International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Lipica Open

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Lipica Open
Organiser: Slovenia
Date: 6 March 2004

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marco SeppiItalyItaly37:53
2Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:09+0:16
3Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:36+0:43
4Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:16+1:23
5Michael ReinhartSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:02+2:09
6Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary40:19+2:26
7Beat StuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:56+3:03
8Thomas KrejciAustriaAustria41:02+3:09
9Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia41:46+3:53
10Jonas BystromSwedenSweden42:32+4:39
11Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:39+4:46
12Petar DelicCroatiaCroatia42:44+4:51
13Johan GranathSwedenSweden43:14+5:21
14Antonio FrancoItalyItaly43:35+5:42
15Martin LerjenSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:36+5:43
16Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:43+5:50
17Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:55+6:02
18Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly44:27+6:34
19Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:31+6:38
20Jonas BackstromSwedenSweden44:39+6:46
21Tomas UnanderSwedenSweden44:47+6:54
22Vladan HenekCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:10+8:17
23Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden46:16+8:23
24Florian KolblAustriaAustria46:22+8:29
25Alberto De RizItalyItaly46:34+8:41
26Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria47:00+9:07
27Gregor AnderluhSloveniaSlovenia47:29+9:36
28Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria48:07+10:14
29Daniel LebarSloveniaSlovenia48:28+10:35
29Antonio SeriniItalyItaly48:28+10:35
31Tom QuayleAustraliaAustralia48:49+10:56
32Thomas HudaxAustriaAustria48:51+10:58
33Siegfried OpetnikAustriaAustria49:15+11:22
34Hakan StoltSwedenSweden50:34+12:41
35Jiri Gawel Jun.Czech RepublicCzech Republic50:51+12:58
36Stefan SeifriedAustriaAustria51:08+13:15
37Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:18+14:25
38Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia52:19+14:26
39Alexander SrbAustriaAustria53:36+15:43
40Tobias EliassonSwedenSweden53:38+15:45
41Joze GorjupSloveniaSlovenia53:55+16:02
42Steve PageSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:10+16:17
43Slobodan RadovanovicSerbiaSerbia54:46+16:53
44Michele FrancoItalyItaly55:57+18:04
45Luca FolinItalyItaly57:15+19:22
46Gabriel LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:39+19:46
47Davide RusconiItalyItaly58:40+20:47
48Jozko JazbarSloveniaSlovenia58:48+20:55
49Stanislav KustecSloveniaSlovenia1:01:22+23:29
50Drago PeterneljSloveniaSlovenia1:04:04+26:11
51Goran LesjakCroatiaCroatia1:05:05+27:12
52Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbia1:06:41+28:48
53Andrea SeppiItalyItaly1:06:42+28:49
54Imre KoprivanaczHungaryHungary1:07:56+30:03
55Erik EngvallSwedenSweden1:09:12+31:19
56Cristian BellottoItalyItaly1:09:31+31:38
57Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia1:10:32+32:39
58Vincenzo CrippaItalyItaly1:11:28+33:35
59Andrea RivettaItalyItaly1:12:40+34:47
60Solyom Tibor MezesHungaryHungary1:15:03+37:10
61Harald SparrAustriaAustria1:17:03+39:10
62Nikolaus HauslerAustriaAustria1:24:20+46:27
63Andrea FoschianItalyItaly1:26:13+48:20
64Marco ColomboItalyItaly1:27:02+49:09
65Georg SengstschmidAustriaAustria1:34:29+56:36
Janko BaenarSloveniaSloveniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World