International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (day 1)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (day 1)
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 10 April 2004

Men

75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:10
2Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:20+1:10
3Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:15+2:05
4Nicholas MorganUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:33+2:23
5Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:38+2:28
6Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:53+2:43
7Jeremy EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:10+3:00
8Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:26+4:16
9Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway44:29+4:19
10Neil ConwayUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:15+5:05
11Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway45:33+5:23
12Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway45:34+5:24
13Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:35+5:25
14Andy KitchinUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:56+5:46
15Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:32+6:22
16Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:52+6:42
17Andrew EtherdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:57+6:47
17Martin StepanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:57+6:47
19Bruce DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:05+6:55
20Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia47:11+7:01
21Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:12+7:02
22Jonathan MusgraveUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:27+7:17
23Rhys ManningUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:49+7:39
24Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway47:50+7:40
25David PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:52+7:42
26Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland47:58+7:48
27David LoverNorwayNorway48:07+7:57
28Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:10+8:00
29Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia48:22+8:12
30Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:23+8:13
31Andrew MiddleditchUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:05+8:55
32Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:10+9:00
33Julian SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:12+9:02
34Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway49:25+9:15
35David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:37+9:27
36Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:41+9:31
37Roger GoddardUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:50+9:40
38Steven LintonIrelandIreland49:51+9:41
39Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:15+10:05
40Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:41+10:31
41Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:11+11:01
42Vegard BroxNorwayNorway51:35+11:25
43Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:36+11:26
44Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:39+11:29
45Peter NasholmSwedenSweden52:22+12:12
46Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:28+12:18
47Tim HigginbottomUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:55+12:45
48Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia53:21+13:11
49Niall BourkeIrelandIreland53:37+13:27
50Andy SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:11+14:01
51Tomas AlbinssonSwedenSweden54:34+14:24
52Chris GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:43+14:33
53Jason InmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:19+15:09
54Einar TommelstadNorwayNorway55:25+15:15
55Andrew DalgleishUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:07+15:57
56Andrew QuinIrelandIreland56:37+16:27
57Fraser PurvesUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:09+16:59
58Stewart CaithnessIrelandGreat Britain57:26+17:16
59David SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:43+17:33
60Morten ChristophersenNorwayNorway58:30+18:20
61Jan-Egil WagnildNorwayNorway58:32+18:22
62Ivan TeedUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:39+19:29
63Frode BalchenNorwayNorway1:00:12+20:02
64Richard BarrettUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:00:25+20:15
65Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:00:28+20:18
66Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:00:39+20:29
67Alastair BruntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:21+22:11
68Peter HodgesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:21+23:11
69Will HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:51+27:41
70Michael BarnbyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:53+28:43
71Conor BarryIrelandIreland1:15:53+35:43
72Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:34+43:24
73Volodymyr GniedovUkraineUkraine1:25:19+45:09
74Sergiy ShtankoUkraineUkraine1:40:08+59:58
Mark BownUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:35
2Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway36:37+2:02
3Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:44+3:09
4Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:15+3:40
5Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:28+3:53
6Heather BurrowsUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:29+3:54
7Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:33+3:58
8Jenny PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:35+4:00
9Kim BaxterUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:39+4:04
10Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:08+4:33
11Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland39:09+4:34
12Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:34+4:59
13Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:33+5:58
14Tone  Lye Ellefsen NorwayNorway40:39+6:04
15Vigdis HobolNorwayNorway42:51+8:16
16Rachel MajumdarUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:15+8:40
17Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:23+8:48
18Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:54+9:19
19Gillian GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:07+9:32
20Liz CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:14+9:39
21Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia44:25+9:50
22Jackie BaleUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:26+9:51
23Kristin OveroyenNorwayNorway44:50+10:15
24Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:58+10:23
25Sunniva JorgensenNorwayNorway45:09+10:34
26Kirsty Bryan-JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:17+10:42
27Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:12+11:37
28Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:18+11:43
29Brit HorstGermanyGermany46:58+12:23
30Lisa BrownUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:39+13:04
31Alice BedwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:42+13:07
32Alison HighUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:48+14:13
33Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:56+14:21
34Sarah DunnUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:29+14:54
35Liz DayUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:33+14:58
36Becky CarlyleUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:43+15:08
37Catherine WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:49+15:14
38Michelle SpillarUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:58+15:23
39Dagrun BroxNorwayNorway50:29+15:54
40Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:31+16:56
41Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland52:01+17:26
42Victoria BrocklebankUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:26+18:51
43Catherine SaundersUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:31+18:56
44Marianne SennSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:43+20:08
45Emma SewardUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:56+20:21
46Beccy OsbornUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:13+21:38
47Katerina HeczkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:36+22:01
48Eleanor WestUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:45+22:10
49Lorna EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:17+22:42
50Christine CurrieUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:33+22:58
51Caroline CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:40+23:05
52Martha TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:42+25:07
53Kristin JacobsonSwedenSweden59:54+25:19
54Olena FursaUkraineUkraine1:07:28+32:53
55Asa FranzenNorwayNorway1:09:11+34:36
56Liliya GlushchenkoUkraineUkraine1:09:28+34:53
57Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada1:26:44+52:09
Pernilla KarlssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org