International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (day 1)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (day 1)
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 10 April 2004

Women

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:35
2Helen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:37+2:02
3Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:44+3:09
4Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:15+3:40
5Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:28+3:53
6Heather BurrowsUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:29+3:54
7Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:33+3:58
8Jenny PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:35+4:00
9Kim BaxterUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:39+4:04
10Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:08+4:33
11Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland39:09+4:34
12Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:34+4:59
13Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:33+5:58
14Tone  Lye Ellefsen NorwayNorway40:39+6:04
15Vigdis HobolNorwayNorway42:51+8:16
16Rachel MajumdarUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:15+8:40
17Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:23+8:48
18Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:54+9:19
19Gillian GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:07+9:32
20Liz CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:14+9:39
21Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia44:25+9:50
22Jackie BaleUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:26+9:51
23Kristin OveroyenNorwayNorway44:50+10:15
24Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:58+10:23
25Sunniva JorgensenNorwayNorway45:09+10:34
26Kirsty Bryan-JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:17+10:42
27Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:12+11:37
28Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:18+11:43
29Brit HorstGermanyGermany46:58+12:23
30Lisa BrownUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:39+13:04
31Alice BedwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:42+13:07
32Alison HighUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:48+14:13
33Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:56+14:21
34Sarah DunnUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:29+14:54
35Liz DayUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:33+14:58
36Becky CarlyleUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:43+15:08
37Catherine WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:49+15:14
38Michelle SpillarUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:58+15:23
39Dagrun BroxNorwayNorway50:29+15:54
40Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:31+16:56
41Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland52:01+17:26
42Victoria BrocklebankUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:26+18:51
43Catherine SaundersUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:31+18:56
44Marianne SennSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:43+20:08
45Emma SewardUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:56+20:21
46Beccy OsbornUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:13+21:38
47Katerina HeczkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:36+22:01
48Eleanor WestUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:45+22:10
49Lorna EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:17+22:42
50Christine CurrieUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:33+22:58
51Caroline CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:40+23:05
52Martha TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:42+25:07
53Kristin JacobsonSwedenSweden59:54+25:19
54Olena FursaUkraineUkraine1:07:28+32:53
55Asa FranzenNorwayNorway1:09:11+34:36
56Liliya GlushchenkoUkraineUkraine1:09:28+34:53
57Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada1:26:44+52:09
Pernilla KarlssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org