International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 15 February 2004

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:52
2Bengt LeanderssonSwedenSweden14:01+0:09
3Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden14:02+0:10
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation14:04+0:12
5Jukka LankiFinlandFinland14:07+0:15
6Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden14:13+0:21
6Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway14:13+0:21
8Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway14:15+0:23
8Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway14:15+0:23
10Teemu KongasFinlandFinland14:19+0:27
11Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland14:20+0:28
12Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation14:30+0:38
13David AnderssonSwedenSweden14:34+0:42
14Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:47+0:55
14Anders HaugeNorwayNorway14:47+0:55
16Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:49+0:57
17Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania14:57+1:05
18Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:02+1:10
19Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:07+1:15
20Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:13+1:21
21Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:17+1:25
22Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia15:27+1:35
22Ander OjanduEstoniaEstonia15:27+1:35
24Todor KalnievBulgariaBulgaria15:50+1:58
25Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:07+2:15
26Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine16:17+2:25
27Raul KudreEstoniaEstonia16:24+2:32
27Florian RueggSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:24+2:32
29Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania16:27+2:35
30Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine16:43+2:51
31Flavio BettegaItalyItaly16:52+3:00
32Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania16:59+3:07
33Mauro SimoniItalyItaly17:04+3:12
34Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia17:11+3:19
35Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus17:14+3:22
36Stefan VargaAustriaAustria17:15+3:23
37Eike BrunsGermanyGermany17:18+3:26
38Johann KuglerAustriaAustria17:25+3:33
39Arturs GrinbergsLatviaLatvia17:48+3:56
40Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia17:56+4:04
41Tomas RedlichCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:04+4:12
42Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany18:13+4:21
43Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany18:17+4:25
44Viktors ─╗escovsLatviaLatvia18:43+4:51
45Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania19:07+5:15
46Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly19:17+5:25
47Tetsushi MaruyamaJapanJapan19:56+6:04
48Maksim LapekinBelarusBelarus20:13+6:21
49Mihai VeresUnited StatesUnited States20:17+6:25
50Cristian GiacomuzziItalyItaly20:20+6:28
51Henning BrunsGermanyGermany20:23+6:31
52Satoru MotokiJapanJapan20:47+6:55
53Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania20:49+6:57
54Oleksiy KalenichenkoUkraineUkraine21:22+7:30
55Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States22:02+8:10
56Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine22:07+8:15
57Rory MorrishIrelandIreland23:19+9:27
58Andras CsucsRomaniaRomania26:32+12:40
59Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand26:47+12:55
60Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary27:15+13:23
61Jens LaugesenDenmarkDenmark28:15+14:23
62Yuji MiuraJapanJapan29:31+15:39
63Atsushi YamadaJapanJapan30:01+16:09
64Aims ConeyUnited StatesUnited States31:53+18:01
65Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia32:14+18:22
66Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand33:16+19:24
67Mike GeorgeUnited StatesUnited States38:01+24:09
68Alistair LandelsNew ZealandNew Zealand47:13+33:21
Arto LiljaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Brett WeihartAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatviadisqualified

Women

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:30
2Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland13:32+0:02
3Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden13:37+0:07
3Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorway13:37+0:07
5Marie LundSwedenSweden13:49+0:19
6Erja JokinenFinlandFinland13:51+0:21
7Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:53+0:23
8Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland14:29+0:59
9Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland14:34+1:04
10Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden14:35+1:05
11Karin KjellmanSwedenSweden14:36+1:06
12Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:44+1:14
13Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania14:45+1:15
14Irina OnishchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation14:48+1:18
15Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway14:53+1:23
16Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:58+1:28
17Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway15:26+1:56
18Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:48+2:18
19Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:23+2:53
20Eva BohmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:41+3:11
21Katrin RengerGermanyGermany16:45+3:15
22Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:55+3:25
23Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria17:01+3:31
23Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway17:01+3:31
25Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria17:24+3:54
26Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria17:43+4:13
27Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania17:57+4:27
28Sara WurmliSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:02+4:32
29Manuela WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:15+4:45
30Teodora MalchevaBulgariaBulgaria18:36+5:06
31Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria18:42+5:12
32Laima KlauzaLatviaLatvia18:47+5:17
33Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania19:05+5:35
34Tuuli Erm MaeotsEstoniaEstonia19:37+6:07
35Sara PradelItalyItaly19:51+6:21
36Federica RagonaItalyItaly20:31+7:01
37Inna GogorevaBelarusBelarus20:39+7:09
38Yoshiko SakaiJapanJapan21:22+7:52
39Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany22:15+8:45
40Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary22:35+9:05
41Tomoko MotokiJapanJapan23:41+10:11
42Keiko ShiratoriJapanJapan24:11+10:41
43Susan KurthGermanyGermany24:28+10:58
44Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesUnited States26:14+12:44
45Monica CsucsRomaniaRomania31:21+17:51
46Eunice CinnamonIrelandIreland38:23+24:53
47Candice RainesUnited StatesUnited States41:48+28:18
Clare BarnesUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport