International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal O-meeting

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal O-meeting
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 22 February 2004

Men

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:27
2Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:39+1:12
3Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:08+3:41
3Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland1:15:08+3:41
5Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:18+3:51
6Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:24+3:57
7Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:14+4:47
8Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:59+5:32
9Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:01+5:34
10Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal1:17:18+5:51
11Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia1:17:43+6:16
12Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:17+7:50
13Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:24+7:57
14David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:48+8:21
15Petri SaariFinlandFinland1:20:00+8:33
16Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:12+9:45
17Anton BjartnesNorwayNorway1:21:34+10:07
18Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain1:21:37+10:10
19Harri PajulaFinlandFinland1:21:40+10:13
20Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal1:21:56+10:29
21Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland1:22:00+10:33
22David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:03+10:36
23Tukka RyynanenFinlandFinland1:22:19+10:52
24Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:29+12:02
25Marko HeiskanenFinlandFinland1:24:27+13:00
26Sami VahanenFinlandFinland1:24:52+13:25
27Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:28+15:01
28Joao ValentePortugalPortugal1:27:12+15:45
29Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway1:27:23+15:56
30Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:28:59+17:32
31Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain1:29:05+17:38
32Lars Oyvind AmundsenNorwayNorway1:29:15+17:48
33Marko VaisanenFinlandFinland1:29:32+18:05
34Jan Tore LudvigsenNorwayNorway1:29:53+18:26
35Fernando  Rubio Soriano SpainSpain1:30:07+18:40
36Pauli NieminenFinlandFinland1:30:42+19:15
37Raul Exposito PeladoSpainSpain1:31:18+19:51
38Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal1:32:05+20:38
39Jose  Manuel  Ruiz Martinez SpainSpain1:34:06+22:39
40Hakon VingerhagenNorwayNorway1:34:36+23:09
41Toni KoivistoFinlandFinland1:35:06+23:39
42Lourenco LopesPortugalPortugal1:36:55+25:28
43Mario Rodriguez MartinezSpainSpain1:37:18+25:51
44Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugal1:38:11+26:44
45Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal1:38:18+26:51
46Nuno FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:40:52+29:25
47Antonio Garcia GuerreroSpainSpain1:41:02+29:35
48Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:04+30:37
49Frode KonstNorwayNorway1:43:13+31:46
50Luis TenreiroPortugalPortugal1:44:58+33:31
51Ville KoponenFinlandFinland1:49:04+37:37
52Petteri LauronenFinlandFinland1:49:46+38:19
53Antonio OlivalPortugalPortugal1:49:59+38:32
54Mikko PohjoiaFinlandFinland1:50:06+38:39
55Carlos GarciaPortugalPortugal1:52:44+41:17
56Aleksi LeskinenFinlandFinland1:56:49+45:22
57Jorge SantosPortugalPortugal1:58:11+46:44
58Luis BorgesPortugalPortugal1:58:45+47:18
59Nuno LemosPortugalPortugal1:59:48+48:21
60Rui MarquesPortugalPortugal2:00:03+48:36
61To-Ze SilvaPortugalPortugal2:00:53+49:26
62Luis NoronhaPortugalPortugal2:02:24+50:57
63Paulo SantosPortugalPortugal2:03:21+51:54
64Antonio AiresPortugalPortugal2:05:49+54:22
65Luis LeitePortugalPortugal2:28:20+1:16:53
Jari KahelinFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Frederic ParzychFranceFrancedisqualified
Pasi PohjolaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Ville SundbergFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:08
2Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:40+5:32
3Gillian GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:51+7:43
4Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:57+8:49
5Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:15:35+9:27
6Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:56+11:48
7Laura KiiskiFinlandFinland1:19:56+13:48
8Annemarie SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:12+14:04
9Johanna RyynanenFinlandFinland1:22:38+16:30
10Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:47+16:39
11Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway1:23:34+17:26
12Lea WegmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:10+19:02
13Anna Vali-KlemelaFinlandFinland1:26:47+20:39
14Anne-Mari MannilaFinlandFinland1:28:49+22:41
15Kristina RobertoPortugalPortugal1:29:28+23:20
16Sanna PalomakiFinlandFinland1:30:57+24:49
17Alba Baena AlbertSpainSpain1:35:31+29:23
18Monica Jimenez SpainSpain1:37:08+31:00
19Hege Ask-HenriksenNorwayNorway1:38:37+32:29
20Paula Gil de la VegaSpainSpain1:39:26+33:18
21Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal1:42:35+36:27
22Marisa MartinhoPortugalPortugal1:46:11+40:03
23Nathalie FloresPortugalPortugal1:55:28+49:20
24Susana PontesPortugalPortugal2:02:05+55:57
25Gabi DominguezPortugalPortugal2:16:27+1:10:19
26Lidia SantanaPortugalPortugal2:18:40+1:12:32
27Rafaela RuaPortugalPortugal2:22:43+1:16:35
Aurora Baena AlbertSpainSpaindisqualified
Raquel CostaPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Lidia MagalhaesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Ana OliveiraPortugalPortugaldisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org