International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norwegian Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norwegian Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 28 February 2004

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anders HaugeNorwayNorway27:02
2Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway27:18+0:16
3Kjetil UlvenNorwayNorway27:21+0:19
4Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway27:28+0:26
5Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway27:50+0:48
6Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:09+1:07
7Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway28:25+1:23
8Morten EliassenNorwayNorway29:34+2:32
9Magne DaehliNorwayNorway29:49+2:47
10Anders  Syvertsen RommenNorwayNorway29:50+2:48
11Lars LystadNorwayNorway29:56+2:54
12Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway31:07+4:05
13Bard SmestadNorwayNorway31:28+4:26
14Trygve HermansenNorwayNorway31:34+4:32
15Espen RosteNorwayNorway31:43+4:41
16Erlend SlokvikNorwayNorway31:45+4:43
16Hans TroanNorwayNorway31:45+4:43
18Trond SletnerNorwayNorway31:48+4:46
19Sigurd DaehliNorwayNorway32:33+5:31
20Bjornar TollefsenNorwayNorway33:12+6:10
21Mattis MyhreNorwayNorway33:38+6:36
22Kenneth BilstadNorwayNorway33:50+6:48
23Geir KvernstuenNorwayNorway33:57+6:55
24Magnus  Larsen Mellbye NorwayNorway33:59+6:57
25Roy KristiansenNorwayNorway34:01+6:59
26Oivind  Trier DueNorwayNorway34:09+7:07
27Even  Janson GlendeNorwayNorway34:20+7:18
28Arne RosteNorwayNorway34:40+7:38
29Asgeir LiumNorwayNorway34:46+7:44
30Erik LundgardNorwayNorway34:58+7:56
31Thomas JakobsenNorwayNorway35:11+8:09
32Knut Petter AstebolNorwayNorway35:13+8:11
33Jostein NorbechNorwayNorway35:19+8:17
34Anders FougnerNorwayNorway35:38+8:36
35Henrik SigstadNorwayNorway35:41+8:39
36Steinar LyshaugNorwayNorway35:56+8:54
37Martin SkroveNorwayNorway36:17+9:15
38Geir OdegardNorwayNorway36:50+9:48
39Anders OpstadNorwayNorway36:56+9:54
40Kjetil KjernsmoNorwayNorway37:20+10:18
41Espen KjellbergNorwayNorway37:22+10:20
42Tore  Mo Dyrhaug NorwayNorway37:31+10:29
43Per MidthaugenNorwayNorway37:39+10:37
44Simen SmestadNorwayNorway37:53+10:51
45Ove SaetraNorwayNorway39:19+12:17
46Sverre  Kaas WaalerNorwayNorway39:23+12:21
47Tormod HermansenNorwayNorway39:40+12:38
48Erik SagvoldenNorwayNorway40:12+13:10
49Kjetil DahlNorwayNorway40:17+13:15
50Saga Vegard BrunNorwayNorway41:27+14:25
51Sigbjorn YtrehusNorwayNorway41:29+14:27
52Jon Arne SkroveNorwayNorway41:58+14:56
53Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway42:10+15:08
54Lars BaklidNorwayNorway42:40+15:38
55Tore WatterdalNorwayNorway42:41+15:39
56Oddbjorn VoldNorwayNorway43:39+16:37
57Ketil AstebolNorwayNorway46:37+19:35
58Bjornar HalvorsenNorwayNorway48:09+21:07
59Oystein KapperudNorwayNorway58:27+31:25
60Lars GranumNorwayNorway1:00:44+33:42
61Morten MoslandNorwayNorway1:15:22+48:20
62Rory MorrishIrelandIreland1:32:37+1:05:35
Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Helge KolstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Lars SkjesetNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Bjorn  Thon VerdeNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Harald ThonNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World