International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Lipica Open

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Lipica Open
Organiser: Slovenia
Date: 6 March 2004

Men

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marco SeppiItalyItaly37:53
2Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:09+0:16
3Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:36+0:43
4Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:16+1:23
5Michael ReinhartSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:02+2:09
6Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary40:19+2:26
7Beat StuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:56+3:03
8Thomas KrejciAustriaAustria41:02+3:09
9Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia41:46+3:53
10Jonas BystromSwedenSweden42:32+4:39
11Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:39+4:46
12Petar DelicCroatiaCroatia42:44+4:51
13Johan GranathSwedenSweden43:14+5:21
14Antonio FrancoItalyItaly43:35+5:42
15Martin LerjenSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:36+5:43
16Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:43+5:50
17Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:55+6:02
18Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly44:27+6:34
19Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:31+6:38
20Jonas BackstromSwedenSweden44:39+6:46
21Tomas UnanderSwedenSweden44:47+6:54
22Vladan HenekCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:10+8:17
23Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden46:16+8:23
24Florian KolblAustriaAustria46:22+8:29
25Alberto De RizItalyItaly46:34+8:41
26Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria47:00+9:07
27Gregor AnderluhSloveniaSlovenia47:29+9:36
28Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria48:07+10:14
29Daniel LebarSloveniaSlovenia48:28+10:35
29Antonio SeriniItalyItaly48:28+10:35
31Tom QuayleAustraliaAustralia48:49+10:56
32Thomas HudaxAustriaAustria48:51+10:58
33Siegfried OpetnikAustriaAustria49:15+11:22
34Hakan StoltSwedenSweden50:34+12:41
35Jiri Gawel Jun.Czech RepublicCzech Republic50:51+12:58
36Stefan SeifriedAustriaAustria51:08+13:15
37Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:18+14:25
38Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia52:19+14:26
39Alexander SrbAustriaAustria53:36+15:43
40Tobias EliassonSwedenSweden53:38+15:45
41Joze GorjupSloveniaSlovenia53:55+16:02
42Steve PageSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:10+16:17
43Slobodan RadovanovicSerbiaSerbia54:46+16:53
44Michele FrancoItalyItaly55:57+18:04
45Luca FolinItalyItaly57:15+19:22
46Gabriel LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:39+19:46
47Davide RusconiItalyItaly58:40+20:47
48Jozko JazbarSloveniaSlovenia58:48+20:55
49Stanislav KustecSloveniaSlovenia1:01:22+23:29
50Drago PeterneljSloveniaSlovenia1:04:04+26:11
51Goran LesjakCroatiaCroatia1:05:05+27:12
52Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbia1:06:41+28:48
53Andrea SeppiItalyItaly1:06:42+28:49
54Imre KoprivanaczHungaryHungary1:07:56+30:03
55Erik EngvallSwedenSweden1:09:12+31:19
56Cristian BellottoItalyItaly1:09:31+31:38
57Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia1:10:32+32:39
58Vincenzo CrippaItalyItaly1:11:28+33:35
59Andrea RivettaItalyItaly1:12:40+34:47
60Solyom Tibor MezesHungaryHungary1:15:03+37:10
61Harald SparrAustriaAustria1:17:03+39:10
62Nikolaus HauslerAustriaAustria1:24:20+46:27
63Andrea FoschianItalyItaly1:26:13+48:20
64Marco ColomboItalyItaly1:27:02+49:09
65Georg SengstschmidAustriaAustria1:34:29+56:36
Janko BaenarSloveniaSloveniadisqualified

Women

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden36:58
2Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:21+3:23
3Susanne BaumgartnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:52+4:54
4Christine FriedrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:48+5:50
5Susanne RutkvistSwedenSweden43:01+6:03
6Renate FaunerItalyItaly43:02+6:04
7Annina WassmerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:22+8:24
8Helga BertoldiItalyItaly45:46+8:48
9Christine RaberSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:56+9:58
10Lina GustafssonSwedenSweden47:04+10:06
11Eva OcvirkCroatiaCroatia48:39+11:41
12Silvia BertazzoItalyItaly49:28+12:30
13Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania50:18+13:20
14Anna QuayleSwedenSweden51:08+14:10
15Sara TimnerSwedenSweden51:19+14:21
16Eva PonweiserAustriaAustria51:53+14:55
17Tunde AllwingerRomaniaRomania52:53+15:55
18Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly53:06+16:08
19Federica SancinItalyItaly53:37+16:39
20Ana  Borstnik Pribakovic SloveniaSlovenia54:53+17:55
21Anna HammarbergSwedenSweden56:03+19:05
22Pernilla SirvioSwedenSweden56:09+19:11
23Karin KjellmanSwedenSweden57:16+20:18
24Asa LindkvistSwedenSweden57:17+20:19
25Alice RussianItalyItaly57:42+20:44
26Iuliana RusescuRomaniaRomania1:00:33+23:35
27Sonja LesjakCroatiaCroatia1:01:06+24:08
28Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:01:25+24:27
29Andreja AnzurSloveniaSlovenia1:02:48+25:50
30Ana JesovnikCroatiaCroatia1:02:58+26:00
31Widmann KerstinAustriaAustria1:05:59+29:01
32Eva KailbauerAustriaAustria1:18:03+41:05
33Mojca FoskiSloveniaSlovenia1:22:15+45:17
34Ingrid AdenstedtAustriaAustria1:24:44+47:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org