International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norwegian Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norwegian Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 28 February 2004

Men

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anders HaugeNorwayNorway27:02
2Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway27:18+0:16
3Kjetil UlvenNorwayNorway27:21+0:19
4Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway27:28+0:26
5Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway27:50+0:48
6Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:09+1:07
7Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway28:25+1:23
8Morten EliassenNorwayNorway29:34+2:32
9Magne DaehliNorwayNorway29:49+2:47
10Anders  Syvertsen RommenNorwayNorway29:50+2:48
11Lars LystadNorwayNorway29:56+2:54
12Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway31:07+4:05
13Bard SmestadNorwayNorway31:28+4:26
14Trygve HermansenNorwayNorway31:34+4:32
15Espen RosteNorwayNorway31:43+4:41
16Erlend SlokvikNorwayNorway31:45+4:43
16Hans TroanNorwayNorway31:45+4:43
18Trond SletnerNorwayNorway31:48+4:46
19Sigurd DaehliNorwayNorway32:33+5:31
20Bjornar TollefsenNorwayNorway33:12+6:10
21Mattis MyhreNorwayNorway33:38+6:36
22Kenneth BilstadNorwayNorway33:50+6:48
23Geir KvernstuenNorwayNorway33:57+6:55
24Magnus  Larsen Mellbye NorwayNorway33:59+6:57
25Roy KristiansenNorwayNorway34:01+6:59
26Oivind  Trier DueNorwayNorway34:09+7:07
27Even  Janson GlendeNorwayNorway34:20+7:18
28Arne RosteNorwayNorway34:40+7:38
29Asgeir LiumNorwayNorway34:46+7:44
30Erik LundgardNorwayNorway34:58+7:56
31Thomas JakobsenNorwayNorway35:11+8:09
32Knut Petter AstebolNorwayNorway35:13+8:11
33Jostein NorbechNorwayNorway35:19+8:17
34Anders FougnerNorwayNorway35:38+8:36
35Henrik SigstadNorwayNorway35:41+8:39
36Steinar LyshaugNorwayNorway35:56+8:54
37Martin SkroveNorwayNorway36:17+9:15
38Geir OdegardNorwayNorway36:50+9:48
39Anders OpstadNorwayNorway36:56+9:54
40Kjetil KjernsmoNorwayNorway37:20+10:18
41Espen KjellbergNorwayNorway37:22+10:20
42Tore  Mo Dyrhaug NorwayNorway37:31+10:29
43Per MidthaugenNorwayNorway37:39+10:37
44Simen SmestadNorwayNorway37:53+10:51
45Ove SaetraNorwayNorway39:19+12:17
46Sverre  Kaas WaalerNorwayNorway39:23+12:21
47Tormod HermansenNorwayNorway39:40+12:38
48Erik SagvoldenNorwayNorway40:12+13:10
49Kjetil DahlNorwayNorway40:17+13:15
50Saga Vegard BrunNorwayNorway41:27+14:25
51Sigbjorn YtrehusNorwayNorway41:29+14:27
52Jon Arne SkroveNorwayNorway41:58+14:56
53Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway42:10+15:08
54Lars BaklidNorwayNorway42:40+15:38
55Tore WatterdalNorwayNorway42:41+15:39
56Oddbjorn VoldNorwayNorway43:39+16:37
57Ketil AstebolNorwayNorway46:37+19:35
58Bjornar HalvorsenNorwayNorway48:09+21:07
59Oystein KapperudNorwayNorway58:27+31:25
60Lars GranumNorwayNorway1:00:44+33:42
61Morten MoslandNorwayNorway1:15:22+48:20
62Rory MorrishIrelandIreland1:32:37+1:05:35
Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Helge KolstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Lars SkjesetNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Bjorn  Thon VerdeNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Harald ThonNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway24:43
2Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorway24:47+0:04
3Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway27:18+2:35
4Kari  Syvertsen RommenNorwayNorway27:40+2:57
5Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway27:50+3:07
6Ingvild TomtaNorwayNorway27:53+3:10
7Anne Marit BordalNorwayNorway28:46+4:03
8Una  Jansson GlendeNorwayNorway28:49+4:06
9Kristin HasleNorwayNorway29:07+4:24
10Valborg MadslienNorwayNorway29:09+4:26
11Anne OveroyenNorwayNorway29:18+4:35
12Lene MoeNorwayNorway29:43+5:00
13Ida SvenneNorwayNorway30:04+5:21
14Tone  Lye Ellefsen NorwayNorway30:57+6:14
15Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania31:25+6:42
16Anne Marthine RustadNorwayNorway32:28+7:45
17Vibeke S. NorsteboNorwayNorway32:50+8:07
18Marianne  Larsen Mellbye NorwayNorway32:56+8:13
19Anne Kathrine SvingheimNorwayNorway33:06+8:23
20Asa FranzenNorwayNorway33:28+8:45
21Kristine O. TollefsenNorwayNorway34:34+9:51
22Torunn HermansenNorwayNorway34:55+10:12
23Gry Marianne BuraasNorwayNorway35:11+10:28
24Heidi TronbolNorwayNorway36:16+11:33
25Mariann  ArvesenNorwayNorway36:39+11:56
26Hilde  Conradi Slordahl NorwayNorway36:43+12:00
27Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway37:07+12:24
28Randi WoldNorwayNorway37:46+13:03
29Inga  Schjerve EkebergNorwayNorway38:53+14:10
30Sigrid ReenaasNorwayNorway39:47+15:04
31Maren KaarbyNorwayNorway41:22+16:39
32Marie Therese BakkehaugNorwayNorway41:45+17:02
33Merete EliassenNorwayNorway45:17+20:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org