14:21
28Karin SkogholmSwedenSweden1:33:02+14:49
29Erica ChristenssonSwedenSweden1:33:22+15:09
30Anna StallbergSwedenSweden1:34:33+16:20
31Annika BjorkSwedenSweden1:35:05+16:52
32Sara HelanderSwedenSweden1:35:19+17:06
33Sarah LindstromSwedenSweden1:35:27+17:14
34Eva OhlundSwedenSweden1:35:32+17:19
35Anna-Karin BondessonSwedenSweden1:37:53+19:40
36Elisabeth LarssonSwedenSweden1:40:59+22:46
37Karen WilliamsUnited StatesUnited States1:42:38+24:25
38Frida NeroSwedenSweden1:43:57+25:44
39Lina PalmerSwedenSweden1:45:01+26:48
40Josefina BerntssonSwedenSweden1:50:11+31:58
Stina StromstedtSwedenSwedendisqualified
Ida SvenssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Alexandra VejedalSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org