International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (day 2)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (day 2)
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 11 April 2004

Women

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:13
2Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:53+0:40
3Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:20+1:07
4Helen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:05+4:52
5Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:00+5:47
6Kim BaxterUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:01+5:48
7Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:23+6:10
8Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:29+6:16
9Gillian GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:08+6:55
10Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:54+7:41
11Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:47+8:34
12Heather BurrowsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:54+8:41
13Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:06+9:53
14Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland1:24:40+11:27
15Tone  Lye Ellefsen NorwayNorway1:25:40+12:27
16Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland1:26:26+13:13
17Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:26:44+13:31
18Christine CurrieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:11+14:58
19Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:53+15:40
20Vigdis HobolNorwayNorway1:28:54+15:41
21Liz DayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:07+16:54
22Lisa BrownUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:11+16:58
23Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:27+17:14
24Kristin OveroyenNorwayNorway1:30:50+17:37
25Jackie BaleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:56+17:43
26Catherine WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:31+18:18
27Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:49+18:36
28Alice BedwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:27+20:14
29Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:38+20:25
30Katerina HeczkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:59+20:46
31Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:54+21:41
32Victoria BrocklebankUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:55+21:42
33Brit HorstGermanyGermany1:36:03+22:50
34Liz CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:43+24:30
35Caroline CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:04+24:51
36Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:23+25:10
37Olena FursaUkraineUkraine1:40:44+27:31
38Michelle SpillarUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:29+28:16
39Becky CarlyleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:30+30:17
40Alison HighUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:46+33:33
41Liliya GlushchenkoUkraineUkraine1:52:02+38:49
42Marianne SennSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:05+40:52
43Beccy OsbornUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:20+41:07
44Pernilla KarlssonSwedenSweden1:58:13+45:00
45Eleanor WestUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:01:59+48:46
46Catherine SaundersUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:17+49:04
47Kristin JacobsonSwedenSweden2:09:49+56:36
48Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada2:13:29+1:00:16
Kirsty Bryan-JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Sarah DunnUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Lorna EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Asa FranzenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Rachel MajumdarUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org