International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norwegian Spring

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norwegian Spring
Organiser: Norway
Date: 18 April 2004

Men

72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Holger HottNorwayNorway1:24:31
2Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:27:38+3:07
3Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:28:20+3:49
4Thormod BergNorwayNorway1:29:25+4:54
5Bernt BjornsgaardNorwayNorway1:29:27+4:56
6Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway1:31:25+6:54
7Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:31:29+6:58
8Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway1:33:36+9:05
9Rune StrandbergNorwayNorway1:34:21+9:50
10Vidar SolbergNorwayNorway1:34:48+10:17
11Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:52+11:21
12Arild NomelandNorwayNorway1:36:08+11:37
13Jostein MoeNorwayNorway1:36:28+11:57
14Per OlaussenNorwayNorway1:37:17+12:46
15Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorway1:37:30+12:59
16Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:38:24+13:53
17Henrik OttesenNorwayNorway1:38:31+14:00
18Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway1:38:43+14:12
19Kjell Erik RoislandNorwayNorway1:38:50+14:19
19Hans TroanNorwayNorway1:38:50+14:19
21Dag SolbergNorwayNorway1:39:34+15:03
22Lars Joran SundsdalNorwayNorway1:39:40+15:09
23Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorway1:39:46+15:15
24Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:39:56+15:25
25Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway1:39:59+15:28
26Anton BjartnesNorwayNorway1:40:04+15:33
27Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway1:40:40+16:09
28Pal SkogedalNorwayNorway1:41:42+17:11
29Jon Aarnes BrigerNorwayNorway1:42:00+17:29
30Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway1:42:10+17:39
31Roy KristiansenNorwayNorway1:42:15+17:44
32Even LillemoNorwayNorway1:43:31+19:00
33Ulf BrennaNorwayNorway1:44:05+19:34
34Marius  Hanssen RoedNorwayNorway1:44:12+19:41
35Per Oyvind SteneNorwayNorway1:45:19+20:48
36Jon PedersenNorwayNorway1:45:30+20:59
37Morten FismenNorwayNorway1:46:31+22:00
38Esten KorenNorwayNorway1:47:18+22:47
39Gaute StavikNorwayNorway1:47:38+23:07
40Christian VogelsangNorwayNorway1:48:17+23:46
41Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:48:43+24:12
42Jan KocbachNorwayNorway1:48:49+24:18
43Christian HolmboeNorwayNorway1:49:18+24:47
44Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:47+25:16
45Nicholas MorganUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:53+25:22
46Havard HaagardNorwayNorway1:50:16+25:45
47Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:31+26:00
48Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway1:51:21+26:50
49Marius WikstromNorwayNorway1:51:27+26:56
50Halvard BergeNorwayNorway1:51:37+27:06
51Asgeir LiumNorwayNorway1:52:20+27:49
52Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:53:58+29:27
53Jan SkrickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:58:22+33:51
54Audun BakkNorwayNorway1:59:52+35:21
55Oyvind LundNorwayNorway2:00:20+35:49
56Bard SmestadNorwayNorway2:01:53+37:22
57Oivind  Trier DueNorwayNorway2:02:36+38:05
58Anders HaugeNorwayNorway2:04:40+40:09
59Hans Christian SkogholtNorwayNorway2:08:03+43:32
60Hakon HultgreenNorwayNorway2:08:46+44:15
61Geir Myhr OienNorwayNorway2:09:22+44:51
62Roland HuerlimannNorwayNorway2:09:37+45:06
63Martin PijakSlovakiaSlovakia2:10:31+46:00
64Thomas PoppSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:16:21+51:50
65Bjornar StorsveenNorwayNorway2:17:29+52:58
66Hansjohnny  Nilsen SchjelderupNorwayNorway2:20:18+55:47
67Kim Andre SveenNorwayNorway2:22:40+58:09
68Frode KonstNorwayNorway2:32:23+1:07:52
Marius BjuganNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Morten ChristophersenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jan Tore LudvigsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Endre StoksethNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanne StaffNorwayNorway1:06:09
2Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway1:06:47+0:38
3Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:09:03+2:54
4Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway1:14:28+8:19
5Asa LindkvistSwedenSweden1:16:47+10:38
6Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:16:49+10:40
7Annika ZellSwedenSweden1:17:42+11:33
8Karin SkedsmoNorwayNorway1:18:38+12:29
9Line HagmannNorwayNorway1:19:29+13:20
10Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway1:19:30+13:21
11Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway1:19:46+13:37
12Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway1:20:06+13:57
13Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:21:08+14:59
14Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:21:11+15:02
15Cassie Nybraten TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:21:22+15:13
16Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway1:21:52+15:43
17Lene MoeNorwayNorway1:26:04+19:55
18Hanne NovikNorwayNorway1:28:08+21:59
19Aasne  Hoksrud FenneNorwayNorway1:28:39+22:30
20Hilde  Conradi Slordahl NorwayNorway1:29:11+23:02
21Ellen MoenNorwayNorway1:30:03+23:54
22Maria ErikssonSwedenSweden1:30:05+23:56
23Karina NordrumNorwayNorway1:30:16+24:07
24Birgit  Jensen Oekern NorwayNorway1:31:53+25:44
25Inga  Schjerve EkebergNorwayNorway1:32:40+26:31
26Elin BjervaNorwayNorway1:32:59+26:50
27Nicole RagvinNorwayNorway1:33:21+27:12
28Heidi AckenhausenNorwayNorway1:33:35+27:26
29Trude HarstadNorwayNorway1:36:04+29:55
30Ine HoviNorwayNorway1:36:52+30:43
31Camilla SjobergSwedenSweden1:38:55+32:46
32Dagny J. LysakerNorwayNorway1:39:04+32:55
33Anne Sofie KlavestadNorwayNorway1:39:56+33:47
34Linda EricssonSwedenSweden1:42:08+35:59
35Heidi TronbolNorwayNorway1:42:29+36:20
36Anne Kari VikingstadNorwayNorway1:44:26+38:17
37Kine BohlerengenNorwayNorway1:44:39+38:30
38Randi WoldNorwayNorway1:46:19+40:10
39Helen MartinsenNorwayNorway1:49:16+43:07
40Siri  Engebretsen StromNorwayNorway1:50:25+44:16
41Vigdis HobolNorwayNorway1:51:20+45:11
42Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany1:52:13+46:04
43Mari  Jonassen Bergkastet NorwayNorway1:52:15+46:06
44Julie BobelNorwayNorway1:53:19+47:10
45Helen M S SkarpsnoNorwayNorway1:55:04+48:55
46Hege RustadNorwayNorway1:57:39+51:30
Dagrun BroxNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Asa FranzenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Line NybakkenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Malin SandSwedenSwedendisqualified
Dorothea SchulzeGermanyGermanydisqualified
Anna StallbergSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org