International Orienteering Federation

Official results for IV Open Da Nazare

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: IV Open Da Nazare
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 28 February 2004

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:43
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:07+0:24
3Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:29+1:46
4Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:07+2:24
5Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:53+3:10
6Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:22+3:39
7David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:41+3:58
8Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:33+4:50
9Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:49+5:06
10Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal1:14:51+5:08
11Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:50+8:07
12Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway1:19:08+9:25
13Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:43+10:00
14Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:20:19+10:36
15Petri SaariFinlandFinland1:21:11+11:28
16Harri PajulaFinlandFinland1:21:38+11:55
17Juha NivukoskiFinlandFinland1:22:32+12:49
18Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:38+12:55
19Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal1:25:31+15:48
20Joao ValentePortugalPortugal1:26:18+16:35
21Luis SergioPortugalPortugal1:29:09+19:26
22Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:00+21:17
23Lars Oyvind AmundsenNorwayNorway1:33:18+23:35
24Anton BjartnesNorwayNorway1:34:37+24:54
25Nuno LemosPortugalPortugal1:36:17+26:34
26Luis TenreiroPortugalPortugal1:39:38+29:55
27Nuno SousaPortugalJapan1:41:13+31:30
28Hakon VingerhagenNorwayNorway1:43:35+33:52
29Antonio OlivalPortugalPortugal1:45:59+36:16
30Luis BorgesPortugalPortugal1:46:06+36:23
31Nuno FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:47:26+37:43
32Antonio AiresPortugalPortugal1:53:09+43:26
33Luis LeitePortugalPortugal1:54:18+44:35
34Paulo SantosPortugalPortugal1:55:39+45:56
35To-Ze SilvaPortugalPortugal2:14:41+1:04:58
36Frode KonstNorwayNorway2:54:17+1:44:34
Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Sergio CaldeiraPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Dag HaerenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jari KahelinFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Lourenco LopesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugaldisqualified

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:38
2Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:44+8:06
3Annemarie SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:17+9:39
4Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:17+10:39
5Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:21+11:43
6Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:38+13:00
7Anna Vali-KlemelaFinlandFinland1:14:04+17:26
8Lea WegmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:56+23:18
9Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal1:24:42+28:04
10Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal1:26:56+30:18
11Hege Ask-HenriksenNorwayNorway1:28:49+32:11
12Lidia SantanaPortugalPortugal1:30:30+33:52
13Sanna PalomakiFinlandFinland1:32:28+35:50
14Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:34:13+37:35
15Lidia MagalhaesPortugalPortugal1:39:56+43:18
16Rafaela RuaPortugalPortugal1:54:29+57:51
17Ceu CostaPortugalPortugal1:56:40+1:00:02
18Isabel LeandroPortugalPortugal2:00:30+1:03:52
19Sandra RodriguesPortugalPortugal2:01:36+1:04:58
20Helena TiagoPortugalPortugal2:15:54+1:19:16
Marisa MartinhoPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Odete RodriguesPortugalPortugaldisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org