International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (day 2)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (day 2)
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 11 April 2004

Men

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:30
2Nicholas MorganUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:57+3:27
3Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway1:26:24+3:54
4Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway1:27:36+5:06
5Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:28:33+6:03
6Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:29:21+6:51
7Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:25+6:55
8Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:46+7:16
9Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:51+7:21
10Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:42+8:12
11Andy KitchinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:15+8:45
12Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:12+9:42
13Jeremy EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:55+10:25
14Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia1:33:45+11:15
15Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:15+12:45
16David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:39+13:09
17Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:34+14:04
18Martin StepanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:02+14:32
19Andrew EtherdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:31+15:01
20Martin  Johannessen Holth NorwayNorway1:37:38+15:08
21Neil ConwayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:14+15:44
22Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:31+17:01
23Julian SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:05+19:35
24Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:47+20:17
25Rhys ManningUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:09+20:39
26Steven LintonIrelandIreland1:44:20+21:50
27Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:41+22:11
28Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:04+22:34
29Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:18+23:48
30Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:42+25:12
31Chris GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:55+25:25
32Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland1:48:14+25:44
33Andrew QuinIrelandIreland1:48:20+25:50
34Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:50+26:20
35Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:54+26:24
36Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:44+27:14
37Peter NasholmSwedenSweden1:50:22+27:52
38Tim HigginbottomUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:46+28:16
39Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia1:53:33+31:03
40Morten ChristophersenNorwayNorway1:53:34+31:04
41Andrew MiddleditchUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:39+33:09
42Niall BourkeIrelandIreland1:56:45+34:15
43Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:03+34:33
44Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:00+35:30
45Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:04+35:34
46Richard BarrettUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:06+35:36
47David SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:19+35:49
48Vegard BroxNorwayNorway1:58:22+35:52
49Andrew DalgleishUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:33+37:03
50Michael BarnbyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:56+40:26
51Peter HodgesUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:05:41+43:11
52Stewart CaithnessIrelandGreat Britain2:06:17+43:47
53Jason InmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:03+47:33
54Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:16:48+54:18
55Alastair BruntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:30:34+1:08:04
56Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:33:49+1:11:19
57Sergiy ShtankoUkraineUkraine2:43:41+1:21:11
58Volodymyr GniedovUkraineUkraine2:53:52+1:31:22
Tomas AlbinssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Frode BalchenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Conor BarryIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Mark BownUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Roger GoddardUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
David LoverNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jonathan MusgraveUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Fraser PurvesUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Ben RattrayAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Ivan TeedUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Einar TommelstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:13
2Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:53+0:40
3Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:20+1:07
4Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway1:18:05+4:52
5Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:00+5:47
6Kim BaxterUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:01+5:48
7Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:23+6:10
8Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:29+6:16
9Gillian GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:08+6:55
10Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:54+7:41
11Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:47+8:34
12Heather BurrowsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:54+8:41
13Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:06+9:53
14Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland1:24:40+11:27
15Tone  Lye Ellefsen NorwayNorway1:25:40+12:27
16Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland1:26:26+13:13
17Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:26:44+13:31
18Christine CurrieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:11+14:58
19Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:53+15:40
20Vigdis HobolNorwayNorway1:28:54+15:41
21Liz DayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:07+16:54
22Lisa BrownUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:11+16:58
23Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:27+17:14
24Kristin OveroyenNorwayNorway1:30:50+17:37
25Jackie BaleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:56+17:43
26Catherine WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:31+18:18
27Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:49+18:36
28Alice BedwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:27+20:14
29Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:38+20:25
30Katerina HeczkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:59+20:46
31Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:54+21:41
32Victoria BrocklebankUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:55+21:42
33Brit HorstGermanyGermany1:36:03+22:50
34Liz CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:43+24:30
35Caroline CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:04+24:51
36Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:23+25:10
37Olena FursaUkraineUkraine1:40:44+27:31
38Michelle SpillarUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:29+28:16
39Becky CarlyleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:30+30:17
40Alison HighUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:46+33:33
41Liliya GlushchenkoUkraineUkraine1:52:02+38:49
42Marianne SennSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:05+40:52
43Beccy OsbornUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:20+41:07
44Pernilla KarlssonSwedenSweden1:58:13+45:00
45Eleanor WestUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:01:59+48:46
46Catherine SaundersUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:17+49:04
47Kristin JacobsonSwedenSweden2:09:49+56:36
48Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada2:13:29+1:00:16
Kirsty Bryan-JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Sarah DunnUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Lorna EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Asa FranzenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Rachel MajumdarUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org