Official results for Elitserien Elite 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien Elite 1
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 1 May 2004

Men

46 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 1:29:17
2 Mats Troeng Sweden 1:30:52 +1:35
3 Jarkko Huovila Finland 1:31:09 +1:52
4 Johan Modig Sweden 1:33:18 +4:01
5 Kalle Dalin Sweden 1:34:00 +4:43
6 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 1:34:10 +4:53
7 Samuli Launiainen Finland 1:36:20 +7:03
8 Erik Axelsson Sweden 1:36:35 +7:18
9 Jan Troeng Sweden 1:37:04 +7:47
10 Jimmy Birklin Sweden 1:38:31 +9:14
11 Tobias Andersson Sweden 1:38:42 +9:25
12 Erik Ohlund Sweden 1:38:47 +9:30
13 Mikael Olofsson Sweden 1:39:02 +9:45
14 Patrik Martner Sweden 1:39:08 +9:51
15 Klas Karlsson Sweden 1:39:09 +9:52
16 Anders Axenborg Sweden 1:39:15 +9:58
17 Thomas Asp Sweden 1:39:17 +10:00
18 Anders Dalin Sweden 1:39:19 +10:02
19 Martin Ivarsson Sweden 1:40:52 +11:35
20 Johan Nordlund Sweden 1:41:11 +11:54
21 Oyvind Helgerud Norway 1:41:32 +12:15
22 Peter Hemmyr Sweden 1:42:39 +13:22
23 Erik Andersson Sweden 1:42:44 +13:27
24 Anders Axelsson Sweden 1:43:14 +13:57
25 Michal Smola Czech Republic 1:43:18 +14:01
26 Michal Jedlicka Czech Republic 1:44:59 +15:42
27 Mats Roejgaard Sweden 1:46:05 +16:48
28 Martin Larsson Sweden 1:47:18 +18:01
29 Bjornar Valstad Norway 1:47:36 +18:19
30 Hakan Petersson Sweden 1:47:44 +18:27
31 Rikard Claesson Sweden 1:48:08 +18:51
32 Damien Renard France 1:48:37 +19:20
33 Fredrik Sturesson Sweden 1:50:05 +20:48
34 Oskar Malmberg Sweden 1:55:02 +25:45
Anders Akerman Sweden disqualified
David Andersson Sweden disqualified
Thormod Berg Norway disqualified
Daniel Blohm Sweden disqualified
Mats Haldin Finland disqualified
Jonas Haraldsson Sweden disqualified
Martin Lampinen Sweden disqualified
Johan Nasman Sweden disqualified
Peter Oberg Sweden disqualified
Jorgen Olsson Sweden disqualified
Yuriy Omelchenko Ukraine disqualified
Tore Sandvik Norway disqualified

Women

42 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jenny Johansson Sweden 1:15:21
2 Hanne Staff Norway 1:17:18 +1:57
3 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 1:18:22 +3:01
4 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 1:20:59 +5:38
5 Lena Eliasson Sweden 1:23:41 +8:20
6 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 1:23:52 +8:31
7 Lina Backstrom Sweden 1:25:05 +9:44
8 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 1:25:11 +9:50
9 Anna Envall Sweden 1:25:55 +10:34
10 Annika Billstam Sweden 1:26:11 +10:50
11 Rose-Marie Forslund Sweden 1:28:11 +12:50
12 Jenny Borgstrom Sweden 1:28:24 +13:03
13 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 1:29:49 +14:28
14 Anna Marsell Sweden 1:29:54 +14:33
15 Sofia Forsgren Sweden 1:31:55 +16:34
16 Helena Jansson Sweden 1:32:07 +16:46
17 Kajsa Nilsson Sweden 1:32:09 +16:48
18 Karin Spjuth Sweden 1:32:20 +16:59
19 Hanna Palm Sweden 1:33:08 +17:47
20 Jenny Eriksson Sweden 1:33:44 +18:23
21 Camilla Berglund Sweden 1:34:52 +19:31
22 Lina Persson Sweden 1:35:04 +19:43
23 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 1:35:36 +20:15
24 Elisabeth Hansson Sweden 1:35:47 +20:26
25 Ingrid Bronebakk Norway 1:36:28 +21:07
26 Maria Bergkvist Sweden 1:36:42 +21:21
27 Jo Stevenson United Kingdom 1:37:48 +22:27
28 Elsa Tornros Sweden 1:39:11 +23:50
29 Louise Goethfors Sweden 1:39:17 +23:56
30 Caroline Jonsson Sweden 1:40:43 +25:22
31 Charlotte Lindkvist Sweden 1:40:53 +25:32
32 Malin Jonsson Sweden 1:43:12 +27:51
33 Helena Nordin Sweden 1:45:38 +30:17
34 Madelene Allmungs Sweden 1:45:43 +30:22
Cecilia Bratt Sweden disqualified
Anna Imberg Sweden disqualified
Elisabeth Ingvaldsen Norway disqualified
Anna Lampinen Sweden disqualified
Asa Lindkvist Sweden disqualified
Tina Olm-Junegard Estonia disqualified
Ieva Sargautyte Lithuania disqualified
Gunilla Svard Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org