International Orienteering Federation

Official results for IV Open Da Nazare

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: IV Open Da Nazare
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 28 February 2004

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:43
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:07+0:24
3Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:29+1:46
4Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:07+2:24
5Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:53+3:10
6Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:22+3:39
7David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:41+3:58
8Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:33+4:50
9Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:49+5:06
10Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal1:14:51+5:08
11Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:50+8:07
12Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway1:19:08+9:25
13Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:43+10:00
14Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:20:19+10:36
15Petri SaariFinlandFinland1:21:11+11:28
16Harri PajulaFinlandFinland1:21:38+11:55
17Juha NivukoskiFinlandFinland1:22:32+12:49
18Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:38+12:55
19Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal1:25:31+15:48
20Joao ValentePortugalPortugal1:26:18+16:35
21Luis SergioPortugalPortugal1:29:09+19:26
22Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:00+21:17
23Lars Oyvind AmundsenNorwayNorway1:33:18+23:35
24Anton BjartnesNorwayNorway1:34:37+24:54
25Nuno LemosPortugalPortugal1:36:17+26:34
26Luis TenreiroPortugalPortugal1:39:38+29:55
27Nuno SousaPortugalPortugal1:41:13+31:30
28Hakon VingerhagenNorwayNorway1:43:35+33:52
29Antonio OlivalPortugalPortugal1:45:59+36:16
30Luis BorgesPortugalPortugal1:46:06+36:23
31Nuno FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:47:26+37:43
32Antonio AiresPortugalPortugal1:53:09+43:26
33Luis LeitePortugalPortugal1:54:18+44:35
34Paulo SantosPortugalPortugal1:55:39+45:56
35To-Ze SilvaPortugalPortugal2:14:41+1:04:58
36Frode KonstNorwayNorway2:54:17+1:44:34
Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Sergio CaldeiraPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Dag HaerenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jari KahelinFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Lourenco LopesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugaldisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World