International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norwegian Spring

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norwegian Spring
Organiser: Norway
Date: 18 April 2004

Men

72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Holger HottNorwayNorway1:24:31
2Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:27:38+3:07
3Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:28:20+3:49
4Thormod BergNorwayNorway1:29:25+4:54
5Bernt BjornsgaardNorwayNorway1:29:27+4:56
6Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway1:31:25+6:54
7Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:31:29+6:58
8Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway1:33:36+9:05
9Rune StrandbergNorwayNorway1:34:21+9:50
10Vidar SolbergNorwayNorway1:34:48+10:17
11Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:52+11:21
12Arild NomelandNorwayNorway1:36:08+11:37
13Jostein MoeNorwayNorway1:36:28+11:57
14Per OlaussenNorwayNorway1:37:17+12:46
15Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorway1:37:30+12:59
16Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:38:24+13:53
17Henrik OttesenNorwayNorway1:38:31+14:00
18Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway1:38:43+14:12
19Kjell Erik RoislandNorwayNorway1:38:50+14:19
19Hans TroanNorwayNorway1:38:50+14:19
21Dag SolbergNorwayNorway1:39:34+15:03
22Lars Joran SundsdalNorwayNorway1:39:40+15:09
23Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorway1:39:46+15:15
24Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:39:56+15:25
25Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway1:39:59+15:28
26Anton BjartnesNorwayNorway1:40:04+15:33
27Oystein PettersenNorwayNorway1:40:40+16:09
28Pal SkogedalNorwayNorway1:41:42+17:11
29Jon Aarnes BrigerNorwayNorway1:42:00+17:29
30Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway1:42:10+17:39
31Roy KristiansenNorwayNorway1:42:15+17:44
32Even LillemoNorwayNorway1:43:31+19:00
33Ulf BrennaNorwayNorway1:44:05+19:34
34Marius  Hanssen RoedNorwayNorway1:44:12+19:41
35Per Oyvind SteneNorwayNorway1:45:19+20:48
36Jon PedersenNorwayNorway1:45:30+20:59
37Morten FismenNorwayNorway1:46:31+22:00
38Esten KorenNorwayNorway1:47:18+22:47
39Gaute StavikNorwayNorway1:47:38+23:07
40Christian VogelsangNorwayNorway1:48:17+23:46
41Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:48:43+24:12
42Jan KocbachNorwayNorway1:48:49+24:18
43Christian HolmboeNorwayNorway1:49:18+24:47
44Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:47+25:16
45Nicholas MorganUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:53+25:22
46Havard HaagardNorwayNorway1:50:16+25:45
47Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:31+26:00
48Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway1:51:21+26:50
49Marius WikstromNorwayNorway1:51:27+26:56
50Halvard BergeNorwayNorway1:51:37+27:06
51Asgeir LiumNorwayNorway1:52:20+27:49
52Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:53:58+29:27
53Jan SkrickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:58:22+33:51
54Audun BakkNorwayNorway1:59:52+35:21
55Oyvind LundNorwayNorway2:00:20+35:49
56Bard SmestadNorwayNorway2:01:53+37:22
57Oivind  Trier DueNorwayNorway2:02:36+38:05
58Anders HaugeNorwayNorway2:04:40+40:09
59Hans Christian SkogholtNorwayNorway2:08:03+43:32
60Hakon HultgreenNorwayNorway2:08:46+44:15
61Geir Myhr OienNorwayNorway2:09:22+44:51
62Roland HuerlimannNorwayNorway2:09:37+45:06
63Martin PijakSlovakiaSlovakia2:10:31+46:00
64Thomas PoppSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:16:21+51:50
65Bjornar StorsveenNorwayNorway2:17:29+52:58
66Hansjohnny  Nilsen SchjelderupNorwayNorway2:20:18+55:47
67Kim Andre SveenNorwayNorway2:22:40+58:09
68Frode KonstNorwayNorway2:32:23+1:07:52
Marius BjuganNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Morten ChristophersenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jan Tore LudvigsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Endre StoksethNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org