International Orienteering Federation

Official results for International Ski-O Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: International Ski-O Event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 6 March 2004

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:06:31
2Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:07:01+0:30
3Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:07:22+0:51
4Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:07:56+1:25
5Arto LiljaFinlandFinland1:07:58+1:27
6Mikko SalmelaFinlandFinland1:08:08+1:37
7Mika TervalaFinlandFinland1:08:35+2:04
8Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:08:42+2:11
9Jussi SyrjalaFinlandFinland1:09:32+3:01
10Teemu RantalaFinlandFinland1:09:38+3:07
11Tapani PartanenFinlandFinland1:09:42+3:11
12Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:10:53+4:22
13Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:11:27+4:56
14Janne VirkkiFinlandFinland1:11:30+4:59
15Pekka VarisFinlandFinland1:12:04+5:33
16Markku SiponenFinlandFinland1:12:14+5:43
17Markus HannulaFinlandFinland1:13:31+7:00
18Timo SiivonenFinlandFinland1:14:44+8:13
19Joni LammiFinlandFinland1:16:05+9:34
20Pasi JokinenFinlandFinland1:17:30+10:59
21Tero MyllimakiFinlandFinland1:17:44+11:13
22Sami VahanenFinlandFinland1:17:56+11:25
23Olli SalmelaFinlandFinland1:18:05+11:34
24Jouni KahelinFinlandFinland1:18:32+12:01
25Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:18:47+12:16
26Jaakko LiukkalaFinlandFinland1:18:50+12:19
27Jari MaattaFinlandFinland1:19:13+12:42
28Jukka HautaniemiFinlandFinland1:21:00+14:29
29Tommi RoimelaFinlandFinland1:21:20+14:49
30Jaakko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:21:22+14:51
31Elmeri VahanenFinlandFinland1:21:55+15:24
32Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:22:17+15:46
33Juha NivukoskiFinlandFinland1:22:18+15:47
34Jouni NissinenFinlandFinland1:24:25+17:54
35Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia1:25:06+18:35
36Antti EkonojaFinlandFinland1:25:48+19:17
36Pekka LangFinlandFinland1:25:48+19:17
38Pasi PesolaFinlandFinland1:27:27+20:56
39Iivo KotamakiFinlandFinland1:28:09+21:38
40Joonas NurminenFinlandFinland1:28:14+21:43
41Jussi PartanenFinlandFinland1:29:01+22:30
42Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia1:32:31+26:00
43Timo IkolaFinlandFinland1:36:50+30:19
Tomi HankaniemiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Urpo KallunkiFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:02:14
2Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland1:03:08+0:54
3Erja JokinenFinlandFinland1:03:48+1:34
4Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland1:04:50+2:36
5Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland1:05:06+2:52
6Terhi HamalainenFinlandFinland1:06:13+3:59
7Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland1:08:15+6:01
8Maarit Dahlman-TervalaFinlandFinland1:10:23+8:09
9Heli Urpalainen PallonenFinlandFinland1:11:20+9:06
10Eeva-Liisa OikarinenFinlandFinland1:12:39+10:25
11Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland1:14:21+12:07
12Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland1:15:07+12:53
13Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland1:15:21+13:07
14Maija LangFinlandFinland1:16:55+14:41
15Jenni Joensuu-PartanenFinlandFinland1:21:02+18:48
16Laima KlauzaLatviaLatvia1:24:19+22:05
17Mari SaarinenFinlandFinland1:26:32+24:18
18Paivi MikkonenFinlandFinland1:27:22+25:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org